Summary Report for April 06, 2010
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
Municipal Election
April 6, 2010
RUN DATE:04/07/2010 09:02 AM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 81) . . . . . 81 100.00 R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 193,852 VOTE FOR 2
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 8,389 LANCE BEKEMEIER . . . . . . . . 477 26.40
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 4.33 RANDALL "RUSTY" SWIFT . . . . . . 625 34.59
RUTH ANN WOOD-HUMISTON . . . . . . 390 21.58
Marion C. Early Question 1 CAVIN COWAN. . . . . . . . . . 310 17.16
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 23.15 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .28
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83 76.85 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Marion C. Early Question 2 R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 23.85 VOTE FOR 2
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83 76.15 ERIC HOLGERSON. . . . . . . . . 196 41.53
RON REED. . . . . . . . . . . 202 42.80
CHUCK MOORE. . . . . . . . . . 72 15.25
OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE Brd. of Trustees WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .42
at-large WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
VOTE FOR 2
JACQUELINE (JACKIE) McKINSEY . . . . 2,635 20.79
VONCILLE MEGERIAN ELMER. . . . . . 1,490 11.76 R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
JEFF LAYMAN. . . . . . . . . . 4,243 33.48 VOTE FOR 2
CARLA R. KEISER . . . . . . . . 1,839 14.51 STEVEN D. BODENHAMER. . . . . . . 263 32.75
PATRICIA M. COMPTON . . . . . . . 2,386 18.82 JOE MILLSAP. . . . . . . . . . 191 23.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 59 .47 KELLY HUNT . . . . . . . . . . 200 24.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 .18 MIKE FISHER. . . . . . . . . . 148 18.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 2
DENISE MORGAN-IRISH . . . . . . . 50 14.37 PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
NICK KIRKLAND . . . . . . . . . 56 16.09 VOTE FOR 2
DOUG PITTS . . . . . . . . . . 122 35.06 TAMMY HILLENBURG . . . . . . . . 70 32.11
DWIGHT D. SAMUEL . . . . . . . . 120 34.48 JENNY DEPPE. . . . . . . . . . 33 15.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 STACY GERTNER . . . . . . . . . 11 5.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 JOHN LAFOE . . . . . . . . . . 34 15.60
JENNIFER APPLETON. . . . . . . . 15 6.88
CINDY PENDERGRASS. . . . . . . . 54 24.77
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .46
VOTE FOR 2 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
BROCK THOMAZIN. . . . . . . . . 125 26.77
DEB GEHRIS . . . . . . . . . . 128 27.41
TRAVIS HOLMAN . . . . . . . . . 79 16.92 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
ARCHIE BUCKNER. . . . . . . . . 122 26.12 VOTE FOR 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.36 KEN HARMON . . . . . . . . . . 151 16.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .43 RUTH ANN MOORE HAWKINS . . . . . . 101 11.04
DARYLE W. ORR . . . . . . . . . 120 13.11
RICHARD (IKE) ICENHOWER. . . . . . 144 15.74
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors JERRY M. TOLBERT . . . . . . . . 105 11.48
ROB PECK. . . . . . . . . . . 192 93.66 MICHAEL STAFFORD . . . . . . . . 102 11.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 6.34 CAROL DuRALL . . . . . . . . . 188 20.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
R-5 Walnut Grove Question
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 51.44
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 48.56 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR
ELDON D. LOCKE, JR. . . . . . . . 93 93.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 6.06
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 2
KIP A. BAKER . . . . . . . . . 476 27.69 CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR
JACK McCONNELL. . . . . . . . . 167 9.71 BRENDA ELLSWORTH . . . . . . . . 85 92.39
SHERRY B. FRAZIER. . . . . . . . 370 21.52 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 7.61
JEFF VINCENT . . . . . . . . . 178 10.35
GLENN MARCUM . . . . . . . . . 324 18.85
CHRISTOPHER MARC SCHWENN . . . . . 196 11.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
Municipal Election
April 6, 2010
RUN DATE:04/07/2010 09:02 AM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
AARON KRUSE. . . . . . . . . . 387 59.72 TROY WATTS . . . . . . . . . . 47 100.00
DARRIN SNODGRASS . . . . . . . . 260 40.12 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-1 yr
CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR VICTOR L. FUGATE, JR. . . . . . . 50 100.00
TIM SMITH . . . . . . . . . . 138 95.83 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 4.17
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR
CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR SCOTT ANDERSON. . . . . . . . . 190 98.45
BRIAN BUCKNER . . . . . . . . . 454 96.80 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 3.20
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE MAYOR DAVID DOREY. . . . . . . . . . 88 40.00
JACK H. COLE . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 DEBRA HICKEY . . . . . . . . . 131 59.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .45
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
BRYAN GILLMORE. . . . . . . . . 29 96.67 DENNIS FRAME . . . . . . . . . 50 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.96
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
SCOTT BROWN. . . . . . . . . . 53 100.00 TED WOLF. . . . . . . . . . . 30 83.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 16.67
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
MICHAEL GOLDENBERG . . . . . . . 66 38.60 GARRY E. WILSON . . . . . . . . 82 98.80
STEPHEN ESTERLINE. . . . . . . . 103 60.23 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.17
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR STEPHEN WARD . . . . . . . . . 107 96.40
MARLINE FAHERTY . . . . . . . . 21 42.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.60
SHERRY VEACH . . . . . . . . . 29 58.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
JIM HUNTSINGER. . . . . . . . . 121 99.18
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .82
KATHLEEN HARALSON. . . . . . . . 130 98.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.52
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
TERRY THOMPSON. . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
DON CARRIGAN . . . . . . . . . 0
JON HILL. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
J. R. CAPPS. . . . . . . . . . 48 96.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 4.00
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
CAROLYN LEE. . . . . . . . . . 31 93.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.06 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
STEVE GILKEY . . . . . . . . . 76 97.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.56
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
TIM MAGEE . . . . . . . . . . 69 58.97
PAUL C. HOOD . . . . . . . . . 47 40.17 CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .85 BRYAN L. VINCENT . . . . . . . . 95 77.24
MORRIS E. CRAVEN . . . . . . . . 28 22.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
Municipal Election
April 6, 2010
RUN DATE:04/07/2010 09:02 AM
VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
EDDIE CRUSE. . . . . . . . . . 50 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.96
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
DAVID HEMPHILL. . . . . . . . . 50 73.53
LOUIE AMODEO . . . . . . . . . 18 26.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-1 YR
RICHARD SIMPSON . . . . . . . . 44 88.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 12.00
BILLINGS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Members
DANIEL R. GARBEE . . . . . . . . 4 13.33
LARRY SIMS . . . . . . . . . . 26 86.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
STRAFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Members
CARL E. KEISER. . . . . . . . . 199 47.84
MARK A. POYNOR. . . . . . . . . 156 37.50
JOSHUA S. POYNOR . . . . . . . . 58 13.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .72
City of Battlefield
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 49.31
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 50.69
Ebenezer Fire Prop 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 306 37.45
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 511 62.55
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk