Summary Report for April 04, 2017
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 4, 2017
RUN DATE:04/07/2017 2:03 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) . . . . . 76 97.44 R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 185,437 VOTE FOR 3
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 34,526 MICHAEL GRAY . . . . . . . . . 229 20.16
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 18.62 JERRY LEE MORTON . . . . . . . . 235 20.69
CALEB SMITH. . . . . . . . . . 277 24.38
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors MATTHEW HANCOCK . . . . . . . . 254 22.36
VOTE FOR 3 CHRISTY BIRCH . . . . . . . . . 128 11.27
CHANCE DUKEWITS . . . . . . . . 145 20.08 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.06
DAVID WAYNE IPOCK. . . . . . . . 135 18.70 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WANDA COWAN. . . . . . . . . . 107 14.82 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09
JEFFREY WAYNE BARITEAU . . . . . . 111 15.37
TYLER JAMES. . . . . . . . . . 56 7.76
JASON R. CAMPBELL. . . . . . . . 80 11.08 R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
CHRIS HAGER. . . . . . . . . . 73 10.11 VOTE FOR 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.25 MIKE GOODIN. . . . . . . . . . 277 26.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .69 BRYAN CAMPBELL. . . . . . . . . 315 30.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 TRAVIS LATHROP. . . . . . . . . 237 22.77
SHERRI NICHOLS. . . . . . . . . 202 19.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .48
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19
VOTE FOR 3 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .29
JEFFREY DEAN VORIS . . . . . . . 65 13.37
BRANDON LEE SMITH. . . . . . . . 54 11.11
GINGER ALLINE GOLD . . . . . . . 67 13.79 MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
B. SCOTT HAYTER . . . . . . . . 103 21.19 VOTE FOR 3
BRANDON C. SIMPSON . . . . . . . 116 23.87 MARK CROSS . . . . . . . . . . 16 20.51
DAVID GLENN. . . . . . . . . . 78 16.05 THOMAS FRANCKA. . . . . . . . . 18 23.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .62 SHELBEY STOCKTON . . . . . . . . 9 11.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CHRIS HAMPTON . . . . . . . . . 11 14.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 KEVIN PAINTER . . . . . . . . . 17 21.79
JOSH REED . . . . . . . . . . 7 8.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
VOTE FOR 3 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
RONALD MORRIS CRIGHTON . . . . . . 1,217 19.08
JEFFREY A. BAKER . . . . . . . . 1,147 17.99
JAMES BERRY. . . . . . . . . . 509 7.98 MARION C. EARLY R-V QUESTION
FORREST L. OWENS . . . . . . . . 977 15.32 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 75.00
MATTHEW E. YOUNG . . . . . . . . 1,054 16.53 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 25.00
JULIE GERMANN . . . . . . . . . 1,437 22.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .11 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .08 VOTE FOR 3
JOY REYNAUD. . . . . . . . . . 389 24.62
KECIA J. MAXWELL . . . . . . . . 269 17.03
WILLARD R-2 QUESTION TERRY TOLBERT . . . . . . . . . 470 29.75
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,904 72.95 DARYLE ORR . . . . . . . . . . 440 27.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 706 27.05 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 3
DENNY LAWSON . . . . . . . . . 1,307 26.22 FAIR GROVE R-X PROPOSITION
TAMMY MESSIER . . . . . . . . . 1,283 25.74 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 71.71
C. TODD BASSORE . . . . . . . . 577 11.57 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 28.29
JOHN PARKER. . . . . . . . . . 1,210 24.27
PAMALA SELLS . . . . . . . . . 578 11.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 .40 R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL QUESTION
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .14 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 14,015 50.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .06 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 13,469 49.01
REPUBLIC R-3 QUESTION CITY OF SPRINGFIELD For Mayor (no write-in)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,444 71.81 KEN McCLURE. . . . . . . . . . 14,960 68.27
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 28.19 KRISTI FULNECKY . . . . . . . . 6,952 31.73
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 4, 2017
RUN DATE:04/04/2017 11:01 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seats CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR
JAN FISK. . . . . . . . . . . 14,536 69.71 MARC CERCE . . . . . . . . . . 75 50.34
JESSE COULTER . . . . . . . . . 4,248 20.37 ROCKY COMPTON . . . . . . . . . 71 47.65
ALLEN R. KEMPER . . . . . . . . 2,069 9.92 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.01
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD General Council Seats CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR
CRAIG HOSMER . . . . . . . . . 15,447 75.14 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 100.00
CURTIS MONTGOMERY. . . . . . . . 5,104 24.84
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR SAMANTHA BOWMAN . . . . . . . . 69 95.83
DANIEL HARTER . . . . . . . . . 603 42.49 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 4.17
JEFF USSERY. . . . . . . . . . 806 56.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .70
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
ANTHONY MILLER. . . . . . . . . 58 96.67
CITY OF STRAFFORD MAYOR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.33
RICK THOMPSON . . . . . . . . . 90 34.75
BRYANT DOSS. . . . . . . . . . 167 64.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .77 CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
GERRY POOL . . . . . . . . . . 120 42.70
MEAGEN A. DURAN . . . . . . . . 159 56.58
CITY OF WILLARD MAYOR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .71
COREY HENDRICKSON. . . . . . . . 439 96.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 3.52
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
JOHN M. JONES . . . . . . . . . 312 97.50
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 2.50
JUDY MALLOY. . . . . . . . . . 16 88.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 11.11
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
JAMES L. DEICHMAN. . . . . . . . 381 96.46
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 3.54
WILLIAM (BILL) WAGNER . . . . . . 64 92.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 7.25
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
ASHLEY FRENCH . . . . . . . . . 75 97.40
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.60
STEPHEN ESTERLINE. . . . . . . . 113 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .88
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
STEPHEN SHORT . . . . . . . . . 59 98.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.67 CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
SAMUEL SNIDER . . . . . . . . . 198 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1
BRANDON SELF . . . . . . . . . 224 75.42
ERIC FRANKLIN . . . . . . . . . 69 23.23 CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.35 KELLY BROWN. . . . . . . . . . 71 77.17
TONY WARNKE. . . . . . . . . . 21 22.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
CHRIS WOEHL. . . . . . . . . . 48 61.54
TOM MASTELLER . . . . . . . . . 30 38.46 CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 LARRY WHITMAN . . . . . . . . . 105 99.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .94
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
JAMIE BUCKLEY . . . . . . . . . 135 95.74 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 4.26 PHYLLIS FERGUSON . . . . . . . . 2,202 61.03
THOMAS QUINN . . . . . . . . . 1,406 38.97
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 4, 2017
RUN DATE:04/04/2017 11:01 PM
VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 4
CRAIG FISHEL . . . . . . . . . 5,298 67.48
DEBRA BRADY. . . . . . . . . . 2,553 32.52
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD Council Member Zone 2
HELEN GUNTHER . . . . . . . . . 1,416 26.77
TOM PRATER . . . . . . . . . . 3,873 73.23
BATTLEFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Brd Members-6YR
DARRELL DECKER. . . . . . . . . 1,712 54.75
NATHANIEL HALL. . . . . . . . . 1,368 43.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 47 1.50
FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Brd Members-6YR
GERVAIS BUB HERBERT . . . . . . . 152 27.00
MICHAEL STROZEWSKI . . . . . . . 409 72.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .36
PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT NO.1 OF GREENE COUNTY Board
Members
RICHARD BENINTENDI . . . . . . . 310 41.28
LARRY ALLHANDS. . . . . . . . . 432 57.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.20
STRAFFORD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 34.90
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 65.10
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD PROPOSITION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 76.53
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 23.47
STRAFFORD QUESTION 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 96 38.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 61.75
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk