Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk

SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 3, 2012
RUN DATE:04/03/2012 08:18 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 80) .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00              MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   190,733                      VOTE FOR  2
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,140                       DAN McKNIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   27.20
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             11.08               GREG TRANTHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   33.60
                                                                         TIM DeORNELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   16.00
Countywide Sales Tax Question                                            SAM STEPHENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   23.20
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,086   67.09               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,909   32.91               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE Brd. of Trustees                     Marion C. Early R-5 School Question
at-large                                                                 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   60.00
VOTE FOR  2                                                              NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   40.00
 GREG DELONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,038   38.13
 LARRY SNYDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,156   35.08
 LARRY C. GATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,471   25.81              PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211     .73              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .26               MICHAEL J. OWENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   16.58
                                                                         DWAYNE FALK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   22.99
                                                                         DON A. AXSOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    8.02
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                 FRED K. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   25.13
VOTE FOR  2                                                              DAVID CALHOUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   26.74
 BARBRA FIELDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   37.42               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53
 LAWRENCE W. (LARRY) ZAHN  .  .  .  .  .       254   34.19               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 STAN DEAN DAVIDSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   11.31
 JASON ROBERT CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   16.69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .27              Fair Grove R-10 School Question
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   76.89
                                                                         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   23.11

R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  2                                                             R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education
 JENNIFER L. FICKBOHM.  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   34.96              VOTE FOR  3
 JOHN LILLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   36.30               BRUCE RENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,519   27.23
 PAT LLOYD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       642   27.74               ANDY HOSMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,031   28.70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .86               DAVID S. AWBREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,567   15.93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .13               KRISTEN T. CALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,840   28.15


R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                         CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR
VOTE FOR  2                                                              JIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   80.47
 MARK GIMLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   26.10               ELDON D. LOCKE, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   19.53
 GARY MOONEYHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   25.51               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 MARK CRAIGHEAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,021   24.07
 TRENT COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,015   23.93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .31              CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .07               BRENDA ELLSWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   81.11
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   18.89

R-3 Republic School Question
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,722   71.04              CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       702   28.96               AARON KRUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   97.69
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.31

R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  2                                                             CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR
 DOUG FOLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   36.97               TIM SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   92.23
 JANA PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   33.61               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    7.77
 STACEY COGDILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   28.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11              CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR
                                                                         BRIAN C. BUCKNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,239   97.25
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.75
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 3, 2012
RUN DATE:04/03/2012 08:18 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF ROGERSVILLE MAYOR                                               CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR
 JACK H. COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00               DEBRA A. HICKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   65.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       DARRIN SNODGRASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   34.12
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN
 BRYAN GILLMORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   91.43              CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    8.57               DENNIS FRAME  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   97.01
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.99

CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00              CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR
 STEPHEN ESTERLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   98.57              CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.43               GARRY E. WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   97.77
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.23

CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 SHERRY VEACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15              CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85               MARTY CASAGRAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   51.35
                                                                         BRIAN VANDERSCHAAF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   14.50
                                                                         RON OSWALT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   32.92
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1                                   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.23
 KATHY HARALSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   65.40
 RONALD EDWARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   33.84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .76              CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
                                                                         CHARLES BRASHERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   97.53
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.47
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 JON HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 DON CARRIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00              CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       TERRY THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 CAROLYN LEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   53.85              CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 JOHN BERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   46.15               ROY D. HAYNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   34.25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       KEITH A. BRIDGES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   64.38
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 1 yr
 JANET HEATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   46.27              CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
 TOM MASTELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   38.81               SAM HAWK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   96.10
 TERRY HARDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   14.93               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                       BRYAN VINCENT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   93.81
 DOUG JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   94.81               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    6.19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.19

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR                                     EDDIE CRUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   56.99
 TROY WATTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   85.37               RICHARD R. GARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   43.01
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   14.63               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR                               CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
 CHARLES YATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   98.60               DAVID HEMPHILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   98.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.40               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.82
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 3, 2012
RUN DATE:04/03/2012 08:18 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

ASH GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Members
VOTE FOR  2
 ROBERT J. WILLMON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   88.82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   11.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board
Members
VOTE FOR  2
 JILL ELSEY-STONER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   39.82
 MICHAEL W. CASTLEBERRY, SR.  .  .  .  .       507   28.84
 BART ANDREWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   30.66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .17


STRAFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Members
 CHERYL DORAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   27.09
 TONYA DOUGHERTY-HIGHFILL  .  .  .  .  .        78   13.04
 GEORGE STROTHEIDE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   19.06
 CHARLES LOGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   19.73
 JUSTHAN WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   20.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50


City of Battlefield Question
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   62.84
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   37.16


Battlefield Fire Protection District Prop 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,323   70.95
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       951   29.05



Result are not final until certified by the County Clerk.