Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION - APRIL 5, 2005            Page  1
                        
 Final Summary Report:                 89  of   89 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 5/2005 Time: 21:44:29      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 Registered Voters                                             184579
 Total Ballots Cast                                             21575    11.69

 COUNTY-WIDE ISSUES                                          
  (1) SENIOR CITIZEN SERVICES TAX QUESTION    
     YES                          .   8 .                       11782    56.20
     NO                           .   9 .                        9183    43.80

 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD                                         
  (1) MAYOR                                   
     TOM CARLSON                  .  42 .                        7588    59.39
     MIKE SCHILLING               .  43 .                        5188    40.61

  (1) GENERAL COUNCIL MEMBER (A) - 2 YR TERM  
     MARY COLLETTE                .  46 .                        6471    54.38
     DOUG BURLISON                .  47 .                        5428    45.62

  (1) GENERAL COUNCIL MEMBER (B) - 4 YR TERM  
     GARY DEAVER                  .  50 .                        6701    57.86
     GWEN MARSHALL                .  51 .                        4881    42.14

 CHARTER AMENDMENTS                                          
  (1) QUESTION NO. 2005-1                     
     YES                          .  68 .                        5665    45.65
     NO                           .  69 .                        6744    54.35

  (1) QUESTION NO. 2005-2                     
     YES                          .  74 .                        6475    55.91
     NO                           .  75 .                        5106    44.09

 BOND ISSUES                                                 
  (1) QUESTION 1-$12.5 MILLION SEWER PROJECTS 
     YES                          .  87 .                        8229    66.58
     NO                           .  88 .                        4130    33.42

 SPRINGFIELD CITY COUNCIL ZONE 1
  (1) COUNCIL MEMBER ZONE 1 - 4 YR TERM
     JAMES C. ANDREWS             .  54 .                         953    42.77
     DENNY WHAYNE                 .  55 .                        1275    57.23

 SPRINGFIELD CITY COUNCIL ZONE 4
  (1) COUNCIL MEMBER ZONE 4 - 4 YR TERM       
     JOHN DAVID WYLIE             .  56 .                        3164    69.08
     PAMELA MARION                .  57 .                        1416    30.92

 WILLARD R-2 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3         
     KARLA M. SHAFFER             .  24 .                        1351    20.08
     ALLEN BIRD                   .  25 .                        1186    17.63
     SCOTT MORRIS                 .  26 .                         344     5.11
     KIM HOLADAY                  .  27 .                        1015    15.09
     BABETTE THOMAS               .  28 .                         380     5.65
     MARK A. ANDERSON             .  29 .                        1259    18.72
     RONALD M. CRIGHTON           .  30 .                        1192    17.72


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION - APRIL 5, 2005            Page  2
                        
 Final Summary Report:                 89  of   89 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 5/2005 Time: 21:44:29      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 REPUBLIC R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3  
     STANLEY K. COGGIN            .  31 .                         889    18.93
     STEPHANIE FLETCHER           .  32 .                         824    17.54
     CHRISTOPHER BROWN            .  33 .                         461     9.81
     KEVIN MEDLIN                 .  34 .                         768    16.35
     CATHERINE VOIGT-BROWN        .  35 .                         395     8.41
     JIMMIE BUTLER                .  36 .                         567    12.07
     KELLY J. BAUMBERGER          .  37 .                         793    16.88

 ASH GROVE R-4 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3    
     PATRICK JOHNSON              .  42 .                         164    13.01
     DOUGLAS RENSHAW              .  43 .                         310    24.58
     ELISA COONROD                .  44 .                         107     8.49
     WENDELL WYCUFF               .  45 .                         296    23.47
     MIKE ARICO                   .  46 .                         124     9.83
     LISA (NICHOLSON) REECE       .  47 .                         260    20.62

 WALNUT GROVE R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3   
     DENNIS A. (ROCKY) STEHLIK    .  48 .                         154    20.75
     TENA HARMAN                  .  49 .                         148    19.95
     STEVEN NEELY                 .  50 .                          40     5.39
     SHERRY J. CRAIN              .  51 .                          80    10.78
     BRAD HAYTER                  .  52 .                         122    16.44
     SHELLEY MELTON SMITH         .  53 .                          95    12.80
     KEVIN CREED                  .  54 .                         103    13.88

 STRAFFORD R-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3   
     LENAE LAZZELLE               .  23 .                         283    18.73
     MIKE FISHER                  .  24 .                         311    20.58
     MICHAEL YOUNG                .  25 .                         207    13.70
     REBECCA HENSON               .  26 .                         152    10.06
     STEVE TRIPLETT               .  27 .                         325    21.51
     LANCE DAVIDSON               .  28 .                         233    15.42

 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE R-8 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3    
     MIKE BIRD                    .  29 .                         227    18.34
     CHUCK MEDLEY                 .  30 .                         246    19.87
     COLLEEN STONE                .  31 .                         220    17.77
     TIM FELTON                   .  32 .                         202    16.32
     MARK FESPERMAN               .  33 .                         176    14.22
     BILL WOMACK                  .  34 .                         167    13.49

 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3   
     CHARLES A. BUCKNER           .  80 .                         253    19.40
     PAULA JOHNSON                .  81 .                         379    29.06
     ALLEN LUMLEY                 .  82 .                         367    28.14
     RICHARD HACKETT              .  83 .                         305    23.39


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION - APRIL 5, 2005            Page  3
                        
 Final Summary Report:                 89  of   89 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 5/2005 Time: 21:44:29      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL BOND ISSUE                           
  (1) QUESTION-$325,000 FOR SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT
     YES                          .  90 .                         419    84.82
     NO                           .  91 .                          75    15.18

 MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3    
     TIM FRANCKA                  .  84 .                          20    17.54
     JASON McMILLEN               .  85 .                          18    15.79
     JOAN MUELLER                 .  86 .                          17    14.91
     TIM DeORNELLIS               .  87 .                          19    16.67
     BETH PAINTER                 .  88 .                          20    17.54
     ROBIN SCOTT                  .  89 .                          20    17.54

 PCR6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
  (3) BOARD OF EDUCATION - VOTE FOR 3   
     DAPHNE PRESS                 .  99 .                          53    21.99
     CINDY PENDERGRASS            . 100 .                          34    14.11
     STACY DOHLE                  . 101 .                          20     8.30
     DALYN WILSON                 . 102 .                          26    10.79
     VICKY L. FRANCKA             . 103 .                          33    13.69
     DONNIE L. BALLARD            . 104 .                          33    13.69
     LEO R. BAUM                  . 105 .                          42    17.43

 ASH GROVE WARD 1
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1                       
     IVER JOHNSON                 . 120 .                          65   100.00

 ASH GROVE WARD 2
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2                       
     RONNIE J. MONNIG             . 124 .                          81    56.64
     JOHN McNEESE                 . 125 .                          62    43.36

 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD WARD ONE
  (1) ALDERMAN - 2 YEAR TERM                  
     KARL T. SEVERSON             . 137 .                          39   100.00

 ALDERMAN-UNEXP 1 YR TRM-NO CANDIDATE

 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD WARD TWO
  (1) ALDERMAN - 2 YEAR TERM                  
     HELEN HARBER                 . 138 .                          45    47.87
     GARY K. DOUCEY               . 139 .                          49    52.13

 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD WARD THREE
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD THREE                   
     DARRIN SNODGRASS             . 142 .                          21    51.22
     JUDY STAINBACK               . 143 .                          20    48.78

 VILLAGE OF BROOKLINE
  (3) TRUSTEES - TWO YEAR TERM                
     DENNIS E. ROBBINS            . 178 .                          75    33.33
     G. KEITH ROBERTS             . 179 .                          76    33.78
     JOHN L. STAFFORD             . 180 .                          74    32.89


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION - APRIL 5, 2005            Page  4
                        
 Final Summary Report:                 89  of   89 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 5/2005 Time: 21:44:29      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

  (1) SHALL BROOKLINE CONSOLIDATE W/ REPUBLIC?
     YES                          . 187 .                          63    60.58
     NO                           . 188 .                          41    39.42

 CITY OF FAIR GROVE
  (1) QUESTION 1-$500,000 SEWER BOND ISSUE    
     YES                          . 198 .                         142    81.14
     NO                           . 199 .                          33    18.86

  (1) QUESTION 2-$300,000 SEWER BOND ISSUE    
     YES                          . 206 .                         130    77.38
     NO                           . 207 .                          38    22.62

 FAIR GROVE WARD 1
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     RICHARD A. SNEED             . 194 .                          40   100.00

 FAIR GROVE WARD 2
 ALDERMAN - WARD 2 - NO CANDIDATE FILED

 FAIR GROVE WARD 3
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     JEANIE ICENHOWER             . 195 .                          36   100.00

 CITY OF REPUBLIC
  (1) ORD NO.05-02 - CONSOLIDATE W/ BROOKLINE 
     YES                          . 131 .                         868    72.58
     NO                           . 132 .                         328    27.42

  (1) ORD NO.05-03 - WATER IMPACT FEE SCHEDULE
     YES                          . 165 .                         737    56.82
     NO                           . 166 .                         560    43.18

  (1) ORD NO.05-04 - EMERG NOTIFICATION FEE   
     YES                          . 181 .                         828    63.59
     NO                           . 182 .                         474    36.41

 REPUBLIC WARD 1
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     JOSH MORRIS                  . 118 .                         257    74.06
     DOUG BOATRIGHT               . 119 .                          90    25.94

 REPUBLIC WARD 2
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     TOM CUNNINGHAM               . 120 .                         119    49.58
     GERRY POOL                   . 121 .                         121    50.42

 REPUBLIC WARD 3
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     BRIAN VANDERSCHAAF           . 122 .                         113    38.97
     BRIAN BUCKNER                . 123 .                         177    61.03

 REPUBLIC WARD 4
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 4 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     O. K. ARMSTRONG              . 124 .                         274   100.00


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION - APRIL 5, 2005            Page  5
                        
 Final Summary Report:                 89  of   89 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 5/2005 Time: 21:44:29      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 ROGERSVILLE WARD 1
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     DARREN ASHLEY                . 144 .                           0     0.00
     DOY R. CASE                  . 145 .                           0     0.00

 ROGERSVILLE WARD 2
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     LEON RODERICK                . 148 .                           2   100.00
     TERESA THOMPSON              . 149 .                           0     0.00

 CITY OF STRAFFORD
  (1) MAYOR - TWO YEAR TERM                   
     MYRL (SANDY) BOWLER          . 156 .                         202    65.80
     PEGGY TRIPLETT               . 157 .                         105    34.20

 STRAFFORD WARD 1
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     MARK CUMMINGS                . 160 .                          47    39.50
     JOHN VICAT                   . 161 .                          72    60.50

 STRAFFORD WARD 2
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     SUSAN KRIEGER                . 162 .                          43   100.00

 STRAFFORD WARD 3
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 3 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     BRYANT DOSS                  . 163 .                          73    59.35
     PAMELA K. COMPTON            . 164 .                          50    40.65

 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE
  (1) PROPOSITION - 1% LOCAL USE TAX          
     YES                          . 168 .                          67    60.91
     NO                           . 169 .                          43    39.09

 WALNUT GROVE NORTH WARD
  (1) ALDERMAN - NORTH WARD - TWO YEAR TERM   
     JUDY MALLOY                  . 158 .                          31   100.00

 WALNUT GROVE SOUTH WARD
  (1) ALDERMAN - SOUTH WARD - TWO YEAR TERM   
     BILL FERGUSON                . 159 .                          57   100.00

 CITY OF WILLARD
  (1) MAYOR - TWO YEAR TERM                   
     JOE L. COSBY                 . 175 .                         365    41.43
     TOM KELTNER                  . 176 .                         496    56.30
     BRADLEY TENNIS               . 177 .                          20     2.27

 WILLARD WARD 1
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 1 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     BILL CAPLINGER JR.           . 181 .                         181    53.87
     CHARLES GUGEL                . 182 .                         155    46.13


 Greene County, Missouri MUNICIPAL ELECTION - APRIL 5, 2005            Page  6
                        
 Final Summary Report:                 89  of   89 Precincts      STATISTICS
 Date:  4/ 5/2005 Time: 21:44:29      100.00%    Reporting     Total  Percent

 WILLARD WARD 2
  (1) ALDERMAN - WARD 2 - TWO YEAR TERM       
     RICHARD SIMPSON              . 183 .                         167    32.30
     BRYAN L. VINCENT             . 184 .                         151    29.21
     BRADLEY T. DALTON            . 185 .                          81    15.67
     GORDON O'QUINN               . 186 .                         118    22.82

 FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
  (1) BOARD OF DIRECTORS - SIX YEAR TERM      
     JAMES D. JENKINS             . 214 .                         224    50.34
     GERVAIS "BUB" HERBERT        . 215 .                         221    49.66

 BOIS D'ARC FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
  (2) BOARD MEMBERS - SIX YEAR TERM           
     RAYMOND SNIDER               . 216 .                         103    42.21
     MARK SNYDER                  . 217 .                          53    21.72
     SCOTTY KEEN                  . 218 .                          88    36.07