Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL AND SCHOOL ELECTION  APRIL 2, 2002  Page  1
                        
 Final Summary Report:                113  of  113 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 2/2002 Time: 22:11:15      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 Registered Voters                                             149178
 Total Ballots Cast                                             25833    17.32

 SPRINGFIELD- GREENE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT                 
  (1) INCREASE OPERATING LEVY BY 5 CENTS      
     YES                          .  10 .                       13153    52.21
     NO                           .  11 .                       12039    47.79

 SPRINGFIELD R-12 SCHOOL DISTRICT                            
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     BERL H. BEST                 .  80 .                        4565    13.94
     KRISTEN T. CALLEN            .  81 .                        8971    27.40
     MICHAEL D. HOEMAN            .  82 .                        9937    30.35
     MARY NORMAN                  .  83 .                        9266    28.30

  (1) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 1 YEAR TERM        
     BRUCE CHRISOPE               .  86 .                       10187   100.00

 WILLARD R-2 SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     CHARLEY L. SHURTZ            .  23 .                         513     9.77
     ALLEN BIRD                   .  24 .                        1110    21.15
     KARLA M. SHAFFER             .  25 .                         764    14.56
     ARTHUR HODGE                 .  26 .                         292     5.56
     RANDALL ANDREASEN            .  27 .                         314     5.98
     JOEL D. ADAMS                .  28 .                         625    11.91
     LINDA MCELROY                .  29 .                         563    10.73
     KIM HOLADAY                  .  30 .                         694    13.22
     JIMMY ROGERS                 .  31 .                         374     7.13

 REPUBLIC R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT                                
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     PAULA STRINGER               .  32 .                        1130    26.75
     STAN COGGIN                  .  33 .                        1004    23.76
     DANNY WOODS                  .  34 .                         971    22.98
     RON HUTCHESON                .  35 .                        1120    26.51

 ASH GROVE R-4 SCHOOL DISTRICT                               
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     DOUGLAS RENSHAW              .  36 .                         251    33.96
     MONTY W. RUSSELL             .  37 .                         239    32.34
     WENDELL WYCUFF               .  38 .                         249    33.69

 WALNUT GROVE R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT                            
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     DENNIS A. (ROCKY) STEHLIK    .  43 .                         211    27.58
     STEVE NEELY                  .  44 .                         165    21.57
     TINA YOCOM                   .  45 .                          91    11.90
     SHERRY J. CRAIN              .  46 .                         118    15.42
     CHUCK BRYANT                 .  47 .                         180    23.53


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL AND SCHOOL ELECTION  APRIL 2, 2002  Page  2
                        
 Final Summary Report:                113  of  113 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 2/2002 Time: 22:11:15      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 STRAFFORD R-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT                               
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     MIKE FISHER                  .  48 .                         262    17.71
     KELLY WILSON                 .  49 .                         254    17.17
     BOB MINER                    .  50 .                         302    20.42
     BRIAN SWARTZENTRUBER         .  51 .                         154    10.41
     DON MCFALL                   .  52 .                         274    18.53
     LINDA REED                   .  53 .                         233    15.75

 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE R-8 SCHOOL DISTRICT                       
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     CHUCK MEDLEY                 .  61 .                         468    16.90
     CHRIS VAN O'LINDA            .  62 .                         285    10.29
     GREG ROACH                   .  63 .                         289    10.43
     KATHLEEN SHARON GOFF         .  64 .                         448    16.17
     TIM EWING                    .  65 .                         407    14.69
     DWIGHT D. SAMUEL             .  66 .                         411    14.84
     TIM FELTON                   .  67 .                         462    16.68

  (1) $14,900,000 IN BONDS FOR HIGH SCHOOL    
     YES                          .  84 .                         763    66.29
     NO                           .  85 .                         388    33.71

 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT                             
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     CHARLES A. BUCKNER           .  87 .                         287    18.48
     TOM BUCKNER                  .  88 .                         361    23.25
     MIKE COUNTERMAN              .  89 .                         254    16.36
     DEAN KERSHNER                .  90 .                         269    17.32
     NORMAN BURRELL               .  91 .                         382    24.60

 MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT                         
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM        
     TIM FRANCKA                  .  54 .                          67    35.83
     MARK CROSS                   .  55 .                          60    32.09
     DAVID SCOTT                  .  56 .                          60    32.09

 PLEASANT HOPE PCR-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT                         
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 YEAR TERM
     WILBUR A. ALLEN, JR.         .  68 .                          27     8.01
     JIM GAINER                   .  69 .                          31     9.20
     CINDY PENDERGRASS            .  70 .                          70    20.77
     NEIL GRAHAM                  .  71 .                          60    17.80
     BOB W. STRADER               .  72 .                          20     5.93
     DONNIE BALLARD               .  73 .                          50    14.84
     GLENN BAILEY                 .  74 .                          27     8.01
     JANICE WOOTEN                .  75 .                          52    15.43

 OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE                          
  (2) BOARD OF TRUSTEES- AT-LARGE             
     DON WESSEL                   . 103 .                       17659    52.83
     FRANK FARMER                 . 104 .                       15769    47.17


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL AND SCHOOL ELECTION  APRIL 2, 2002  Page  3
                        
 Final Summary Report:                113  of  113 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 2/2002 Time: 22:11:15      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 CITY OF ASH GROVE                                           
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     GLEN E. GARDNER              . 137 .                         106   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     BRIAN WELCH                  . 140 .                          45   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     RAY RUNYON                   . 141 .                          43    66.15
     JERRY D. WITT                . 142 .                          22    33.85

 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD                                         
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     BOB MILLER                   . 138 .                         170    43.15
     MICHELLE HESLEP              . 139 .                         224    56.85

  (1) ALDERMAN - NORTH WARD                   
     ANGELA MILLAGE               . 143 .                         109    41.13
     HELEN HARBER                 . 144 .                         156    58.87

  (1) ALDERMAN - SOUTH WARD                   
     ROBERT A. PETERSON           . 145 .                          57    51.35
     THERON GUILTNER              . 146 .                          54    48.65

 VILLAGE OF BROOKLINE                                        
  (2) TRUSTEES - 2 YEAR TERM                  
     KEN SAWYER                   . 149 .                          13    56.52
     BART WESTERMAN               . 150 .                          10    43.48

 CITY OF FAIR GROVE                                          
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     LARRY D. ELLISON             . 164 .                         147   100.00

  (1) PARK BOARD ESTABLISHED WITH 0 CENT LEVY 
     YES                          . 168 .                         129    69.73
     NO                           . 169 .                          56    30.27

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     MICHAEL D. STAFFORD          . 156 .                          15    20.83
     LARRY HOLLIMAN               . 157 .                          46    63.89
     RICHARD BOAZ                 . 158 .                          11    15.28

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     HEATHER HANNAFORD            . 159 .                          36   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3                       
     KARA E. MOODY                . 160 .                          16    24.24
     KIMBERLY S. BRUEMMER         . 161 .                          50    75.76


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL AND SCHOOL ELECTION  APRIL 2, 2002  Page  4
                        
 Final Summary Report:                113  of  113 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 2/2002 Time: 22:11:15      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 CITY OF REPUBLIC                                            
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     KEITH D. MILLER              . 175 .                         591    49.79
     DEWAYNE WILLIS               . 176 .                          93     7.83
     JIM HUNTSINGER               . 177 .                         503    42.38

  (1) CITY COLLECTOR                          
     SHERAL KAY STEERE            . 180 .                        1018   100.00

  (1) EXTEND 1/4 OF 1% SALES TAX FOR PARKS    
     YES                          . 202 .                         707    59.51
     NO                           . 203 .                         481    40.49

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     DARRYL BARR                  . 184 .                         147    56.76
     BRANDON MICHAEL BESHEARS     . 185 .                         112    43.24

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     GARRY E. WILSON              . 186 .                         166   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3                       
     KAREN D. PITTMAN             . 187 .                         246    63.08
     ROBERT "BOB" SWEARNGIN       . 188 .                         144    36.92

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 4                       
     BILLY J. POOL                . 189 .                         163    60.37
     RITA L. COOMBES              . 190 .                         107    39.63

 CITY OF ROGERSVILLE                                         
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     JACK H. COLE                 . 119 .                           4   100.00
     JAN VICKERY                  . 120 .                           0     0.00
     DICK CLARK                   . 121 .                           0     0.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     DOY R. CASE                  . 125 .                           0     0.00
     TIMOTHY M. CAREY             . 126 .                           0     0.00
     CURTIS CHESICK               . 127 .                           0     0.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2: 2 YR TERM
     LEON RODERICK                . 124 .                           3   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2: 1 YR TERM
     TERRY THOMPSON               . 128 .                           3    75.00
     DEREK VICKERY                . 129 .                           0     0.00
     ROBERT WEEKS                 . 130 .                           1    25.00

 CITY OF STRAFFORD                                           
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     BARBARA L. HELVEY            . 162 .                          46    55.42
     CURTIS BAKER                 . 163 .                          37    44.58

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     J. R. CAPPS                  . 165 .                          50   100.00


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL AND SCHOOL ELECTION  APRIL 2, 2002  Page  5
                        
 Final Summary Report:                113  of  113 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 2/2002 Time: 22:11:15      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3                       
     CHRISTOPHER J. CLARK         . 166 .                          61    67.03
     CARL E. KEISER               . 167 .                          30    32.97

 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE                                        
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     CHARLES E. SEIFERD           . 195 .                          37    29.13
     ELDON D. LOCKE, JR.          . 196 .                          90    70.87

  (1) ALDERMAN - NORTH WARD                   
     LINDA BEAN                   . 199 .                          23    48.94
     MIKE BALLANTYNE              . 200 .                          24    51.06

  (1) ALDERMAN - SOUTH WARD                   
     BILL JOHNSON                 . 201 .                          70   100.00

 CITY OF WILLARD                                             
  (1) ALDERMAN - EAST WARD                    
     TOM KELTNER                  . 147 .                         154   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WEST WARD                    
     ED SIMMONS                   . 148 .                         187   100.00

 BILLINGS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT                           
  (1) BOARD OF DIRECTORS - 6 YEAR TERM        
     LARRY J. SIMS                . 217 .                          15    44.12
     LARRY FABRO                  . 218 .                          19    55.88

  (1) ADDITIONAL TAX OF 13 CENTS              
     YES                          . 225 .                          21    56.76
     NO                           . 226 .                          16    43.24

 EBENEZER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT                           
  (1) BOARD OF DIRECTORS - 6 YEAR TERM        
     TIM L. BUTLER                . 214 .                         624    56.78
     PAUL IRVINE                  . 215 .                         152    13.83
     MIKE STOKES                  . 216 .                         323    29.39

  (1) BOARD OF DIRECTORS - 2 YEAR TERM        
     JOHN R. (RANDY) HAYES        . 219 .                         632    58.74
     WAYNE DILLARD                . 220 .                         285    26.49
     RAYMOND L. RUSHER            . 221 .                          80     7.43
     DAVID STOKE                  . 222 .                          79     7.34

 STRAFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT                          
  (1) BOARD MEMBER - 6 YEAR TERM              
     NOLAN IRETON                 . 223 .                         216    44.08
     EDWARD L. PEABODY, JR.       . 224 .                         274    55.92