Official Final

SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 2, 2013
RUN DATE:04/02/2013 08:31 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        77   98.72              FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   184,850                      VOTE FOR  2
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,516                       JERRY PETERIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   34.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             12.18               WILLIAM E. DRAPER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   23.82
                                                                         CAROL DURALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   40.22
R-6 Strafford Proposition KIDS                                           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.70
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       608   74.60               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   25.40

                                                                        R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                VOTE FOR  2
VOTE FOR  2                                                              MATTHEW SIMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,020   25.16
 JASON R. CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   29.08               GERALD (GERRY) LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,224   33.05
 DWIGHT SAMUEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   40.07               ANNIE BUSCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,662   41.79
 WANDA S. COWAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   30.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      R-12 Springfield Prop Teachers for Kids
                                                                         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,878   56.14
                                                                         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,717   43.86
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  2
 KIP A. BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   26.75              R-12 Springfield Prop Classrooms for Kids
 PAT LLOYD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198    9.16               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,605   65.36
 JACQUE GRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       407   18.83               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,150   34.64
 JESSE SUTHERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211    9.76
 ARTHUR HODGE SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187    8.65
 DEVON JARVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   26.24              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD For Mayor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .46               BOB STEPHENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,152  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14

                                                                        CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seat A
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                          ARTHUR HODGE SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,437   30.03
VOTE FOR  2                                                              JAN FISK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,007   69.97
 JOE F. PELTZ II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   31.98
 GIB FORESTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   27.55
 RANDALL (RUSTY) SWIFT  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   39.38              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seat B
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.03               CRAIG HOSMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,407  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR
R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                         SUSAN KRIEGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   82.02
VOTE FOR  2                                                              THOMAS MASTELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   17.98
 ERIC HOLGERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   24.73
 RON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   28.18
 KERRIE (KECK) JACKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   29.36              CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR
 TERRY D. TATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   17.73               BRYAN L. VINCENT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   46.37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       C. WENDELL FORSHEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   53.11
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .52

MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  2                                                             CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN
 RANDY HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   45.45               JUDY MALLOY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
 DAN MELILLI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   10.61               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 ROGER STANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   33.33
 BRANDON SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   10.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       JERRY A. KANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   48.53
                                                                         JAN LEHMKUHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   49.26
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.21
PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  2
 TAMMY HILLENBURG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   31.45              CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR
 JENNY DEPPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   28.23               MICHAEL GOLDENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   98.94
 KRISTOPHER TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.61               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.06
 DAVID L. BALDWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   12.90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 2, 2013
RUN DATE:04/02/2013 08:31 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                   CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
 RAY COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   91.89               DANIEL HARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   97.91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    8.11               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.09


CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1                                  CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 JEFF CLINKINGBEARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   97.74               LEON RODERICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.26               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                  CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 DALE REAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00               SHERYL MCREYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   97.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.94


CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                    CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
 JANET HEATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   91.09               ROBERT JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    8.91               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                      CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 CYNDI COSBY-TRAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   96.33               ED SIMMONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   23.23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.67               KEVIN MCDONALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   76.77
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 J.L. ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   25.52              CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
 ANTHONY (TONY) CLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   73.10               BRYANT DOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   94.21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.38               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.79


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR                               CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
 MARC CERCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   96.21               DAVID ROGGENSEES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   75.53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.79               DANIELLE CONTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.47


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR                             CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 1
 SHAWN BILLINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   97.42               JEFF SEIFRIED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,414  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.58

                                                                        CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 4
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR                                    CRAIG FISHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,887   60.74
 RON MARSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   93.33               STEVE MAKOSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,450   30.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.67               RODNEY GEURIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416    8.75


CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR                                   FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Member-6
 JEANIE ICENHOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00              YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       CARL R. BUCKNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   53.02
                                                                         KENNETH BACON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   46.98
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-1 YR
 CHRIS ROBINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   98.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89              City of Republic Question
                                                                         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   70.99
                                                                         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   29.01
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
 GERRY POOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   95.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.29              City of Rogersville Question
                                                                         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                                                                         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
 SHANE GROOMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   98.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.69              City of Springfield Question 1
                                                                         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,438   73.91
                                                                         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,331   26.09

SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 2, 2013
RUN DATE:04/02/2013 08:31 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

Public Water Supply Dst No. 1 of Greene Co.
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   78.66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   21.34


Fair Grove Fire Prop
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   52.09
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   47.91
E




Official Final