Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION            APRIL 8, 2003   Page  1
                        
 Final Summary Report:                103  of  103 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 8/2003 Time: 21:31:30      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 Registered Voters                                             142319
 Total Ballots Cast                                             23074    16.21

 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD                                         
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     TOM CARLSON                  . 118 .                       11461   100.00

  (1) GENERAL COUNCIL MEMBER (B)              
     JAMES C. ANDREWS, JR.        . 121 .                        4017    33.69
     GARY DEAVER                  . 122 .                        7906    66.31

  (1) GENERAL COUNCIL MEMBER (C)              
     CONRAD GRIGGS                . 125 .                       10407   100.00

  (1) GENERAL COUNCIL MEMBER (D)              
     JOHN MURPHY                  . 128 .                        5643    45.63
     ROBERT G. (BOB) JONES        . 129 .                        6724    54.37

  (1) COUNCIL MEMBER ZONE 2                   
     SHELIA O. WRIGHT             . 132 .                        2594   100.00

  (1) COUNCIL MEMBER ZONE 3                   
     RALPH K. MANLEY              . 133 .                        2072   100.00

 R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT                            
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     BRUCE CHRISOPE               .  62 .                        9614    21.50
     BRUCE RENNER                 .  63 .                       11649    26.05
     JERRY HARMISON               .  64 .                       11813    26.42
     KRISTEN T. CALLEN            .  65 .                       11642    26.03

  (1) BUILDING IMPROVEMENT BONDS $30,000,000  
     YES                          .  73 .                       13814    78.78
     NO                           .  74 .                        3722    21.22

 R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     DAVID B. HERNDON             .   4 .                         462    12.25
     MARSHA ANSTINE               .   5 .                         847    22.47
     MARY BLUNT                   .   6 .                         868    23.02
     JERRY L. CODUTTI             .   7 .                         346     9.18
     DON GORDON                   .   8 .                         680    18.04
     JASON A. CRAIG               .   9 .                         567    15.04

  (1) $19.6 MILLION BONDS FOR NEW HIGH SCHOOL 
     YES                          .  16 .                        1279    62.15
     NO                           .  17 .                         779    37.85

 R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT                                
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     KEN KNIERIM                  .  10 .                         353    28.75
     GREG SHIREMAN                .  11 .                         329    26.79
     ANDREW T. BROWN              .  12 .                         175    14.25
     MELISSA (WARD) DUVALL        .  13 .                         371    30.21


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION            APRIL 8, 2003   Page  2
                        
 Final Summary Report:                103  of  103 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 8/2003 Time: 21:31:30      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT                               
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     JEANA SCROGGINS              .  23 .                         105    27.27
     RON W. KEITH                 .  24 .                         163    42.34
     BILL D. DUNCAN               .  25 .                         117    30.39

 R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT                            
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     GREGORY B. KNIGHT            .  26 .                          88    33.08
     DWIGHT D. WALKER             .  27 .                          67    25.19
     RUSSELL J. HARMAN            .  28 .                         111    41.73

 R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT                               
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     BRIAN SWARTZENTRUBER         .  29 .                          96    11.41
     BETTY J. EULISS              .  30 .                         222    26.40
     MIKE GOODIN                  .  31 .                         276    32.82
     KELLY WILSON                 .  32 .                         173    20.57
     TINA LARBEY                  .  33 .                          74     8.80

 R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT                       
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     KYLE JESSEN                  .  43 .                         185    30.28
     BRENDA (MCCRAW) MILLER       .  44 .                         138    22.59
     KEITH JEAN                   .  45 .                          93    15.22
     LISA SPRAGG                  .  46 .                         177    28.97
     LEON MOYER                   .  47 .                          18     2.95

 FAIR GROVE R-X SCHOOL DISTRICT                              
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     PHILLIP BUTCH MORRIS         .  66 .                         242    20.97
     MIKE KENSINGER               .  67 .                         312    27.04
     AUSTIN MILLER                .  68 .                         320    27.73
     STEVE TRANTHAM               .  69 .                         167    14.47
     MARY ELLEN JONES             .  70 .                         113     9.79

 MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT                         
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     RAY MUELLER                  .  34 .                          24    39.34
     DAN MCKNIGHT                 .  35 .                          26    42.62
     KEVIN KAHLER                 .  36 .                          11    18.03

 PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT                         
  (2) BOARD OF EDUCATION                      
     E. ERIN FRERKING             .  48 .                          15    21.43
     FRED BROWN                   .  49 .                          15    21.43
     RUSTY J. TUCKER              .  50 .                          10    14.29
     JAMES P. GAINER              .  51 .                           7    10.00
     MIKE KOOTZ                   .  52 .                          11    15.71
     CHARLES GETTLE               .  53 .                          12    17.14


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION            APRIL 8, 2003   Page  3
                        
 Final Summary Report:                103  of  103 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 8/2003 Time: 21:31:30      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 CITY OF ASH GROVE                                           
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     IVER JOHNSON                 .  80 .                          39   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     JOHN MCNEESE                 .  81 .                          44    52.38
     ROBERT (BOB) LOEHMANN        .  82 .                          40    47.62

 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD                                         
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD ONE                     
     THERON GUILTNER              .  83 .                          45   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     JIM COX                      .  84 .                          97   100.00

  (2) ALDERMAN - WARD THREE                   
     BOB MILLER                   .  85 .                          91    35.00
     DEVEE PARKER                 .  86 .                          58    22.31
     JUDY STAINBACK               .  87 .                         111    42.69

 VILLAGE OF BROOKLINE                                        
  (3) TRUSTEES                                
     DENNIS E. ROBBINS            .  88 .                          20    31.75
     ROBERT W. TROGDON            .  89 .                          19    30.16
     GARY K. BAUMBERGER           .  90 .                          13    20.63
     SCOTT KISLING                .  91 .                          11    17.46

 CITY OF FAIR GROVE                                          
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     MICKIE COLLINS               . 160 .                          45   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2 (TWO YEAR TERM)       
     BEVERLY LEMON                . 161 .                          51    65.38
     DONALD FARMER                . 162 .                          27    34.62

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2 (UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM) 
     MARIE JOHNSON                . 165 .                          60    76.92
     KATHLEEN S. LOCKE-ANDERSON   . 166 .                          18    23.08

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3                       
     JEANIE ICENHOWER             . 167 .                          45    54.88
     HEATHER HANNAFORD            . 168 .                          37    45.12

 CITY OF REPUBLIC                                            
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     JIM COLLINS                  . 106 .                          78    44.32
     BRIAN DESPAIN                . 107 .                          77    43.75
     GEORGE CANFIELD              . 108 .                          21    11.93

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     TOM CUNNINGHAM               . 109 .                          52   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3 (TWO YEAR TERM)       
     TONY STEPHENSON              . 110 .                          81   100.00


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION            APRIL 8, 2003   Page  4
                        
 Final Summary Report:                103  of  103 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 8/2003 Time: 21:31:30      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3 (UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM) 
     CAROL LOHKAMP                . 113 .                          72   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 4                       
     CHARLIE BRASHERS             . 112 .                          82   100.00

 CITY OF ROGERSVILLE                                         
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     DICK CLARK                   .  92 .                           1   100.00
     DARREN ASHLEY                .  93 .                           0     0.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     TERRY THOMPSON               .  94 .                           0     0.00
     DEREK VICKERY                .  95 .                           0     0.00

 CITY OF STRAFFORD                                           
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     BARBARA L. HELVEY            . 137 .                         235    81.60
     ALAN BAKER                   . 138 .                          53    18.40

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     CURTIS BAKER                 . 141 .                          28    27.45
     JOHN F. VICAT                . 142 .                          74    72.55

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     JACK E. MALLOT               . 143 .                          32    42.11
     SUSAN KRIEGER                . 144 .                          44    57.89

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3                       
     BRYANT DOSS                  . 145 .                          69    68.32
     ELIZABETH A. SAYERS          . 146 .                          32    31.68

 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE                                        
 ALDERMAN - NORTH WARD: NO CANDIDATE FILED                   
  (1) ALDERMAN - SOUTH WARD                   
     BILL FERGUSON                . 147 .                          31    68.89
     ROBERT HORTON                . 148 .                          14    31.11

 CITY OF WILLARD                                             
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     JOE L. COSBY                 . 149 .                         395   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     WAYNE D. EDWARDS             . 152 .                         153   100.00

  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     RICHARD SIMPSON              . 151 .                         226   100.00

 BATTLEFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT                        
  (1) BOARD MEMBER                            
     WALTER D. PHELPS             . 177 .                         944    37.64
     JAMES M. SPARKMAN            . 178 .                        1564    62.36