SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM                      STATISTICS

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 83) .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   194,617
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,758
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             22.48
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM                      Republican

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

REP For United States Senator                                           REP State Rep. 145TH District
 R. L. PRAPROTNIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457    1.36               DARIN CHAPPELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   32.16
 HECTOR MALDONADO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581    1.72               STACY ATKISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   28.01
 KRISTI NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,334    6.93               LYNDALL FRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   39.83
 ROY BLUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,106   68.58
 DEBORAH SOLOMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866    2.57
 DAVIS CONWAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546    1.62              REP Presiding Commissioner of the County Commission
 MIKE VONTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323     .96               CONRAD DWIGHT GRIGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,920   35.27
 CHUCK PURGASON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,059   15.02               JAMES (JIM) VIEBROCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,045   64.73
 TONY LASZACS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418    1.24

                                                                        REP Clerk of the Circuit Court
REP State Auditor                                                        STEVE HELMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,196  100.00
 ALLEN ICET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,447   35.66
 TOM SCHWEICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,652   64.34
                                                                        REP Clerk of the County Commission
                                                                         RICHARD T. STRUCKHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,445  100.00
REP U.S. Rep. 7th District
 JEFF WISDOM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,518    4.41
 GARY NODLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,370    6.88              REP Recorder of Deeds
 MIKE MOON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,345    6.81               CHERYL DAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,487   29.34
 DARRELL L. MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,226   15.18               JASON MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,764   13.01
 JACK GOODMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,796   22.65               CHRIS HAMPTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,887   20.35
 BILLY LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,639   42.53               MICHELLE BUNGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,897   16.93
 MICHAEL WARDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211     .61               PAULA J. MC GEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,894   20.37
 STEVE HUNTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319     .93

                                                                        REP Prosecuting Attorney
REP State Senator 20TH Dst.                                              DAN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,798   76.75
 JAY WASSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,016  100.00               STEVEN C. FENNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,907   23.25


REP State Senator 30TH Dst.                                             REP Collector of Revenue
 BOB DIXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,141  100.00               SCOTT PAYNE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,424  100.00


REP State Rep. 134TH District                                           REP Auditor
 THOMAS LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,723   47.80               CINDY S. STEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,344  100.00
 JAMES GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,203   21.12
 MARK STUPPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,771   31.09
                                                                        REP For Committeeman WARD 29
                                                                         JAMES (JIM) TYGRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   68.65
REP State Rep. 135TH District                                            THOMAS CLAYTON MARTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   29.82
 CHARLES W. (CHARLIE) DENISON .  .  .  .     5,753  100.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.52


REP State Rep. 136TH District                                           REP For Committeeman WARD 32
 ERIC BURLISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,646  100.00               TIM GARRISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544   69.04
                                                                         JEROME "JERRY" POLLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .       236   29.95
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.02
REP State Rep. 137TH District
 MELISSA LEACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,326   83.19
 REGGIE DUKE II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   16.81              REP For Committeewoman WARD 32
                                                                         SHAWN AUBUCHON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   20.45
                                                                         BROOKE HOBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   49.80
REP State Rep. 138TH District                                            MARCIA GOSWICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   27.92
 JOHN SELLARS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,653  100.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.83


REP State Rep. 139TH District                                           REP For Committeewoman WARD 34
 SHANE SCHOELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,134  100.00               HELEN A. SCHULTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   42.90
                                                                         DENISE HAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   56.27
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .84
REP State Rep. 140TH District
 LINCOLN HOUGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,734   50.74
 BOB CIRTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,654   49.26
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM                      Republican

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

REP For Committeeman WARD 39                                            REP For Committeeman MURRAY
 LYNN C. RODGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   28.91               CHRIS HAMPTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   33.97
 DANIEL DUNAWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   14.65               SHANE SCHOELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583   65.80
 CHARLES KNIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   20.45               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
 DAVID H. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   34.91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.07
                                                                        REP For Committeeman WILSON
                                                                         RICK SIMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   54.16
REP For Committeeman 2nd N. CAMPBELL                                     DON M. CARRIKER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       608   44.80
 TIMOTHY J. TROWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   15.34               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.03
 RYAN DE BOEF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   49.40
 DENNIS L. HOBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   33.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.39


REP For Committeeman WASHINGTON
 SCOTT E. BONACKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   70.60
 JAMES D. (DON) SHAWLEY .  .  .  .  .  .       104   28.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .82


REP For Committeewoman WARD 11
 CINDY HEINEMANN WAITES .  .  .  .  .  .       325   66.74
 PEGGY RESZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   33.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


REP For Committeeman WARD 27
 FRED B. ELLISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   49.12
 RONALD D. DAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   48.82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.06


REP For Committeeman WARD 30
 GLENN W. GOHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   36.84
 BRYAN DINSMORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   61.94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.21


REP For Committeeman WARD 35
 RICK KESSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   76.49
 JAMES ERIC SUMMERVILLE .  .  .  .  .  .       170   22.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .54


REP For Committeewoman WARD 35
 MELISSA SUMMERVILLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   44.74
 JANE KESSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   54.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .83


REP For Committeewoman WARD 40
 ANN RUSSELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   45.52
 S. ELLEN BAUMGARTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   53.96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .51


REP For Committeeman BATTLEFIELD
 STEPHEN ESTERLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   41.01
 JOHN BRADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   56.91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.08


REP For Committeewoman CHEROKEE
 JANET MURPHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   74.47
 JANNETTE DILLINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   24.32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.22
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM                      Democratic

                                             VOTES PERCENT

DEM For United States Senator
 FRANCIS J. VANGELI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211    2.67
 ROBIN CARNAHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,278   92.11
 RICHARD CHARLES TOLBERT.  .  .  .  .  .       412    5.21


DEM State Auditor
 SUSAN MONTEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,030   92.00
 ABDUL AKRAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611    8.00


DEM U.S. Rep. 7th District
 TIM DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,134   28.20
 SCOTT ECKERSLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,434   71.80


DEM State Senator 20TH Dst.
 TERRY TRAW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,908  100.00


DEM State Senator 30TH Dst.
 MICHAEL HOEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,904  100.00


DEM State Rep. 136TH District
 DEVON CHEEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       988  100.00


DEM State Rep. 137TH District
 CHARLIE NORR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658  100.00


DEM State Rep. 138TH District
 SARA LAMPE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251  100.00


DEM State Rep. 140TH District
 DAN BOYTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854  100.00


DEM Presiding Commissioner of the County Commission
 DAVID L. (DAVE) COONROD.  .  .  .  .  .     7,159  100.00


DEM Recorder of Deeds
 LARRY G. MADDOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,846  100.00


DEM For Committeeman WARD 32
 DOUG GREINER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   41.04
 JACK E. HEMBREE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   58.17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .80


DEM For Committeewoman WARD 32
 PEGGY STEPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   55.86
 CAROLYN HEMBREE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   44.14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM                      Libertarian

                                             VOTES PERCENT

LIB For United States Senator
 JONATHAN DINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   53.71
 CISSE SPRAGINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   46.29


LIB State Auditor
 CHARLES W. BAUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171  100.00


LIB U.S. Rep. 7th District
 KEVIN CRAIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00


LIB State Rep. 140TH District
 TEDDY FLECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00


LIB Presiding Commissioner of the County Commission
 MARK "MAJIC" JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM                      Constitution

                                             VOTES PERCENT

CST For United States Senator
 JOE MARTELLARO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   22.39
 JERRY BECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   47.76
 MIKE SIMMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   29.85
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Primary Election
                                                  August 3, 2010
RUN DATE:08/05/2010 02:31 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

Statutory Measure Proposition C
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,595   76.39
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,074   23.61
	


These results have been certified by the County Clerk.