SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 7, 2009
RUN DATE:04/07/2009 08:04 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 79) .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00              MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   189,570                      VOTE FOR  2
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,637                       TIM DeORNELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   29.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              8.78               DAN McKNIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   23.61
                                                                         SAM STEPHENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   30.56
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                 JASON McMILLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   16.67
VOTE FOR  2                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 KYLE JESSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   24.95               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 MARK MAWBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   10.10
 LARRY ZAHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   29.90
 BARBRA FIELDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   27.01              PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 ANGELA JACOBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    8.04              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       FRED BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   14.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       CINDY PENDERGRASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   18.68
                                                                         JENNY DEPPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   14.29
                                                                         MICHAEL J. OWENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   16.48
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                      JAY BRAZEAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    9.89
VOTE FOR  2                                                              KATIE FRANCKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   18.68
 JOHN MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   12.95               LYNDA BURDETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.69
 VICKI HILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   20.39               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 RUSSELL HARMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   22.04               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 ROBERT PECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   19.01
 KENNETH KILLINGSWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   25.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      FAIR GROVE R-X SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      VOTE FOR  2
                                                                         AUSTIN MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   25.29
                                                                         MIKE GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   32.60
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                           ANITA OPLOTNIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   40.84
VOTE FOR  2                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .93
 JOHN LILLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   31.67               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .35
 MICHAEL GRAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   32.94
 BOBBY GENE HAMPTON, II .  .  .  .  .  .       271   12.26
 JACK McCONNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   22.17              FAIR GROVE R-X SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .68               RICHARD HACKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   39.87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .27               BART BATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   58.87
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.25

R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 BILL LINGENFELSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   35.51              R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education
 KIP A. BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   63.48              VOTE FOR  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.01               KRISTEN T. CALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,837   25.81
                                                                         BRUCE RENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,515   28.04
                                                                         ANDY HOSMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,454   27.84
R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                         ERIC G. JENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,558   18.30
VOTE FOR  2
 BILL D. DUNCAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   35.58
 RON W. KEITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462   44.55              CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Mayor (no write-in)
 NICHOLAS CONSOLE, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   19.58               JIM O'NEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,200   60.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29               CHRISTOPHER M. DONEGAN .  .  .  .  .  .     4,609   39.03
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seats
R-4 Ash Grove Prop 2                                                     ROBERT L. "BOB" STEPHENS  .  .  .  .  .     5,770   52.31
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   89.63               TOM MARTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,260   47.69
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   10.37

                                                                        CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seats
R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors                         JOHN RUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,716   50.94
VOTE FOR  2                                                              FRED B. ELLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,504   49.06
 JANA PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   24.40
 JOE MILLSAP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   24.00
 DOUG FOLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   24.90              CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR
 TWENTIN ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   16.90               BARBARA L. HELVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   96.25
 CRAIG COMSTOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96    9.60               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 7, 2009
RUN DATE:04/07/2009 08:04 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR                                                   CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 JAMIE SCHOOLCRAFT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   51.84               JEFFREY O'DELL DANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   48.16               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN                                   CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-1 YR
 SEAN O'CONNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00               MATT DILLON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                    CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
 JERRY A. KANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00               JEANIE ICENHOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63


CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 1 YR                                    CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-1 YR
 RYAN W. ZWEERINK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00               TED WOLF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR                               CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
 MICHAEL McWILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   46.43               GERRY POOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   93.55
 AARON KRUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   53.57               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                                                                        CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                    SCOTT F. LOWRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   85.71
 STEPHEN FOLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   98.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   14.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00

                                                                        CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1                                   DANIEL HARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
 RON OSWALT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   53.57               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 KATHY HARALSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   45.24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19
                                                                        CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
                                                                         LEON RODERICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 DALE REAVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
                                                                         SUSAN KRIEGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                     WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 JOHN F. VICAT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   90.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   10.00
                                                                        CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
                                                                         BILL FERGUSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   61.67
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                       JOSEPH WILLCOCKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   35.00
 DOUG JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   99.15               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

                                                                        CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR                                     PAT LLOYD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   98.61
 JEREMY WILLMON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   78.85               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   21.15

                                                                        CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR                                KELLY BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   64.47
 JILL FINNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   85.71               RICHARD LYNGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   35.53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   14.29               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR                             CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
 DARRIN SNODGRASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00               LOUIE AMODEO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   45.45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       DALE DUVALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   53.41
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 7, 2009
RUN DATE:04/07/2009 08:04 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 1
 NICHOLAS IBARRA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,493   68.08
 DENNY WHAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   31.92


CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 4
 SCOTT BAILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,922  100.00


BATTLEFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For two new brd
members
VOTE FOR  2
 JOHNNY FAULKNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   25.38
 RON (R. Z.) SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   25.92
 CHARLIE V. WARE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   26.30
 THOM BURTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   21.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .38


LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board
Members
 SAM LOVELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   30.79
 KATHRYN WILKERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   27.18
 JOSEPH SHOOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   40.98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.06


Fair Grove Fire Question
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   49.72
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   50.28


Strafford Fire Prop 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   68.23
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   31.77
	


Results are not official until certified by the County Clerk