SUMMARY REPORT                                    MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  APRIL 4, 2006
RUN DATE:04/04/2006 09:19 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 88) .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00              R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   170,828                      VOTE FOR  2
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,379                       KEN KNIERIM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   34.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             15.44               RHONDA DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   29.43
                                                                         MELISSA (WARD) DU VALL .  .  .  .  .  .       597   35.64
OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE BRD. OF TRUSTEES                      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12
AT-LARGE                                                                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18
VOTE FOR  2
 LARRY SNYDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,373   24.35
 STERLING HUFF, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,788   20.23              R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 LEWIS MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,355   13.91              VOTE FOR  2
 DON E. CLINKENBEARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,897   25.71               REBECCA HENSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   14.91
 WAYNE E. GRONER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,911   15.35               BETTY J. EULISS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   22.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128     .33               BRENDA NOE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   12.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .12               TERESA R. GRITER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   18.49
                                                                         MIKE GOODIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   31.01
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS                 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
VOTE FOR  2
 BILL WOMACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   24.62
 LISA SPRAGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   45.56              MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 KYLE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   29.65              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17               DAN MCKNIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   25.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       TIM FRANCKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   15.79
                                                                         HARLAN SKINNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.21
                                                                         MARK CROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   33.68
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS                      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.05
VOTE FOR  2                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 MATT BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   20.35
 GREG KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   15.93
 RUSSELL J. HARMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   35.62              PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 ANITA SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   28.10              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       FRED BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   25.99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       CINDY PENDERGRASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   26.55
                                                                         BILLY FIETH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   22.03
                                                                         JANICE WOOTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   24.29
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS                           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.13
VOTE FOR  2                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 BRIAN D. STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   10.68
 JANA COPELAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   22.73
 MIKE GRAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   23.28              FAIR GROVE R-X SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 STEVE VAUGHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   21.61              VOTE FOR  2
 ALLEN BIRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   21.39               AUSTIN MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   34.89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .32               MIKE KENSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   29.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       MIKE GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   35.20
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .47
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
SUMMARY REPORT                                    MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  APRIL 4, 2006
RUN DATE:04/04/2006 09:19 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

R-12 SPRINGFIELD                                                        CITY OF REPUBLIC CITY COLLECTOR
SCHOOL DISTRICT SCH PROP 1: VF2 BOARD OF DIRECTORS                       SHERAL KAY STEERE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   99.68
VOTE FOR  3                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .32
 KRISTEN T. CALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,148   22.58
 BRUCE RENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,823   21.98
 GERRY LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,533   17.72              CITY OF ROGERSVILLE MAYOR
 ROY W. HOLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,318   13.60               JACK COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
 ANDY HOSMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,972   24.11               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


SPRINGFIELD R-12 SCHOOL DISTRICT PROP. B                                CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,416   61.74               BRYAN GILLMORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   93.33
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,313   38.26               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.67


CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR                                              CITY OF ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
 DIANNA K. MEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   42.75               MELISSA CREECH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
 ELDON D. LOCKE, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   57.25               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. ONE-2 YR
CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR                                                  MICHELLE HESLEP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   97.70
 JOHN MCNEESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   44.76               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.30
 BRENDA ELLSWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   54.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .81
                                                                        CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR
 DOUGLAS LOBBAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   26.76
 JUDY STAINBACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   54.08              CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
 ALLYSON BEACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   17.65               TOM CUNNINGHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   97.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.52               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.22


CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR                                                CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
 BRIAN THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   93.22               JON HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    6.78               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR                                                  CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.1 1 YR
 JIM COLLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   60.74               DALE L. REAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 MICHAEL "MIKE" HURNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   38.97               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .29

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
                                                                         BARBARA L. HELVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
SUMMARY REPORT                                    MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  APRIL 4, 2006
RUN DATE:04/04/2006 09:19 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR                                      CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
 CHARLES WHITEHEAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   48.47               SHANNON KENNEDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
 WILLIAM "BILLY" TROPEPE.  .  .  .  .  .        66   33.67               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 FRANK KAUFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   17.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
                                                                         J. R. CAPPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
CITY OF ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR                                     WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 RAY RUNYON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   95.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.39
                                                                        CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
                                                                         DEANA M. MELTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   31.76
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. TWO 2 YR                                STEVE GILKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   68.24
 HELEN HARBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   96.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.00

                                                                        CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. THREE-2 YR                              BRYAN L. VINCENT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   36.30
 DEBRA HICKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   97.66               GORDON O'QUINN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   46.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.34               LOLA HALLMAN HOSNA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   16.83
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .66

CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
 MARY A. DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00              CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.5- 1 & 2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      VOTE FOR  2
                                                                         DENNIS ROBBINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   51.22
                                                                         KEITH ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   46.34
CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR                                    WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.44
 KIMBERLY S. BRUEMMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR                                      EDDIE CRUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
 GARRY E. WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   99.19               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .81

                                                                        REPUBLIC CHARTER QUESTION
CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR                                      YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   59.20
 STEVE WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   77.08               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   40.80
 BRIAN VANDERSCHAAF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   22.92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.4-2 YR
 JIM HUNTSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   42.94
 CHAD G. COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   44.63
 DEWAYNE WILLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   12.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
SUMMARY REPORT                                    MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  APRIL 4, 2006
RUN DATE:04/04/2006 09:19 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF REPUBLIC COMMISSION MEMBERS
VOTE FOR 13
 KATHLEEN HARALSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452    7.77
 O.K. ARMSTRONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453    7.79
 JIM HUNTSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453    7.79
 JOSH MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448    7.70
 BILL WERNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441    7.58
 BRIAN VANDERSCHAAF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443    7.62
 WES CAFOUREK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446    7.67
 JIM COLLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447    7.69
 LINDA COLLINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442    7.60
 TOM CUNNINGHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457    7.86
 DENNIS E. ROBBINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442    7.60
 KENNETH J. KILBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438    7.53
 BONNIE WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454    7.81


EBENEZER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT BRD. OF DIRECTORS 6 YR
 ROBERT E. HEYDENREICH  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   26.50
 LEONARD SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   53.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   20.06


LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT BRD. OF
DIRECTORS 6 YR
VOTE FOR  2
 JILL ELSEY-STONER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   25.85
 DALE L. REAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   20.65
 MIKE CASTLEBERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   28.47
 KATHRYN WILKERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550   24.85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09


STRAFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR DIRECTOR-6 YR
 BOBBY YOUNG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   61.45
 DARREN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   37.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .60


WILLARD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT BRD. OF DIRECTORS 6 YR
VOTE FOR  2
 BOB GRUHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   24.93
 WAYNE DAILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   29.85
 BOB FOURAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823   45.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk