Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk

SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 5, 2011
RUN DATE:04/05/2011 08:54 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00              R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   191,924                      VOTE FOR  3
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,936                       STACEY COGDILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   17.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             15.60               TERESA R. GRITER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   14.71
                                                                         JOE MILLSAP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   18.28
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                      JULIE A. ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   19.73
VOTE FOR  3                                                              BRYAN CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   21.51
 ARCHIE BUCKNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   16.85               CHARLES GILMORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    7.65
 VICKI HILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   19.65               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .34
 WAYNE COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   19.33               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
 DAREN FREEZE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   20.52               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WADE GILKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   23.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      VOTE FOR  3
                                                                         GARY LOMBAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   22.39
                                                                         TIM FRANCKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   19.40
R-5 Walnut Grove Question                                                SCOTT MARTINSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   30.60
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   61.10               RYAN LETTERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   27.24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   38.90               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  3
 JENNIFER L. FICKBOHM.  .  .  .  .  .  .       880   20.72              PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 JEFFREY A. BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   23.75              VOTE FOR  3
 JULIE GERMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282   30.18               TROY COPELAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   21.23
 JOHN HARTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049   24.69               SHANE HANSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   21.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .54               CINDY PENDERGRASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   22.63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .07               KAREN STILLINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   20.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05               LEO R. BAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   14.25
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                          WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
VOTE FOR  3
 STANLEY K. COGGIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384    9.31
 KEVIN MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   10.57              FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 MARK CRAIGHEAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226    5.48              VOTE FOR  3
 LEO CLANTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       811   19.66               BART BATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   19.64
 DENNY LAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   14.25               TOM BUCKNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   22.10
 STEPHANIE FLETCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   11.49               MICHAEL STAFFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   18.78
 DAVID M. KELLETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    3.68               DARYLE ORR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   27.15
 CHARLIE JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363    8.80               CHRIS THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   11.91
 ED CANTRELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   16.36               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .34               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02

                                                                        R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education
R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                        VOTE FOR  2
VOTE FOR  3                                                              L. DENISE FREDRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,400   23.96
 LISA REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   19.89               CARL HERD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,683   14.49
 STEVEN P. LAMPLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181    9.81               THOMAS G. PRATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,696   32.36
 BRENT CLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   16.91               MARK HEFFINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,768   19.80
 SCOTT CASHIO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171    9.27               DON CARRIKER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,682    9.39
 DOUG RENSHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   20.87
 EDDIE MULBERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   22.76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .49              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD For Mayor (no write-in)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       JIM O'NEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,440  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR
R-4 Ash Grove Prop 2                                                     LISA M. CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   34.83
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   56.92               JOHN F. VICAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   64.18
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   43.08               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.00
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 5, 2011
RUN DATE:04/05/2011 08:54 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR                                                   CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
 TOM KELTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   94.27               JEANIE ICENHOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   96.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    5.73               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.85


CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN                                   CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
 GLENNIS LYNN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   95.56               GERRY POOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   94.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.44               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    5.44


CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                    CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
 JERRY A. KANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   92.23               SHANE GROOMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   97.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    7.77               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.74


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR                               CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
 MICHAEL GOLDENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   98.59               DANIEL HARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   98.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.41               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.91


CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                   CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 MARLINE FAHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00               SUSAN KRIEGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1                                  CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
 RON OSWALT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   45.74               SEAN O'CONNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
 JEFF CLINKINGBEARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   53.49               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .78

                                                                        CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                     ED SIMMONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   97.03
 LARRY HIGHFILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   96.23               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.77

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                       BRYANT DOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   62.50
 DOUG JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   36.27               TONY RAY WARNKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   37.50
 CYNTHIA COSBY TRAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   63.73               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR                                     DAVID ROGGENSEES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   95.45
 ANTHONY CLINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   60.74               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.55
 DAVID HONER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   36.30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.96
                                                                        CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seat C
                                                                         CHRISTOPHER M. DONEGAN .  .  .  .  .  .     6,728   37.64
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR                                DOUG BURLISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,146   62.36
 CAROLYN POOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   98.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.56
                                                                        CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seat D
                                                                         THOMAS BIEKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,490   54.33
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR                              FRED B. ELLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,976   45.67
 SHAWN BILLINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   73.74
 DARRIN SNODGRASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   26.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 2
                                                                         JAN FISK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,286   48.06
                                                                         CINDY RUSHEFSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,471   51.94
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 RON MARSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   50.79
 JEFFREY O'DELL DANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .        31   49.21              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       JERRY COMPTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,395   68.31
                                                                         STEPHEN KEITH PENNINGTON  .  .  .  .  .     1,111   31.69
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 5, 2011
RUN DATE:04/05/2011 08:54 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

BATTLEFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Members
 MARK H. WARE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   33.79
 DARRELL DECKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,377   65.35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .85


BOIS D'ARC FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Members
VOTE FOR  2
 RAYMOND SNIDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   78.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   21.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


City of Springfield Question 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,831   51.71
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,115   48.29


City of Springfield Question 2
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,201   53.35
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,795   46.65


Ebenezer Fire Dst. Prop 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   50.93
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   49.07



Result are not final until certified by the County Clerk.