SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 3, 2007
RUN DATE:04/03/2007 08:43 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 84) .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00              R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   184,888                      VOTE FOR  2
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,191                       GREG DOLLENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   21.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             10.38               DEANNA FLETCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   12.58
                                                                         RON REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   31.13
GREENE COUNTY WIDE SALES TAX                                             KIM METCALF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   32.95
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,317   70.75               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.49
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,506   29.25               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE PROP 2                                              R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   54.90              VOTE FOR  2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   45.10               TERESA R. GRITER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   24.97
                                                                         STACEY COGDILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   26.36
                                                                         STEVEN D. BODENHAMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   25.90
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS                 BOB MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    9.25
VOTE FOR  2                                                              TWENTIN ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   13.29
 BARBRA FIELDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   28.57               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
 DOUG PITTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   36.68               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
 J.D. FIELDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   32.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .77              MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
                                                                        VOTE FOR  2
                                                                         WESTON WILKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   20.57
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS                      DAN MELILLI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   15.60
VOTE FOR  2                                                              DAN MCKNIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   18.44
 GREG KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   29.70               KATY CRAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   27.66
 DANELLE (BLAKEMORE) MAXWELL  .  .  .  .       178   35.96               TODD GRANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   17.73
 BROCK THOMAZIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   32.73               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.62               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        MARION C. EARLY R-5
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS                           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   62.20
VOTE FOR  2                                                              NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   37.80
 CAROLINE PUCKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   24.08
 JUAN MERAZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   12.88
 MARK J. SCOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319    9.97              FAIR GROVE R-X SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 JACK MCCONNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    3.41              VOTE FOR  2
 STEVE K. VAUGHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   29.30               KENT TEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       747   37.88
 RICHARD GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   19.57               MIKE COUNTERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   22.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .59               KEN HARMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   38.34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .19               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.06
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .41

R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
VOTE FOR  2                                                             FAIR GROVE R-X QUESTION
 VICKIE HAYWARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,174   24.55               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   60.44
 GREG SHIREMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   16.21               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   39.56
 RHONDA DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       852   17.82
 MICHAEL NOELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240    5.02
 LANCE BEKEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,157   24.19              R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 DAVID M. KELLETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544   11.38              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .61               PATSY SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,592   22.41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .23               PAM BODINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,476   21.85
                                                                         GERRY LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,298   30.74
                                                                         JEAN S. TWITTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,123   25.00
REPUBLIC R-3 QUESTION 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,894   64.14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   35.86              R-12 SPRINGFIELD
                                                                        SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS 1 YRYR
                                                                         DEBBIE Y. TOLLIVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,924  100.00
REPUBLIC R-3 QUESTION 2
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,718   58.40
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   41.60              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD MAYOR
                                                                         TOM CARLSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,837  100.00
SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 3, 2007
RUN DATE:04/03/2007 08:43 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF SPRINGFIELD GENERAL COUNCIL SEATS                               CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
 CONRAD GRIGGS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,055   47.52               BILL CAPLINGER, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   89.53
 DOUG BURLISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,478   52.48               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   10.47


CITY OF SPRINGFIELD GENERAL COUNCIL SEATS                               CITY OF ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
 DANIEL T. (DAN) CHILES .  .  .  .  .  .     5,293   59.30               RONNIE J. MONNIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   98.00
 JACK "COACH" STECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,633   40.70               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00


CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR                                                 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. TWO 2 YR
 MYRL (SANDY) BOWLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   42.51               TIM BAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   70.00
 TOM VICAT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   46.56               DOUG LOBBAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   30.00
 JESSICA MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   10.93               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. THREE-2 YR
CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR                                                    DARRIN SNODGRASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   94.92
 TOM KELTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   46.35               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.08
 JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT  .  .  .  .  .       308   53.47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17
                                                                        CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
                                                                         JEFFREY O'DELL DANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .       111   94.87
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN                                    WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.13
 SEAN O'CONNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   59.18
 JUDY MALLOY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   40.82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
                                                                         JEANIE ICENHOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   90.59
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    9.41
CITY OF ASH GROVE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR
 IVER JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   90.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    9.80              CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
                                                                         GERRY POOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   97.08
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.92
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD ALDERMAN WD. ONE-2 YR
 JOHN W. REEP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   97.73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.27              CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
                                                                         SCOTT F. LOWRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   26.22
                                                                         BRANDON ANDREWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   14.70
CITY OF FAIR GROVE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR                                    BRIAN BUCKNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   57.93
 STEPHEN FOLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   99.08               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .92

                                                                        CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.4-2 YR
CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR                                      JIM HUNTSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   95.45
 JOSH MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   66.02               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    4.55
 KELLI LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   33.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .65
                                                                        CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
                                                                         LEON RODERICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.1 1 YR                                      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 RON OSWALT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   98.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.14
                                                                        CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.2-1 YR
                                                                         TERESA THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR                                   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 DALE L. REAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
                                                                         SUSAN KRIEGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.1 2 YR                                     WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 ELIZABETH "KATHY" BOWLER  .  .  .  .  .        37   42.05
 JOHN F. VICAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   55.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.27              CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
                                                                         BILL FERGUSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   97.14
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.86
SUMMARY REPORT                                    GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                  MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                  APRIL 3, 2007
RUN DATE:04/03/2007 08:43 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF WILLARD ALDERMAN WD.2-2 YR
 LOUIE AMODEO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   68.34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   31.66
 BRAD DALTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102


CITY OF REPUBLIC ALDERMAN WD.5- 2 YR
 KEITH ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   92.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    7.69


CITY OF STRAFFORD ALDERMAN WD.3-2 YR
 KELLY BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33


CITY OF SPRINGFIELD COUNCIL MEMBER ZONE 2
 SHELIA O. WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   19.58
 CINDY RUSHEFSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,922   80.42


CITY OF SPRINGFIELD COUNCIL MEMBER ZONE 3
 RALPH K. MANLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,445  100.00


CITY OF FAIR GROVE PROP
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   59.04
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   40.96


CITY OF REPUBLIC QUESTION
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   63.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   36.61


FAIR GROVE FIRE PROP
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       924   79.66
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   20.34
	


These results are not official until certified by the county clerk.