Precinct Report for November 06, 2018
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
Precinct Report is not in Precinct Order due to the election set-up, but all precincts are accounted for.
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0006-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0006 3-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 811
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 656 656 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 80.89
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 203 31.18 203 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 431 66.21 431 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 10 1.54 10 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .46 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 3 .46 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 152 23.79 152 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 463 72.46 463 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 15 2.35 15 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 1.10 7 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 2 .31 2 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 191 29.48 191 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 430 66.36 430 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 26 4.01 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 247 38.47 247 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 395 61.53 395 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 242 37.99 242 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 395 62.01 395 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 197 30.54 197 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 447 69.30 447 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0006-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0006 3-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 260 41.53 260 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 365 58.31 365 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 258 40.95 258 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 372 59.05 372 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 257 41.72 257 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 359 58.28 359 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 417 92.87 417 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 32 7.13 32 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 424 95.50 424 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 4.50 20 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 267 43.63 267 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 344 56.21 344 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 77.88 500 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 22.12 142 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 76.44 490 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 23.56 151 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 16.12 103 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536 83.88 536 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0006-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0006 3-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 61.46 370 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232 38.54 232 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 73.42 475 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 26.58 172 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 42.30 272 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 57.70 371 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 62.77 403 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239 37.23 239 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 81.54 424 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96 18.46 96 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 86.84 462 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 13.16 70 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 81.73 416 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 18.27 93 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 84.27 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81 15.73 81 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 83.52 441 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 16.48 87 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0006-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0006 3-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 77.67 414 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 22.33 119 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 81.69 415 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 18.31 93 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 86.05 444 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72 13.95 72 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 81.19 423 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98 18.81 98 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 86.99 448 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 13.01 67 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0007-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0007 3-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 739
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 353 353 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 47.77
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 81 23.34 81 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 251 72.33 251 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 5 1.44 5 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 1.44 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 4 1.15 4 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .29 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 69 20.12 69 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 252 73.47 252 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 17 4.96 17 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 1.17 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 1 .29 1 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 89 25.95 89 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 239 69.68 239 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 15 4.37 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 98 28.91 98 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 238 70.21 238 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .88 3 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 86 25.29 86 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 253 74.41 253 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .29 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 96 28.32 96 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 242 71.39 242 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .29 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0007-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0007 3-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 104 31.14 104 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 229 68.56 229 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .30 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 105 31.53 105 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 227 68.17 227 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .30 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 111 33.64 111 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 218 66.06 218 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .30 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 228 90.84 228 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 9.16 23 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 230 91.27 230 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 8.73 22 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 111 33.64 111 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 219 66.36 219 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 86.47 294 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46 13.53 46 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 81.09 283 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 18.91 66 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 23.12 80 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 76.88 266 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0007-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0007 3-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 67.08 218 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107 32.92 107 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 79.48 275 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 20.52 71 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 50.14 173 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 49.86 172 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 54.17 182 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154 45.83 154 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 77.00 221 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 23.00 66 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238 83.22 238 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 16.78 48 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 74.91 209 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 25.09 70 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 74.19 207 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72 25.81 72 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 76.07 213 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 23.93 67 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0007-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0007 3-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 74.56 214 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 25.44 73 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 75.36 208 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 24.64 68 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232 83.15 232 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47 16.85 47 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 78.42 218 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 21.58 60 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 82.21 231 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 17.79 50 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0016-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0016 7-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,260
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 756 756 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.00
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 362 48.27 362 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 344 45.87 344 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 19 2.53 19 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 1.60 12 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 12 1.60 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 314 42.49 314 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 370 50.07 370 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 3.79 28 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 17 2.30 17 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 9 1.22 9 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 375 50.27 375 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 328 43.97 328 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 42 5.63 42 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 393 53.32 393 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 341 46.27 341 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41 3 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 402 54.99 402 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 327 44.73 327 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0016-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0016 7-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 387 52.87 387 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 342 46.72 342 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41 3 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 421 57.44 421 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 309 42.16 309 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 411 56.30 411 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 315 43.15 315 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .55 4 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 416 56.99 416 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 312 42.74 312 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 600 96.15 600 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 3.85 24 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 604 96.64 604 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 3.36 21 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 422 58.29 422 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 300 41.44 300 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496 68.04 496 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 31.96 233 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 72.33 541 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 27.67 207 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0016-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0016 7-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 32.66 242 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 67.34 499 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 54.63 389 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 45.37 323 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 71.45 533 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 28.55 213 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 49.73 366 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 50.27 370 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 37.47 275 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 62.53 459 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 73.72 491 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 26.28 175 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 75.30 500 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 24.70 164 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 73.52 486 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 26.48 175 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470 71.87 470 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 28.13 184 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0016-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0016 7-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 479 72.25 479 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 27.75 184 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 70.76 467 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 29.24 193 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473 72.43 473 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 27.57 180 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 479 73.02 479 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 26.98 177 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 70.29 466 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 29.71 197 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 74.47 490 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 25.53 168 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0026-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0026 16-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,487
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 858 858 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.70
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 412 48.58 412 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 386 45.52 386 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 2.12 18 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 1.30 11 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 2.36 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 357 42.55 357 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 440 52.44 440 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 21 2.50 21 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 1.07 9 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 12 1.43 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 409 48.57 409 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 382 45.37 382 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 51 6.06 51 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 428 51.14 428 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 408 48.75 408 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 407 48.45 407 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 430 51.19 430 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .36 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 438 52.27 438 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 399 47.61 399 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0026-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0026 16-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 467 56.33 467 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 361 43.55 361 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 459 55.57 459 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 364 44.07 364 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .36 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 477 57.75 477 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 346 41.89 346 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .36 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 706 95.92 706 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 4.08 30 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 702 95.64 702 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 32 4.36 32 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 468 56.87 468 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 353 42.89 353 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593 70.93 593 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 29.07 243 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 71.24 602 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 28.76 243 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 33.41 282 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562 66.59 562 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0026-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0026 16-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 468 56.93 468 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 43.07 354 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 66.16 561 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 33.84 287 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 437 52.15 437 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401 47.85 401 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348 41.58 348 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489 58.42 489 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 585 76.57 585 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 23.43 179 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 588 77.27 588 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 22.73 173 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559 73.84 559 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 26.16 198 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 585 76.57 585 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 23.43 179 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581 75.45 581 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 24.55 189 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0026-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0026 16-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556 71.93 556 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 28.07 217 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 76.91 583 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 23.09 175 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578 76.05 578 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 23.95 182 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 575 75.86 575 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 24.14 183 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582 76.28 582 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 23.72 181 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0031-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0031 22-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,104
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 622 622 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 56.34
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 185 29.98 185 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 398 64.51 398 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 12 1.94 12 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 1.13 7 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 15 2.43 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 146 23.97 146 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 426 69.95 426 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 17 2.79 17 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 1.81 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 9 1.48 9 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 195 31.86 195 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 387 63.24 387 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 29 4.74 29 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 202 33.17 202 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 406 66.67 406 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 49 56.98 49 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 37 43.02 37 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 152 29.01 152 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 372 70.99 372 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0031-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0031 22-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 250 40.78 250 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 363 59.22 363 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 231 38.18 231 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 373 61.65 373 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .17 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 228 37.56 228 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 378 62.27 378 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 227 37.65 227 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 376 62.35 376 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 414 87.53 414 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 59 12.47 59 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 423 90.00 423 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 47 10.00 47 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 231 38.50 231 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 369 61.50 369 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 78.94 476 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 21.06 127 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 493 79.77 493 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 20.23 125 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0031-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0031 22-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 26.35 161 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 73.65 450 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336 58.33 336 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 41.67 240 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 76.21 471 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 23.79 147 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 55.45 341 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 44.55 274 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281 46.29 281 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 326 53.71 326 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 74.38 392 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 25.62 135 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 83.24 442 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 16.76 89 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 75.24 395 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 24.76 130 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 72.41 378 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 27.59 144 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0031-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0031 22-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 74.67 395 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 25.33 134 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 71.27 377 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 28.73 152 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 72.45 376 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 27.55 143 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 80.31 420 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 19.69 103 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 74.19 391 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 25.81 136 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 80.46 420 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102 19.54 102 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0049-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0049 32-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,657
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,191 1,191 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 71.88
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 630 53.16 630 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 531 44.81 531 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 10 .84 10 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 12 1.01 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 474 40.48 474 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 659 56.28 659 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 2.39 28 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .26 3 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 7 .60 7 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 617 52.29 617 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 519 43.98 519 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 40 3.39 40 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .34 4 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 692 59.15 692 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 477 40.77 477 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 622 52.89 622 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 554 47.11 554 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 667 57.11 667 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 499 42.72 499 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0049-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0049 32-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 726 62.91 726 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 427 37.00 427 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 735 63.69 735 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 418 36.22 418 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 733 64.24 733 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 408 35.76 408 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 964 97.37 964 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 2.63 26 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 976 98.29 976 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.71 17 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 736 65.08 736 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 394 34.84 394 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 66.35 777 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 33.65 394 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 740 62.93 740 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 37.07 436 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244 21.11 244 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 912 78.89 912 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0049-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0049 32-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614 54.19 614 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 45.81 519 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 728 62.33 728 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 37.67 440 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 37.31 432 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 726 62.69 726 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 616 53.24 616 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 46.76 541 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 853 81.39 853 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 18.61 195 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 849 81.01 849 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199 18.99 199 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 818 79.03 818 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 20.97 217 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 846 81.58 846 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 18.42 191 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 863 81.72 863 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 18.28 193 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0049-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0049 32-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 785 74.41 785 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 25.59 270 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 835 80.99 835 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 19.01 196 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 832 81.09 832 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 18.91 194 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 833 80.17 833 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 19.83 206 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 839 81.46 839 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 18.54 191 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0052-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0052 34-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,733
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,131 1,131 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.26
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 522 46.73 522 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 534 47.81 534 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 2.86 32 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .98 11 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 17 1.52 17 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 408 37.16 408 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 625 56.92 625 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 39 3.55 39 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 1.09 12 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 14 1.28 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 518 47.18 518 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 515 46.90 515 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 65 5.92 65 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 572 52.43 572 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 517 47.39 517 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 595 54.74 595 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 491 45.17 491 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 579 53.02 579 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 510 46.70 510 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0052-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0052 34-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 616 56.72 616 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 468 43.09 468 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 602 55.74 602 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 477 44.17 477 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 603 56.20 603 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 469 43.71 469 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 884 95.67 884 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 40 4.33 40 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 868 96.23 868 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 34 3.77 34 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 588 55.37 588 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 474 44.63 474 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 770 71.03 770 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314 28.97 314 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768 68.94 768 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 31.06 346 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 24.12 266 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 837 75.88 837 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0052-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0052 34-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 604 57.91 604 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439 42.09 439 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 726 65.94 726 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 34.06 375 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502 45.55 502 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 600 54.45 600 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529 48.53 529 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 51.47 561 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735 76.64 735 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 23.36 224 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 747 77.81 747 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 22.19 213 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 712 74.63 712 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 25.37 242 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 724 76.13 724 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 23.87 227 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 718 74.79 718 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 25.21 242 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0052-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0052 34-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 685 71.13 685 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 28.87 278 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 75.32 717 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 24.68 235 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 741 77.35 741 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 22.65 217 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 733 76.27 733 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228 23.73 228 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 742 77.45 742 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 22.55 216 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0053-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0053 34-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,243
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 798 798 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.20
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 385 48.61 385 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 369 46.59 369 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 17 2.15 17 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .38 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 2.02 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 311 40.13 311 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 417 53.81 417 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 34 4.39 34 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .90 7 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 6 .77 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 372 47.51 372 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 365 46.62 365 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 45 5.75 45 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 410 53.04 410 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 362 46.83 362 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 443 57.31 443 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 329 42.56 329 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 418 53.66 418 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 360 46.21 360 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0053-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0053 34-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 449 58.54 449 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 317 41.33 317 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 445 57.79 445 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 324 42.08 324 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 446 58.22 446 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 319 41.64 319 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 632 96.05 632 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 3.95 26 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 633 96.79 633 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 3.21 21 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 453 59.61 453 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 306 40.26 306 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556 71.93 556 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 28.07 217 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 69.01 541 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 30.99 243 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 24.30 190 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 592 75.70 592 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0053-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0053 34-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 58.24 438 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314 41.76 314 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 511 65.60 511 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 34.40 268 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 46.47 362 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 53.53 417 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 48.45 376 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 400 51.55 400 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557 80.03 557 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 19.97 139 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547 78.25 547 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 21.75 152 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 77.70 533 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 22.30 153 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 78.49 540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 21.51 148 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 545 78.30 545 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 21.70 151 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0053-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0053 34-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 521 74.54 521 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 25.46 178 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 77.76 535 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 22.24 153 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 78.34 539 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 21.66 149 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 78.55 542 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 21.45 148 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547 79.39 547 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 20.61 142 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0054-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0054 34-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,149
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,327 1,327 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.75
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 560 42.81 560 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 678 51.83 678 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 2.29 30 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 1.07 14 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 25 1.91 25 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 470 36.38 470 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 751 58.13 751 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 50 3.87 50 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.01 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 8 .62 8 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 574 44.02 574 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 672 51.53 672 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 58 4.45 58 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 627 48.38 627 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 667 51.47 667 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 2 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 648 50.66 648 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 630 49.26 630 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 606 46.76 606 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 689 53.16 689 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0054-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0054 34-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 647 50.63 647 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 628 49.14 628 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 651 50.82 651 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 629 49.10 629 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 669 52.64 669 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 600 47.21 600 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,007 95.27 1,007 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 50 4.73 50 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,019 96.50 1,019 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 37 3.50 37 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 679 53.59 679 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 585 46.17 585 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 938 72.38 938 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 27.62 358 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 928 70.84 928 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 29.16 382 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 26.41 342 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 953 73.59 953 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0054-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0054 34-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 56.54 696 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 43.46 535 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 885 68.02 885 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 31.98 416 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 45.52 589 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 705 54.48 705 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 636 49.42 636 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 651 50.58 651 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 875 77.50 875 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 22.50 254 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 918 80.60 918 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 19.40 221 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 859 77.18 859 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 22.82 254 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 865 77.86 865 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 22.14 246 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 887 79.13 887 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 20.87 234 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0054-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0054 34-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 73.66 822 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 26.34 294 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 855 77.10 855 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 22.90 254 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 894 79.82 894 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 20.18 226 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 868 77.85 868 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 22.15 247 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903 80.48 903 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219 19.52 219 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0055-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0055 35-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,631
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,000 1,000 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.31
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 449 45.17 449 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 477 47.99 477 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 3.02 30 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 10 1.01 10 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 25 2.52 25 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 374 38.48 374 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 533 54.84 533 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 45 4.63 45 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .72 7 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 11 1.13 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 459 46.79 459 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 467 47.60 467 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 54 5.50 54 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 476 49.12 476 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 489 50.46 489 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .41 4 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 493 51.09 493 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 469 48.60 469 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 473 48.91 473 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 491 50.78 491 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0055-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0055 35-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 517 53.91 517 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 438 45.67 438 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .42 4 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 497 51.88 497 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 458 47.81 458 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 520 54.62 520 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 428 44.96 428 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .42 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 780 94.66 780 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 44 5.34 44 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 781 95.36 781 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 4.64 38 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 526 55.60 526 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 416 43.97 416 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .42 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 683 70.20 683 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 29.80 290 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 743 74.52 743 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 25.48 254 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 27.48 271 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 715 72.52 715 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0055-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0055 35-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 58.71 546 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 41.29 384 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656 66.53 656 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 33.47 330 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 44.99 440 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538 55.01 538 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 44.17 428 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 55.83 541 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 646 76.00 646 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 24.00 204 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 79.88 679 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 20.12 171 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 630 75.90 630 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 24.10 200 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626 75.60 626 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 24.40 202 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 645 77.15 645 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 22.85 191 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0055-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0055 35-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 72.64 608 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229 27.36 229 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 622 74.76 622 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 25.24 210 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 677 80.21 677 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 19.79 167 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629 75.60 629 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 24.40 203 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 80.14 674 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 19.86 167 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0056-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0056 35-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,199
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,176 2,176 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.02
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,249 57.85 1,249 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 825 38.21 825 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 40 1.85 40 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 10 .46 10 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 30 1.39 30 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .23 5 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,022 47.91 1,022 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,019 47.77 1,019 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 59 2.77 59 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 .61 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 16 .75 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .19 4 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,256 58.61 1,256 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 793 37.00 793 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 91 4.25 91 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,358 63.97 1,358 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 762 35.89 762 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 1,365 64.72 1,365 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 740 35.09 740 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .19 4 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,318 62.11 1,318 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 801 37.75 801 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0056-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0056 35-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,393 66.30 1,393 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 705 33.56 705 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,419 67.35 1,419 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 685 32.51 685 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,406 67.30 1,406 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 680 32.55 680 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,798 96.56 1,798 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 64 3.44 64 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,787 97.07 1,787 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 54 2.93 54 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,427 68.44 1,427 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 656 31.46 656 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,417 66.87 1,417 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 702 33.13 702 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,273 59.26 1,273 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 875 40.74 875 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569 26.54 569 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,575 73.46 1,575 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0056-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0056 35-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,078 52.28 1,078 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 984 47.72 984 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,226 57.34 1,226 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 912 42.66 912 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 885 41.41 885 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,252 58.59 1,252 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 942 44.39 942 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,180 55.61 1,180 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,479 78.17 1,479 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413 21.83 413 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,443 76.55 1,443 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 23.45 442 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,393 74.61 1,393 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 25.39 474 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,440 77.17 1,440 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426 22.83 426 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,423 75.37 1,423 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 24.63 465 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0056-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0056 35-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,337 70.29 1,337 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 565 29.71 565 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,425 76.24 1,425 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 23.76 444 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,434 76.48 1,434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 23.52 441 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,428 75.76 1,428 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 24.24 457 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,454 77.18 1,454 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 22.82 430 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0061-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0061 37-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 900
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 644 644 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 71.56
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 244 38.43 244 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 350 55.12 350 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 2.52 16 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 1.10 7 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 2.52 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 204 32.64 204 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 383 61.28 383 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 26 4.16 26 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .96 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 4 .64 4 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .32 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 247 39.21 247 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 343 54.44 343 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 37 5.87 37 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .48 3 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 281 45.10 281 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 337 54.09 337 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .80 5 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 303 48.79 303 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 313 50.40 313 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .81 5 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 266 42.77 266 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 350 56.27 350 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .96 6 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0061-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0061 37-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 283 45.94 283 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 329 53.41 329 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .65 4 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 284 46.18 284 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 324 52.68 324 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.14 7 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 288 47.14 288 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 318 52.05 318 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .82 5 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 475 93.14 475 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 6.86 35 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 478 94.65 478 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 27 5.35 27 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 290 47.46 290 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 316 51.72 316 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .82 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 74.84 467 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 25.16 157 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 74.61 476 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 25.39 162 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 26.22 166 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 73.78 467 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0061-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0061 37-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 58.50 351 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 41.50 249 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 67.19 428 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 32.81 209 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 48.89 308 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 51.11 322 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 44.69 282 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 55.31 349 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 73.06 404 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 26.94 149 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421 76.13 421 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 23.87 132 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 73.95 406 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 26.05 143 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 76.46 419 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 23.54 129 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 75.41 414 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 24.59 135 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0061-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0061 37-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 72.22 403 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 27.78 155 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408 75.00 408 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 25.00 136 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 78.87 433 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 21.13 116 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 74.09 406 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 25.91 142 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 79.01 433 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 20.99 115 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0062-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0062 39-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,609
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,775 1,775 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.03
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 948 53.92 948 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 769 43.74 769 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 1.14 20 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .23 4 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 .91 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 710 40.92 710 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 967 55.73 967 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 38 2.19 38 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 .81 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 6 .35 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 954 54.80 954 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 740 42.50 740 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 46 2.64 46 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,037 59.94 1,037 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 693 40.06 693 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 933 53.78 933 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 801 46.17 801 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,003 57.58 1,003 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 737 42.31 737 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0062-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0062 39-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,121 65.36 1,121 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 594 34.64 594 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,119 65.17 1,119 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 598 34.83 598 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,135 66.53 1,135 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 570 33.41 570 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,457 98.05 1,457 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 29 1.95 29 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,451 98.57 1,451 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.43 21 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,145 67.43 1,145 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 553 32.57 553 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,178 67.74 1,178 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 32.26 561 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,063 60.64 1,063 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690 39.36 690 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 22.44 390 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,348 77.56 1,348 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0062-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0062 39-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 894 54.08 894 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 759 45.92 759 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,128 64.24 1,128 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 35.76 628 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614 35.59 614 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,111 64.41 1,111 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 55.79 968 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 44.21 767 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,263 82.01 1,263 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 17.99 277 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,263 82.17 1,263 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 17.83 274 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,237 81.27 1,237 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 18.73 285 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,237 81.60 1,237 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 18.40 279 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,272 82.33 1,272 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273 17.67 273 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0062-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0062 39-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,192 77.10 1,192 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 22.90 354 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,245 81.32 1,245 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286 18.68 286 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,246 81.92 1,246 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 18.08 275 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,243 81.14 1,243 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 18.86 289 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,246 81.87 1,246 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 18.13 276 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0063-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0063 39-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,822
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,948 1,948 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 69.03
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,129 58.65 1,129 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 744 38.65 744 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 27 1.40 27 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .31 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 18 .94 18 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 866 45.48 866 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 974 51.16 974 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 40 2.10 40 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .32 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 18 .95 18 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,098 57.28 1,098 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 738 38.50 738 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 80 4.17 80 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 242 79.87 242 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 61 20.13 61 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 966 60.95 966 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 616 38.86 616 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19 3 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,135 59.71 1,135 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 765 40.24 765 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0063-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0063 39-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,154 60.74 1,154 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 744 39.16 744 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 2 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,240 66.03 1,240 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 638 33.97 638 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,256 67.02 1,256 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 617 32.92 617 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,224 66.20 1,224 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 625 33.80 625 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,577 96.51 1,577 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 57 3.49 57 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,605 97.75 1,605 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 37 2.25 37 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,253 68.06 1,253 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 586 31.83 586 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,238 65.50 1,238 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 652 34.50 652 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,240 64.38 1,240 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 686 35.62 686 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0063-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0063 39-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 22.55 432 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,484 77.45 1,484 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,025 56.79 1,025 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 780 43.21 780 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,081 56.75 1,081 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 824 43.25 824 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 728 38.36 728 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,170 61.64 1,170 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 980 52.13 980 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 900 47.87 900 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,359 81.28 1,359 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 18.72 313 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,350 81.23 1,350 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312 18.77 312 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,299 79.26 1,299 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340 20.74 340 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,337 81.38 1,337 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306 18.62 306 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0063-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0063 39-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,337 80.54 1,337 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 19.46 323 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,232 73.64 1,232 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 26.36 441 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,329 81.04 1,329 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311 18.96 311 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,310 79.78 1,310 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 20.22 332 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,332 80.53 1,332 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 19.47 322 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,338 81.59 1,338 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 18.41 302 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0064-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0064 39-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,456
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,755 1,755 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 71.46
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,069 61.16 1,069 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 651 37.24 651 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 11 .63 11 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .23 4 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 10 .57 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 804 46.61 804 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 871 50.49 871 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 35 2.03 35 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .46 8 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .29 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,054 60.78 1,054 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 638 36.79 638 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 41 2.36 41 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 95 75.40 95 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 31 24.60 31 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,063 66.44 1,063 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 537 33.56 537 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,066 61.58 1,066 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 665 38.42 665 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0064-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0064 39-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,109 63.99 1,109 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 623 35.95 623 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,236 72.07 1,236 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 479 27.93 479 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,216 70.74 1,216 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 503 29.26 503 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,224 71.96 1,224 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 476 27.98 476 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,464 97.02 1,464 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 2.98 45 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,460 97.66 1,460 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 2.34 35 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,245 73.54 1,245 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 447 26.40 447 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,086 63.73 1,086 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618 36.27 618 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 983 56.79 983 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 748 43.21 748 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0064-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0064 39-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 19.79 339 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,374 80.21 1,374 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 56.03 925 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 726 43.97 726 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977 56.41 977 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 755 43.59 755 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 558 32.57 558 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,155 67.43 1,155 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 972 56.61 972 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 745 43.39 745 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,242 82.74 1,242 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259 17.26 259 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,217 81.57 1,217 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 18.43 275 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,197 80.82 1,197 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 19.18 284 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,239 83.10 1,239 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 16.90 252 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0064-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0064 39-C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,247 83.02 1,247 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 16.98 255 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,130 74.59 1,130 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 25.41 385 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,239 82.66 1,239 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 17.34 260 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,205 81.09 1,205 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281 18.91 281 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,219 81.54 1,219 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 18.46 276 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,242 83.36 1,242 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 16.64 248 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0069-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0069 42-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,462
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,654 1,654 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.18
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . . .04
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 899 54.88 899 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 699 42.67 699 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 17 1.04 17 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .31 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 18 1.10 18 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 681 42.19 681 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 872 54.03 872 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 40 2.48 40 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .68 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 10 .62 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 900 55.38 900 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 674 41.48 674 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 50 3.08 50 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 989 61.01 989 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 632 38.99 632 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 971 63.92 971 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 547 36.01 547 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 54 53.47 54 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 47 46.53 47 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0069-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0069 42-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 934 57.58 934 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 687 42.36 687 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,031 64.40 1,031 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 570 35.60 570 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,032 64.54 1,032 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 567 35.46 567 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,041 65.39 1,041 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 551 34.61 551 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,359 97.28 1,359 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 2.72 38 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,341 97.46 1,341 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 2.54 35 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,047 66.31 1,047 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 530 33.57 530 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,106 68.74 1,106 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 503 31.26 503 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,006 61.68 1,006 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625 38.32 625 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0069-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0069 42-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 27.71 448 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,169 72.29 1,169 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 878 56.90 878 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 665 43.10 665 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,044 64.36 1,044 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578 35.64 578 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 660 40.82 660 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 957 59.18 957 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 847 52.64 847 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 762 47.36 762 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,188 82.85 1,188 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 17.15 246 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,199 83.50 1,199 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 16.50 237 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,145 81.38 1,145 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262 18.62 262 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,162 82.29 1,162 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 17.71 250 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0069-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0069 42-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,190 82.70 1,190 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 17.30 249 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,085 76.03 1,085 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 23.97 342 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,157 81.77 1,157 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 18.23 258 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,181 83.88 1,181 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 16.12 227 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,138 80.37 1,138 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 19.63 278 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,203 85.14 1,203 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 14.86 210 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0072-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0072 44-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,225
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 801 801 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.39
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 335 42.19 335 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 418 52.64 418 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 23 2.90 23 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .38 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 14 1.76 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 258 33.25 258 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 481 61.98 481 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 29 3.74 29 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .39 3 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .64 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 326 41.42 326 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 424 53.88 424 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 35 4.45 35 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 386 49.94 386 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 386 49.94 386 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 420 53.92 420 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 357 45.83 357 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .26 2 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 343 43.81 343 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 440 56.19 440 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0072-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0072 44-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 397 51.29 397 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 377 48.71 377 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 388 50.26 388 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 384 49.74 384 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 398 51.89 398 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 369 48.11 369 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 598 92.14 598 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 51 7.86 51 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 595 93.26 595 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 43 6.74 43 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 390 51.25 390 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 369 48.49 369 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .26 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 73.21 571 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 26.79 209 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 68.44 540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 31.56 249 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 27.17 213 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 72.83 571 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0072-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0072 44-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 57.60 436 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 42.40 321 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560 70.80 560 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 29.20 231 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 47.82 373 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 52.18 407 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 47.84 377 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 411 52.16 411 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522 73.42 522 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 26.58 189 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 545 77.09 545 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 22.91 162 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 74.46 513 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 25.54 176 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514 74.06 514 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 25.94 180 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 73.60 513 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 26.40 184 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0072-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0072 44-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492 70.19 492 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 29.81 209 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 73.59 510 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 26.41 183 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530 76.26 530 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 23.74 165 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514 73.53 514 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 26.47 185 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 76.87 535 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 23.13 161 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0075-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0075 45-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,078
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 765 765 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.96
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 329 43.23 329 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 405 53.22 405 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 11 1.45 11 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .66 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 10 1.31 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 250 33.07 250 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 473 62.57 473 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 23 3.04 23 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .79 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 3 .40 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 327 43.25 327 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 393 51.98 393 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 34 4.50 34 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .26 2 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 373 49.60 373 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 378 50.27 378 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 416 55.61 416 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 329 43.98 329 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .40 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 351 46.25 351 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 406 53.49 406 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .26 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0075-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0075 45-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 400 53.69 400 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 344 46.17 344 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 393 52.61 393 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 352 47.12 352 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 406 55.09 406 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 329 44.64 329 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 572 94.86 572 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 31 5.14 31 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 571 95.64 571 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 26 4.36 26 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 391 53.42 391 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 337 46.04 337 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .55 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502 67.93 502 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 32.07 237 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 71.05 535 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 28.95 218 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 23.40 175 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573 76.60 573 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0075-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0075 45-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410 57.75 410 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 42.25 300 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517 68.66 517 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236 31.34 236 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 42.51 315 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426 57.49 426 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 399 53.92 399 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 46.08 341 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482 75.91 482 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 24.09 153 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 79.15 501 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 20.85 132 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 75.32 467 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 24.68 153 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 77.88 486 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 22.12 138 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 78.13 500 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 21.88 140 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0075-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0075 45-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 71.45 458 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 28.55 183 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 77.03 483 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 22.97 144 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 78.06 491 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 21.94 138 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 488 76.73 488 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 23.27 148 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 493 78.01 493 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 21.99 139 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0076-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0076 45-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 926
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 671 671 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 72.46
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 282 42.15 282 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 375 56.05 375 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 6 .90 6 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 2 .30 2 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 3 .45 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 224 34.20 224 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 407 62.14 407 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 17 2.60 17 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .76 5 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 2 .31 2 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 272 41.09 272 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 370 55.89 370 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 20 3.02 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 335 51.70 335 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 313 48.30 313 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 338 52.00 338 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 309 47.54 309 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .46 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 307 46.73 307 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 347 52.82 347 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .46 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0076-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0076 45-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 351 54.93 351 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 287 44.91 287 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 347 53.72 347 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 299 46.28 299 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 361 56.85 361 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 273 42.99 273 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 489 95.51 489 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 4.49 23 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 485 96.81 485 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 3.19 16 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 353 55.85 353 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 278 43.99 278 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 71.91 471 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 28.09 184 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 71.52 472 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 28.48 188 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 20.73 136 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520 79.27 520 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0076-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0076 45-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 57.77 353 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 42.23 258 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 67.33 441 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 32.67 214 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 42.28 274 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 57.72 374 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 59.78 388 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 40.22 261 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439 80.85 439 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 19.15 104 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 83.70 457 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 16.30 89 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 82.54 435 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92 17.46 92 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 83.11 443 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90 16.89 90 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 83.79 460 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 16.21 89 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0076-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0076 45-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 79.05 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 20.95 115 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 81.31 435 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 18.69 100 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454 84.39 454 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84 15.61 84 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 82.68 444 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 17.32 93 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 84.20 453 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85 15.80 85 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0077-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0077 Battlefield A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,832
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,586 2,586 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.48
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,623 63.40 1,623 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 858 33.52 858 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 38 1.48 38 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .43 11 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 29 1.13 29 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,311 51.88 1,311 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,098 43.45 1,098 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 78 3.09 78 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 .55 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 24 .95 24 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,606 63.38 1,606 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 815 32.16 815 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 110 4.34 110 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .12 3 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,813 71.77 1,813 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 709 28.07 709 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .16 4 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 1,754 69.80 1,754 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 756 30.08 756 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .12 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,670 66.19 1,670 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 845 33.49 845 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .32 8 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0077-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0077 Battlefield A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,782 71.39 1,782 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 711 28.49 711 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .12 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,797 71.97 1,797 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 697 27.91 697 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .12 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,793 72.12 1,793 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 690 27.76 690 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .12 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,186 97.42 2,186 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 58 2.58 58 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,181 98.02 2,181 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 44 1.98 44 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,792 72.29 1,792 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 682 27.51 682 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .20 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,621 64.63 1,621 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 887 35.37 887 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,542 60.26 1,542 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,017 39.74 1,017 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635 24.92 635 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,913 75.08 1,913 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0077-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0077 Battlefield A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,335 54.74 1,335 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,104 45.26 1,104 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,378 54.25 1,378 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,162 45.75 1,162 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 938 36.94 938 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,601 63.06 1,601 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,175 46.50 1,175 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,352 53.50 1,352 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,839 82.10 1,839 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401 17.90 401 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,805 80.72 1,805 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 19.28 431 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,767 80.03 1,767 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 19.97 441 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,806 81.72 1,806 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 18.28 404 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,821 81.19 1,821 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422 18.81 422 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0077-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0077 Battlefield A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,664 74.55 1,664 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568 25.45 568 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,785 80.73 1,785 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426 19.27 426 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,783 80.79 1,783 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 19.21 424 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,769 79.83 1,769 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 20.17 447 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,806 81.72 1,806 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 18.28 404 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0078-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0078 Battlefield B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,170
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,177 2,177 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.68
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,334 61.73 1,334 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 775 35.86 775 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 22 1.02 22 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 26 1.20 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,059 49.60 1,059 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 991 46.42 991 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 45 2.11 45 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 .66 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 26 1.22 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,342 62.53 1,342 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 731 34.06 731 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 71 3.31 71 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,505 70.43 1,505 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 631 29.53 631 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 1,465 68.71 1,465 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 666 31.24 666 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,404 65.79 1,404 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 727 34.07 727 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .14 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0078-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0078 Battlefield B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,500 71.02 1,500 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 610 28.88 610 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,513 71.40 1,513 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 605 28.55 605 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,507 71.90 1,507 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 587 28.01 587 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,833 97.04 1,833 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 56 2.96 56 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,832 97.60 1,832 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 2.40 45 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,519 72.64 1,519 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 570 27.26 570 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,377 64.53 1,377 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757 35.47 757 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,236 57.20 1,236 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 42.80 925 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 20.28 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,706 79.72 1,706 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0078-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0078 Battlefield B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,143 55.46 1,143 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 918 44.54 918 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,151 53.63 1,151 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 995 46.37 995 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 734 34.40 734 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,400 65.60 1,400 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,076 50.47 1,076 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,056 49.53 1,056 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,563 81.75 1,563 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 18.25 349 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,509 79.13 1,509 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 398 20.87 398 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,469 78.30 1,469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 21.70 407 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,524 80.81 1,524 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 19.19 362 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,529 80.39 1,529 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 19.61 373 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0078-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0078 Battlefield B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,381 72.61 1,381 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 521 27.39 521 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,514 80.40 1,514 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369 19.60 369 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,493 79.29 1,493 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 20.71 390 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,489 78.70 1,489 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 21.30 403 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,500 79.70 1,500 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 20.30 382 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0081-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0081 Brookline
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,779
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,223 1,223 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.75
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 821 67.68 821 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 346 28.52 346 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 1.32 16 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .91 11 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 1.32 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 671 56.62 671 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 452 38.14 452 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 37 3.12 37 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .93 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 14 1.18 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 797 66.86 797 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 343 28.78 343 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 49 4.11 49 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25 3 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 881 74.47 881 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 302 25.53 302 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 851 72.67 851 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 320 27.33 320 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 11 78.57 11 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 3 21.43 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0081-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0081 Brookline
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 836 70.55 836 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 349 29.45 349 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 868 74.06 868 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 304 25.94 304 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 883 74.96 883 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 294 24.96 294 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 891 76.15 891 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 277 23.68 277 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,036 97.92 1,036 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 22 2.08 22 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,031 98.10 1,031 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.90 20 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 878 75.43 878 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 286 24.57 286 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 720 60.50 720 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470 39.50 470 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 732 60.75 732 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473 39.25 473 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0081-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0081 Brookline
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 25.42 304 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 892 74.58 892 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615 53.62 615 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 46.38 532 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 564 47.20 564 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631 52.80 631 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 452 38.02 452 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 737 61.98 737 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 44.19 525 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 663 55.81 663 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 868 82.20 868 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 17.80 188 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 838 79.06 838 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 20.94 222 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 79.34 822 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 20.66 214 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 838 80.97 838 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 19.03 197 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0081-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0081 Brookline
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 830 79.58 830 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 20.42 213 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 72.50 767 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 27.50 291 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 831 80.52 831 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 19.48 201 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 818 79.03 818 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 20.97 217 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 820 78.85 820 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 21.15 220 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 828 80.00 828 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 20.00 207 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0086-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0086 1st N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,784
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,277 1,277 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 71.58
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 810 63.63 810 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 443 34.80 443 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 9 .71 9 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 5 .39 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .31 4 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 631 50.12 631 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 599 47.58 599 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 21 1.67 21 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .32 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 4 .32 4 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 823 65.06 823 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 409 32.33 409 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 33 2.61 33 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 891 72.03 891 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 345 27.89 345 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 906 72.25 906 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 346 27.59 346 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0086-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0086 1st N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 862 68.47 862 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 396 31.45 396 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 921 74.04 921 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 322 25.88 322 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 922 73.76 922 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 327 26.16 327 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 920 74.37 920 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 316 25.55 316 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,099 98.30 1,099 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.70 19 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,083 98.10 1,083 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.90 21 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 915 74.51 915 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 308 25.08 308 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .41 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 781 63.09 781 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 36.91 457 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 719 56.84 719 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 43.16 546 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0086-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0086 1st N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 21.80 274 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 983 78.20 983 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 639 53.43 639 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557 46.57 557 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 677 54.20 677 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 45.80 572 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 398 31.84 398 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 852 68.16 852 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 51.81 644 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 599 48.19 599 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903 81.87 903 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 18.13 200 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 871 79.54 871 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 20.46 224 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 860 79.04 860 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228 20.96 228 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895 82.26 895 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 17.74 193 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0086-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0086 1st N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 897 80.88 897 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 19.12 212 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 838 75.70 838 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 24.30 269 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895 81.96 895 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 18.04 197 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 852 78.53 852 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 21.47 233 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 865 79.36 865 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 20.64 225 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 865 79.72 865 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 20.28 220 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0087-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0087 2nd N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,193
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,484 1,484 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.67
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 937 63.74 937 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 492 33.47 492 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 1.09 16 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .34 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 1.36 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 700 48.24 700 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 703 48.45 703 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 34 2.34 34 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .55 8 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .34 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 922 63.02 922 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 497 33.97 497 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 43 2.94 43 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,044 72.25 1,044 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 399 27.61 399 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 1,060 73.66 1,060 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 376 26.13 376 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .21 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 968 66.35 968 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 489 33.52 489 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0087-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0087 2nd N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,048 72.68 1,048 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 392 27.18 392 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,088 75.24 1,088 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 356 24.62 356 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,075 74.91 1,075 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 360 25.09 360 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,274 98.45 1,274 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.55 20 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,258 98.51 1,258 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.49 19 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,059 74.79 1,059 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 356 25.14 356 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 896 61.84 896 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553 38.16 553 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 773 52.66 773 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 695 47.34 695 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 22.17 323 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,134 77.83 1,134 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0087-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0087 2nd N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 49.26 696 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 50.74 717 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 56.26 822 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 639 43.74 639 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 29.99 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,013 70.01 1,013 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 722 49.69 722 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 731 50.31 731 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,056 80.55 1,056 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 19.45 255 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,014 77.40 1,014 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 22.60 296 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 996 76.73 996 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 23.27 302 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,024 79.50 1,024 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 20.50 264 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,056 81.29 1,056 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 18.71 243 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0087-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0087 2nd N Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 970 74.79 970 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327 25.21 327 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,025 79.46 1,025 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 20.54 265 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 999 77.50 999 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 22.50 290 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,025 79.46 1,025 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 20.54 265 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,023 79.18 1,023 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 20.82 269 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0088-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0088 3rd N Campbell A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,749
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,165 1,165 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.61
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 714 61.93 714 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 389 33.74 389 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 1.73 20 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .69 8 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 1.73 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 607 53.67 607 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 476 42.09 476 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 29 2.56 29 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.15 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 4 .35 4 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 724 63.18 724 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 376 32.81 376 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 44 3.84 44 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 767 67.28 767 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 369 32.37 369 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35 4 0 0
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 819 71.72 819 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 318 27.85 318 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .44 5 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 759 66.46 759 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 381 33.36 381 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0088-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0088 3rd N Campbell A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 799 70.58 799 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 328 28.98 328 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .44 5 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 810 71.24 810 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 323 28.41 323 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35 4 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 811 71.90 811 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 314 27.84 314 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 997 95.87 997 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 43 4.13 43 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,001 96.34 1,001 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 3.66 38 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 817 72.36 817 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 309 27.37 309 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .27 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 698 61.61 698 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 38.39 435 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 645 55.75 645 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 44.25 512 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 24.32 277 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 862 75.68 862 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0088-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0088 3rd N Campbell A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 49.41 542 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 50.59 555 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632 55.24 632 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 44.76 512 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 36.91 420 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 718 63.09 718 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 44.12 499 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632 55.88 632 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 807 79.90 807 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 20.10 203 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 751 74.58 751 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 25.42 256 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 751 75.25 751 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 24.75 247 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 786 79.15 786 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 20.85 207 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 780 77.92 780 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 22.08 221 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0088-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0088 3rd N Campbell A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 739 73.31 739 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 26.69 269 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 762 77.28 762 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 22.72 224 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 759 76.67 759 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 23.33 231 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 772 77.82 772 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 22.18 220 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768 77.65 768 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 22.35 221 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0089-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0089 Cass
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 817
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 582 582 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 71.24
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 425 73.02 425 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 144 24.74 144 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 5 .86 5 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 2 .34 2 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 6 1.03 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 312 54.83 312 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 234 41.12 234 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 14 2.46 14 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .70 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .88 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 402 69.43 402 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 157 27.12 157 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 20 3.45 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 452 79.30 452 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 117 20.53 117 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 429 74.87 429 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 142 24.78 142 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .35 2 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 422 73.78 422 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 148 25.87 148 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .35 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0089-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0089 Cass
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 446 79.79 446 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 112 20.04 112 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 462 81.20 462 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 106 18.63 106 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 440 78.71 440 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 117 20.93 117 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .36 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 504 98.82 504 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.18 6 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 512 99.22 512 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .78 4 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 447 80.25 447 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 109 19.57 109 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 56.79 322 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245 43.21 245 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 50.70 291 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 49.30 283 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 23.02 131 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 76.98 438 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0089-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0089 Cass
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 43.12 235 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 56.88 310 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 44.58 255 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 55.42 317 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 30.37 171 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 69.63 392 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 35.85 204 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 64.15 365 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 80.72 406 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 19.28 97 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 73.81 372 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 26.19 132 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 74.49 368 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126 25.51 126 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381 77.91 381 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108 22.09 108 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 80.28 403 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 19.72 99 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0089-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0089 Cass
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 70.04 353 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 29.96 151 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 79.59 390 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 20.41 100 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 73.21 358 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 26.79 131 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 79.59 390 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 20.41 100 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 75.26 368 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 24.74 121 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0090-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0090 1st Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,575
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,699 1,699 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.98
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,154 68.85 1,154 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 479 28.58 479 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 1.19 20 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .36 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 .95 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 914 55.36 914 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 667 40.40 667 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 2.67 44 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 .55 9 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 17 1.03 17 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,111 66.57 1,111 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 484 29.00 484 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 72 4.31 72 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,217 73.31 1,217 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 442 26.63 442 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 1,188 71.65 1,188 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 469 28.29 469 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 2 40.00 2 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 3 60.00 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0090-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0090 1st Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,184 71.28 1,184 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 476 28.66 476 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,232 74.89 1,232 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 413 25.11 413 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,267 76.37 1,267 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 391 23.57 391 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,235 75.30 1,235 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 401 24.45 401 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .24 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,472 97.48 1,472 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 2.52 38 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,446 97.64 1,446 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 2.36 35 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,230 75.32 1,230 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 402 24.62 402 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 945 57.34 945 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 703 42.66 703 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 944 56.19 944 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 736 43.81 736 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0090-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0090 1st Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 24.22 406 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,270 75.78 1,270 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 795 49.32 795 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 817 50.68 817 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 845 50.45 845 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 830 49.55 830 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 587 35.19 587 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,081 64.81 1,081 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 677 40.66 677 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 988 59.34 988 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,162 78.14 1,162 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325 21.86 325 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,095 73.99 1,095 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 26.01 385 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,116 75.97 1,116 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 24.03 353 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,148 77.94 1,148 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325 22.06 325 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0090-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0090 1st Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,152 77.26 1,152 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 22.74 339 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,074 71.65 1,074 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 28.35 425 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,149 78.11 1,149 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 21.89 322 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,103 74.98 1,103 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 25.02 368 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,128 76.32 1,128 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 350 23.68 350 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,109 75.19 1,109 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 24.81 366 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0091-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0091 3rd Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,238
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 806 806 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.11
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 571 71.73 571 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 200 25.13 200 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 13 1.63 13 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 10 1.26 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 420 53.30 420 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 330 41.88 330 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 25 3.17 25 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .51 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 8 1.02 8 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 550 69.01 550 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 209 26.22 209 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 37 4.64 37 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 601 76.66 601 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 182 23.21 182 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 537 68.23 537 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 249 31.64 249 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 585 74.05 585 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 204 25.82 204 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0091-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0091 3rd Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 604 77.73 604 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 172 22.14 172 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 624 79.69 624 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 158 20.18 158 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 603 78.41 603 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 165 21.46 165 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 698 97.76 698 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 2.24 16 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 682 97.43 682 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 2.57 18 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 600 78.33 600 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 163 21.28 163 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .39 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 56.73 447 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 43.27 341 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 399 50.06 399 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 398 49.94 398 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 22.01 175 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 620 77.99 620 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0091-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0091 3rd Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 45.92 355 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 54.08 418 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 47.70 383 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 52.30 420 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 33.96 270 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 66.04 525 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 40.00 320 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 60.00 480 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 570 79.39 570 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 20.61 148 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541 75.88 541 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 24.12 172 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543 76.37 543 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 23.63 168 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 575 80.20 575 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 19.80 142 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554 76.73 554 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 23.27 168 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0091-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0091 3rd Center
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 71.98 519 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 28.02 202 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552 77.75 552 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 22.25 158 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536 75.39 536 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 24.61 175 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548 76.86 548 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 23.14 165 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 75.18 533 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 24.82 176 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0092-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0092 Cherokee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,345
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,351 2,351 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.28
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,363 58.47 1,363 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 912 39.12 912 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 23 .99 23 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 .51 12 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 21 .90 21 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,062 46.15 1,062 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,150 49.98 1,150 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 55 2.39 55 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 16 .70 16 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 18 .78 18 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,366 59.13 1,366 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 864 37.40 864 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 78 3.38 78 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,543 67.20 1,543 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 753 32.80 753 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,362 59.40 1,362 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 930 40.56 930 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,412 61.31 1,412 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 889 38.60 889 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0092-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0092 Cherokee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,578 69.15 1,578 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 704 30.85 704 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,557 68.08 1,557 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 729 31.88 729 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,582 69.91 1,582 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 681 30.09 681 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,964 97.47 1,964 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 51 2.53 51 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,951 97.75 1,951 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 2.25 45 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,550 69.13 1,550 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 691 30.82 691 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,488 65.41 1,488 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 787 34.59 787 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,387 59.81 1,387 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 932 40.19 932 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 23.44 537 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,754 76.56 1,754 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0092-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0092 Cherokee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,237 56.25 1,237 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 962 43.75 962 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,307 56.70 1,307 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 998 43.30 998 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 879 38.43 879 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,408 61.57 1,408 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,249 54.54 1,249 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,041 45.46 1,041 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,683 83.36 1,683 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336 16.64 336 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,661 82.55 1,661 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 17.45 351 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,615 81.98 1,615 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 18.02 355 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,625 82.87 1,625 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336 17.13 336 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,673 83.32 1,673 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 16.68 335 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0092-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0092 Cherokee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,540 76.73 1,540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 23.27 467 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,626 82.66 1,626 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 17.34 341 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,616 82.32 1,616 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 17.68 347 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,620 81.69 1,620 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 18.31 363 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,636 83.30 1,636 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328 16.70 328 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0093-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0093 E Clay A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,082
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 815 815 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 75.32
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 494 60.84 494 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 296 36.45 296 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 6 .74 6 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 13 1.60 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 390 48.57 390 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 377 46.95 377 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 24 2.99 24 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .75 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .62 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 488 60.47 488 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 286 35.44 286 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 32 3.97 32 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 553 69.04 553 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 247 30.84 247 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 504 62.69 504 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 299 37.19 299 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 523 64.97 523 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 282 35.03 282 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0093-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0093 E Clay A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 561 70.39 561 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 235 29.49 235 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 569 71.57 569 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 226 28.43 226 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 560 70.80 560 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 231 29.20 231 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 683 97.57 683 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.43 17 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 683 97.99 683 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 2.01 14 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 572 72.31 572 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 219 27.69 219 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 61.13 486 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 38.87 309 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 56.89 458 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 43.11 347 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 17.92 143 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 655 82.08 655 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0093-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0093 E Clay A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 56.00 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 44.00 341 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 52.32 417 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380 47.68 380 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262 32.71 262 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 67.29 539 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 51.99 419 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 48.01 387 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598 83.99 598 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 16.01 114 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586 82.65 586 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 17.35 123 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568 80.80 568 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 19.20 135 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595 83.68 595 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 16.32 116 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 82.49 589 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 17.51 125 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0093-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0093 E Clay A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548 76.43 548 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 23.57 169 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578 81.99 578 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 18.01 127 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 584 83.07 584 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 16.93 119 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 587 82.56 587 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 17.44 124 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 83.66 589 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 16.34 115 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0094-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0094 Clay B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,456
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,036 1,036 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 71.15
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 745 72.54 745 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 272 26.48 272 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 4 .39 4 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 6 .58 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 563 55.09 563 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 421 41.19 421 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 18 1.76 18 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .49 5 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 15 1.47 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 757 73.93 757 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 244 23.83 244 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 22 2.15 22 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 799 78.03 799 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 225 21.97 225 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 746 72.99 746 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 275 26.91 275 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 774 75.59 774 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 250 24.41 250 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0094-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0094 Clay B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 822 80.75 822 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 196 19.25 196 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 811 79.51 811 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 209 20.49 209 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 804 79.68 804 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 204 20.22 204 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 915 98.39 915 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.61 15 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 916 99.13 916 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .87 8 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 807 80.06 807 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 200 19.84 200 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529 52.27 529 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 47.73 483 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547 53.11 547 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 46.89 483 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 18.83 193 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 832 81.17 832 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0094-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0094 Clay B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 494 49.80 494 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 50.20 498 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 47.12 483 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 52.88 542 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 30.70 315 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 711 69.30 711 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549 54.09 549 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 45.91 466 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768 86.58 768 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 13.42 119 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 715 80.43 715 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 19.57 174 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 714 81.79 714 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 18.21 159 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 743 85.30 743 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 14.70 128 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 742 83.28 742 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 16.72 149 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0094-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0094 Clay B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 76.12 679 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 23.88 213 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 731 83.73 731 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 16.27 142 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 709 80.75 709 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 19.25 169 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 750 84.08 750 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 15.92 142 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 722 82.33 722 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 17.67 155 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0095-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0095 Clay C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,081
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,134 2,134 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 69.26
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,426 67.23 1,426 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 659 31.07 659 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 .99 21 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .24 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 10 .47 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,047 50.14 1,047 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 978 46.84 978 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 42 2.01 42 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .29 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 14 .67 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,418 67.08 1,418 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 624 29.52 624 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 71 3.36 71 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,346 75.49 1,346 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 436 24.45 436 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 238 76.77 238 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 72 23.23 72 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 62 79.49 62 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 16 20.51 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0095-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0095 Clay C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,282 63.28 1,282 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 741 36.57 741 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,494 71.08 1,494 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 606 28.83 606 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,675 80.68 1,675 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 401 19.32 401 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,619 78.02 1,619 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 455 21.93 455 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,604 78.47 1,604 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 439 21.48 439 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,835 98.34 1,835 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 31 1.66 31 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,817 98.86 1,817 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.14 21 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,634 79.94 1,634 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 409 20.01 409 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0095-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0095 Clay C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,255 60.37 1,255 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 824 39.63 824 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,165 55.29 1,165 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 942 44.71 942 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 18.62 389 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,700 81.38 1,700 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,059 53.08 1,059 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 936 46.92 936 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,109 52.91 1,109 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 987 47.09 987 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 689 33.19 689 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,387 66.81 1,387 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,287 61.67 1,287 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 800 38.33 800 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,610 86.89 1,610 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 13.11 243 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,559 84.18 1,559 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293 15.82 293 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0095-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0095 Clay C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,540 84.02 1,540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293 15.98 293 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,584 85.90 1,584 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 14.10 260 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,595 85.48 1,595 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 14.52 271 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,438 76.65 1,438 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 23.35 438 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,581 85.41 1,581 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 14.59 270 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,534 83.55 1,534 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 16.45 302 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,582 84.96 1,582 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 15.04 280 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,565 84.64 1,565 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 15.36 284 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0096-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0096 1st Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,064
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 749 749 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.39
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 537 72.37 537 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 182 24.53 182 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 10 1.35 10 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .40 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 10 1.35 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 411 56.22 411 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 283 38.71 283 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 28 3.83 28 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .55 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .68 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 519 71.39 519 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 182 25.03 182 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 25 3.44 25 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 572 78.90 572 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 153 21.10 153 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 567 78.53 567 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 155 21.47 155 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 550 75.03 550 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 183 24.97 183 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0096-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0096 1st Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 560 77.99 560 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 158 22.01 158 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 584 80.77 584 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 139 19.23 139 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 567 79.52 567 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 145 20.34 145 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 638 98.91 638 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.09 7 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 643 99.23 643 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .77 5 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 576 80.45 576 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 138 19.27 138 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 55.83 407 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 44.17 322 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 54.93 407 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334 45.07 334 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 26.59 192 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530 73.41 530 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0096-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0096 1st Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369 52.41 369 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 47.59 335 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 49.46 364 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 50.54 372 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 34.29 250 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 479 65.71 479 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 38.71 283 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 61.29 448 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 82.07 540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 17.93 118 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 76.61 501 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 23.39 153 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 77.30 504 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 22.70 148 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 77.93 512 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145 22.07 145 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517 76.71 517 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 23.29 157 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0096-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0096 1st Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497 74.18 497 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 25.82 173 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 77.88 507 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 22.12 144 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 75.19 491 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 24.81 162 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517 78.21 517 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 21.79 144 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 77.64 507 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 22.36 146 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0097-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0097 2nd Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,432
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,657 1,657 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.13
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,127 68.30 1,127 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 481 29.15 481 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 20 1.21 20 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .36 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 14 .85 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 870 53.74 870 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 688 42.50 688 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 38 2.35 38 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 .80 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 10 .62 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,074 65.81 1,074 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 490 30.02 490 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 62 3.80 62 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .37 6 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,224 75.46 1,224 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 397 24.48 397 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 1,060 76.26 1,060 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 329 23.67 329 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 170 77.98 170 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 48 22.02 48 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0097-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0097 2nd Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,143 70.30 1,143 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 483 29.70 483 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,218 75.65 1,218 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 392 24.35 392 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,249 77.19 1,249 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 369 22.81 369 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,217 76.25 1,217 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 379 23.75 379 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,432 98.76 1,432 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.24 18 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,426 99.10 1,426 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 .90 13 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,218 76.41 1,218 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 376 23.59 376 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 952 58.66 952 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 671 41.34 671 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 816 49.79 816 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 823 50.21 823 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0097-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0097 2nd Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 21.52 351 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,280 78.48 1,280 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735 46.70 735 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 839 53.30 839 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 774 47.40 774 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 859 52.60 859 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522 32.28 522 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,095 67.72 1,095 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 640 39.46 640 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 982 60.54 982 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,192 81.76 1,192 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 18.24 266 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,100 75.60 1,100 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 24.40 355 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,100 76.18 1,100 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344 23.82 344 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,142 79.47 1,142 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 20.53 295 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0097-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0097 2nd Franklin
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,154 78.99 1,154 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 21.01 307 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,062 72.79 1,062 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 27.21 397 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,140 79.33 1,140 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297 20.67 297 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,089 75.84 1,089 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 24.16 347 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,151 79.27 1,151 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 20.73 301 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,101 76.46 1,101 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 23.54 339 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0098-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0098 1st Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,934
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,296 1,296 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.01
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 851 65.87 851 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 396 30.65 396 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 16 1.24 16 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .46 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 1.55 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 667 52.11 667 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 553 43.20 553 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 35 2.73 35 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .86 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 12 .94 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 853 66.28 853 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 382 29.68 382 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 48 3.73 48 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .31 4 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 932 73.39 932 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 335 26.38 335 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 947 74.16 947 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 328 25.69 328 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 896 70.33 896 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 374 29.36 374 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .31 4 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0098-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0098 1st Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 918 72.63 918 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 342 27.06 342 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .32 4 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 975 76.53 975 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 296 23.23 296 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 934 73.95 934 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 327 25.89 327 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,134 97.26 1,134 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 32 2.74 32 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,126 97.91 1,126 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.09 24 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 933 74.17 933 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 323 25.68 323 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 736 57.77 736 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538 42.23 538 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 741 57.85 741 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 42.15 540 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 25.76 330 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 951 74.24 951 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0098-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0098 1st Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618 49.68 618 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626 50.32 626 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 678 52.84 678 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605 47.16 605 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 36.76 469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 807 63.24 807 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526 41.25 526 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 749 58.75 749 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 929 78.60 929 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 21.40 253 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 902 76.25 902 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281 23.75 281 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 911 77.73 911 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 22.27 261 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 904 77.40 904 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 22.60 264 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 938 78.69 938 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 21.31 254 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0098-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0098 1st Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 873 74.05 873 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306 25.95 306 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 908 77.47 908 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 22.53 264 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 892 76.24 892 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 23.76 278 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 910 77.12 910 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 22.88 270 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895 76.43 895 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 23.57 276 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0099-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0099 2nd Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,705
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,777 1,777 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.69
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,175 66.53 1,175 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 519 29.39 519 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 1.70 30 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 .79 14 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 27 1.53 27 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 942 54.39 942 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 711 41.05 711 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 45 2.60 45 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 .69 12 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 21 1.21 21 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,158 66.21 1,158 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 519 29.67 519 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 70 4.00 70 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,286 74.34 1,286 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 442 25.55 442 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,314 75.65 1,314 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 422 24.29 422 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,231 70.71 1,231 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 508 29.18 508 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0099-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0099 2nd Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,285 74.62 1,285 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 435 25.26 435 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,309 75.88 1,309 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 414 24.00 414 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,290 75.44 1,290 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 417 24.39 417 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,538 98.46 1,538 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.54 24 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,502 98.49 1,502 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.51 23 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,288 75.68 1,288 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 412 24.21 412 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,034 59.73 1,034 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 697 40.27 697 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 979 55.69 979 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 779 44.31 779 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 26.33 460 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,287 73.67 1,287 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0099-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0099 2nd Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 794 46.95 794 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 897 53.05 897 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 906 51.59 906 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 850 48.41 850 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 37.39 654 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,095 62.61 1,095 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 689 39.55 689 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,053 60.45 1,053 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,249 78.70 1,249 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338 21.30 338 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,210 75.91 1,210 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 24.09 384 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,175 74.75 1,175 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 25.25 397 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,209 76.71 1,209 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 23.29 367 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,200 75.81 1,200 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 24.19 383 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0099-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0099 2nd Jackson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,138 71.57 1,138 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 452 28.43 452 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,205 76.80 1,205 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 23.20 364 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,168 74.25 1,168 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 25.75 405 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,198 75.92 1,198 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380 24.08 380 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,185 75.24 1,185 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 24.76 390 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0100-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0100 Murray
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 4,136
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,660 2,660 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.31
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,862 70.32 1,862 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 712 26.89 712 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 1.21 32 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .42 11 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 29 1.10 29 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,543 59.01 1,543 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 960 36.71 960 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 70 2.68 70 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 .46 12 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 27 1.03 27 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .11 3 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,792 68.06 1,792 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 728 27.65 728 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 109 4.14 109 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .15 4 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,958 74.90 1,958 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 650 24.87 650 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .23 6 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 1,899 72.37 1,899 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 723 27.55 723 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,894 72.35 1,894 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 721 27.54 721 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .11 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0100-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0100 Murray
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 2,001 76.81 2,001 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 602 23.11 602 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 2,057 78.45 2,057 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 562 21.43 562 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .11 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,990 76.89 1,990 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 595 22.99 595 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .12 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,341 97.99 2,341 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 2.01 48 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,316 98.30 2,316 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 40 1.70 40 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 2,007 77.91 2,007 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 564 21.89 564 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .19 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,527 58.71 1,527 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,074 41.29 1,074 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,406 53.34 1,406 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,230 46.66 1,230 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 22.98 602 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,018 77.02 2,018 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0100-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0100 Murray
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,213 47.87 1,213 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,321 52.13 1,321 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,288 49.12 1,288 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,334 50.88 1,334 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 914 35.01 914 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,697 64.99 1,697 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,105 42.30 1,105 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,507 57.70 1,507 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,902 81.25 1,902 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439 18.75 439 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,774 75.65 1,774 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 24.35 571 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,763 76.29 1,763 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548 23.71 548 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,853 80.15 1,853 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 19.85 459 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,807 77.35 1,807 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529 22.65 529 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0100-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0100 Murray
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,691 72.05 1,691 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656 27.95 656 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,808 78.37 1,808 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 21.63 499 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,732 74.82 1,732 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 25.18 583 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,801 77.63 1,801 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 22.37 519 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,786 76.82 1,786 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 23.18 539 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0101-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0101 Pond Creek
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,184
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 820 820 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 69.26
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 607 74.57 607 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 185 22.73 185 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 10 1.23 10 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .37 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 8 .98 8 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 490 60.79 490 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 282 34.99 282 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 15 1.86 15 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 1.12 9 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 9 1.12 9 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 601 74.38 601 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 173 21.41 173 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 32 3.96 32 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 659 81.76 659 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 147 18.24 147 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 647 80.27 647 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 159 19.73 159 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 629 77.56 629 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 182 22.44 182 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0101-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0101 Pond Creek
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 653 81.12 653 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 152 18.88 152 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 658 81.74 658 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 147 18.26 147 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 651 81.48 651 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 148 18.52 148 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 733 98.39 733 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.61 12 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 733 98.65 733 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.35 10 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 656 81.90 656 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 145 18.10 145 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 57.83 469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 42.17 342 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 51.97 423 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 48.03 391 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 24.47 198 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 75.53 611 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0101-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0101 Pond Creek
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 50.38 395 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 49.62 389 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 43.98 358 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 56.02 456 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 33.87 275 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 66.13 537 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305 37.89 305 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 62.11 500 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597 81.78 597 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 18.22 133 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 75.41 546 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 24.59 178 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 558 77.72 558 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 22.28 160 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 79.89 572 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 20.11 144 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 80.19 583 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 19.81 144 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0101-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0101 Pond Creek
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 74.48 540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 25.52 185 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 79.41 567 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 20.59 147 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543 76.48 543 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 23.52 167 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573 79.14 573 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 20.86 151 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554 77.81 554 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 22.19 158 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0102-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0102 E Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,223
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,053 2,053 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 63.70
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,348 66.11 1,348 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 617 30.26 617 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 1.57 32 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 .59 12 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 26 1.28 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .20 4 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,121 55.97 1,121 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 795 39.69 795 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 48 2.40 48 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 23 1.15 23 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 12 .60 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .20 4 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,332 65.58 1,332 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 603 29.69 603 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 90 4.43 90 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .30 6 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,505 75.06 1,505 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 497 24.79 497 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 1,437 71.39 1,437 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 574 28.51 574 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,415 70.08 1,415 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 601 29.77 601 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0102-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0102 E Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,467 73.79 1,467 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 518 26.06 518 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,499 75.21 1,499 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 491 24.64 491 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,516 76.68 1,516 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 458 23.17 458 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,801 98.09 1,801 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 1.91 35 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,796 98.63 1,796 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 25 1.37 25 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,504 76.31 1,504 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 462 23.44 462 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .25 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,250 62.41 1,250 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 753 37.59 753 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,202 59.15 1,202 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 830 40.85 830 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 545 26.98 545 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,475 73.02 1,475 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0102-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0102 E Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,039 53.36 1,039 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 908 46.64 908 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,085 53.63 1,085 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 938 46.37 938 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 771 38.28 771 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,243 61.72 1,243 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 902 44.97 902 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,104 55.03 1,104 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,493 81.36 1,493 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 18.64 342 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,430 78.23 1,430 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 398 21.77 398 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,416 78.32 1,416 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 21.68 392 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,461 80.58 1,461 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 19.42 352 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,450 78.93 1,450 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 21.07 387 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0102-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0102 E Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,337 72.70 1,337 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502 27.30 502 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,454 80.24 1,454 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 19.76 358 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,397 76.97 1,397 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 23.03 418 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,437 78.87 1,437 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 21.13 385 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,419 78.22 1,419 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 21.78 395 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0103-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0103 N Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,780
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,283 2,283 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.40
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . . .03
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,485 65.51 1,485 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 686 30.26 686 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 45 1.99 45 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .35 8 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 41 1.81 41 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,262 56.44 1,262 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 858 38.37 858 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 77 3.44 77 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 .58 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 26 1.16 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,504 66.96 1,504 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 660 29.39 660 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 81 3.61 81 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,626 73.08 1,626 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 599 26.92 599 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 1,597 71.71 1,597 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 629 28.24 629 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,527 68.29 1,527 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 708 31.66 708 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0103-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0103 N Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,607 72.62 1,607 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 604 27.29 604 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,625 73.36 1,625 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 589 26.59 589 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,623 73.71 1,623 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 578 26.25 578 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,987 97.93 1,987 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 42 2.07 42 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,960 98.25 1,960 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 1.75 35 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,640 74.72 1,640 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 553 25.19 553 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,372 61.64 1,372 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 854 38.36 854 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,404 61.96 1,404 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 862 38.04 862 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 588 26.27 588 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,650 73.73 1,650 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0103-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0103 N Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,151 53.24 1,151 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,011 46.76 1,011 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,197 53.37 1,197 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,046 46.63 1,046 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939 41.96 939 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,299 58.04 1,299 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 987 44.44 987 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,234 55.56 1,234 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,637 80.88 1,637 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 19.12 387 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,593 78.67 1,593 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 21.33 432 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,586 78.51 1,586 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 21.49 434 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,596 79.32 1,596 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 20.68 416 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,605 79.26 1,605 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 20.74 420 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0103-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0103 N Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,497 73.49 1,497 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 26.51 540 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,605 79.77 1,605 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 20.23 407 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,572 77.98 1,572 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 22.02 444 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,585 78.58 1,585 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 21.42 432 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,599 79.28 1,599 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 20.72 418 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0104-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0104 W Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,562
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,551 1,551 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.54
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,019 66.13 1,019 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 466 30.24 466 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 26 1.69 26 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .32 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 23 1.49 23 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 846 55.48 846 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 610 40.00 610 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 40 2.62 40 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 .85 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 13 .85 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,009 65.78 1,009 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 460 29.99 460 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 60 3.91 60 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .33 5 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,104 72.73 1,104 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 411 27.08 411 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 1,113 72.98 1,113 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 409 26.82 409 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,059 69.76 1,059 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 454 29.91 454 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .33 5 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0104-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0104 W Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,087 72.32 1,087 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 413 27.48 413 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,106 73.15 1,106 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 402 26.59 402 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .26 4 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,124 74.83 1,124 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 375 24.97 375 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,361 98.34 1,361 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.66 23 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,351 98.76 1,351 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.24 17 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,108 73.97 1,108 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 387 25.83 387 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 963 64.11 963 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 35.89 539 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 941 61.26 941 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595 38.74 595 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426 27.97 426 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,097 72.03 1,097 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0104-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0104 W Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 805 54.76 805 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 665 45.24 665 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 848 55.42 848 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 44.58 682 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 612 40.26 612 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 908 59.74 908 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 622 41.19 622 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 888 58.81 888 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,086 80.38 1,086 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 19.62 265 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,072 79.41 1,072 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 20.59 278 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,059 79.33 1,059 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 20.67 276 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,051 78.61 1,051 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286 21.39 286 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,060 78.75 1,060 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286 21.25 286 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0104-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0104 W Republic
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 976 71.76 976 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 28.24 384 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,062 79.31 1,062 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 20.69 277 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,049 78.69 1,049 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 21.31 284 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,039 77.48 1,039 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 22.52 302 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,077 80.19 1,077 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 19.81 266 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0107-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0107 2nd Robberson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,748
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,172 1,172 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.05
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 778 66.72 778 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 354 30.36 354 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 15 1.29 15 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .43 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 14 1.20 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 593 51.97 593 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 495 43.38 495 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 32 2.80 32 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .53 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 15 1.31 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 748 64.99 748 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 354 30.76 354 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 45 3.91 45 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35 4 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 729 73.49 729 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 262 26.41 262 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 115 74.68 115 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 39 25.32 39 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 881 76.88 881 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 265 23.12 265 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0107-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0107 2nd Robberson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 804 69.61 804 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 351 30.39 351 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 850 74.96 850 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 284 25.04 284 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 875 76.29 875 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 272 23.71 272 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 837 73.87 837 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 296 26.13 296 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,004 98.24 1,004 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.76 18 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,004 98.53 1,004 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.47 15 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 826 73.62 826 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 295 26.29 295 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 55.43 638 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 44.57 513 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 50.30 583 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 576 49.70 576 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0107-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0107 2nd Robberson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 21.95 252 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 896 78.05 896 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509 46.19 509 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593 53.81 593 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552 47.88 552 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601 52.12 601 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 33.74 386 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 758 66.26 758 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 39.01 447 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 699 60.99 699 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 814 80.75 814 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 19.25 194 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 752 75.05 752 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 24.95 250 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 75.66 746 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 24.34 240 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 78.88 777 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 21.12 208 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0107-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0107 2nd Robberson
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 783 77.60 783 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 22.40 226 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 718 70.25 718 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 29.75 304 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 77.79 767 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219 22.21 219 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 738 74.40 738 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 25.60 254 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 793 78.91 793 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 21.09 212 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 758 76.33 758 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 23.67 235 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0108-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0108 Taylor
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,716
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,249 1,249 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 72.79
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 842 67.90 842 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 365 29.44 365 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 15 1.21 15 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 13 1.05 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 682 55.90 682 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 499 40.90 499 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 27 2.21 27 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .49 6 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 6 .49 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 836 67.86 836 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 350 28.41 350 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 41 3.33 41 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .41 5 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 922 75.51 922 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 299 24.49 299 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 926 75.90 926 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 293 24.02 293 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 876 71.34 876 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 352 28.66 352 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0108-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0108 Taylor
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 938 76.89 938 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 281 23.03 281 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 941 77.13 941 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 279 22.87 279 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 941 77.83 941 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 268 22.17 268 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,093 98.74 1,093 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.26 14 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,086 99.36 1,086 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .64 7 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 942 78.11 942 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 264 21.89 264 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673 54.89 673 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553 45.11 553 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 650 52.46 650 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 47.54 589 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 22.47 277 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 956 77.53 956 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0108-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0108 Taylor
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 588 49.25 588 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606 50.75 606 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601 48.66 601 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634 51.34 634 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 35.46 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 790 64.54 790 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 44.14 542 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 686 55.86 686 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 923 83.45 923 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 16.55 183 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 868 78.69 868 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 21.31 235 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 841 77.58 841 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 22.42 243 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 902 82.75 902 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 17.25 188 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 891 80.34 891 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 19.66 218 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0108-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0108 Taylor
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 816 73.38 816 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 26.62 296 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 884 81.25 884 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 18.75 204 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 841 77.01 841 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 22.99 251 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 875 79.40 875 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 20.60 227 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 842 77.39 842 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 22.61 246 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0109-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0109 Walnut Grove
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 901
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 547 547 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 60.71
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 370 68.39 370 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 149 27.54 149 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 11 2.03 11 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 1 .18 1 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 10 1.85 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 319 59.29 319 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 196 36.43 196 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 14 2.60 14 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .74 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 5 .93 5 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 365 68.22 365 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 152 28.41 152 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 18 3.36 18 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 405 75.84 405 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 129 24.16 129 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 389 72.30 389 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 149 27.70 149 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 387 72.07 387 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 150 27.93 150 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0109-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0109 Walnut Grove
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 406 76.32 406 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 126 23.68 126 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 422 79.03 422 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 112 20.97 112 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 401 76.24 401 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 125 23.76 125 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 474 98.96 474 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.04 5 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 476 99.17 476 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .83 4 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 401 76.09 401 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 126 23.91 126 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 54.78 292 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241 45.22 241 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 53.53 288 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 46.47 250 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 23.98 129 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 76.02 409 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0109-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0109 Walnut Grove
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 42.45 222 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 57.55 301 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 53.07 285 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 46.93 252 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 34.02 182 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 65.98 353 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 34.20 184 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 65.80 354 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 78.59 378 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 21.41 103 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 73.28 351 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 26.72 128 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 74.89 355 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 25.11 119 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 76.53 362 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 23.47 111 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 76.51 368 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113 23.49 113 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0109-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0109 Walnut Grove
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 71.99 347 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 28.01 135 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 77.00 365 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 23.00 109 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 73.25 345 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126 26.75 126 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 77.28 364 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107 22.72 107 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 350 74.31 350 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 25.69 121 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0110-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0110 Washington
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,085
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,465 1,465 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.26
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,023 70.55 1,023 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 392 27.03 392 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 1.24 18 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .28 4 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 11 .76 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 779 54.36 779 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 614 42.85 614 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 27 1.88 27 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .49 7 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 6 .42 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 987 68.83 987 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 389 27.13 389 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 56 3.91 56 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,101 77.15 1,101 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 326 22.85 326 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,095 76.79 1,095 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 331 23.21 331 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,057 73.61 1,057 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 378 26.32 378 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0110-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0110 Washington
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,104 77.64 1,104 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 317 22.29 317 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,126 78.91 1,126 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 300 21.02 300 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,100 77.96 1,100 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 311 22.04 311 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,258 98.13 1,258 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.87 24 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,240 98.41 1,240 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.59 20 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,112 78.70 1,112 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 301 21.30 301 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 813 56.58 813 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 43.42 624 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 741 51.24 741 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 705 48.76 705 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357 24.77 357 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,084 75.23 1,084 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0110-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0110 Washington
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 683 48.79 683 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 51.21 717 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 47.07 682 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 52.93 767 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509 35.42 509 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 928 64.58 928 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618 42.86 618 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 824 57.14 824 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,069 82.36 1,069 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229 17.64 229 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 978 75.93 978 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 24.07 310 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 976 76.97 976 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 23.03 292 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,030 80.78 1,030 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245 19.22 245 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,017 78.90 1,017 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 21.10 272 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0110-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0110 Washington
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 953 74.11 953 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333 25.89 333 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 998 78.34 998 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 21.66 276 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 965 75.92 965 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306 24.08 306 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,026 79.84 1,026 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259 20.16 259 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 980 76.86 980 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 23.14 295 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0111-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0111 Wilson A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,796
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,671 1,671 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 59.76
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 833 50.21 833 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 743 44.79 743 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 2.17 36 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 17 1.02 17 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 26 1.57 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .24 4 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 704 43.32 704 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 815 50.15 815 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 73 4.49 73 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 22 1.35 22 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 9 .55 9 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 831 50.73 831 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 717 43.77 717 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 89 5.43 89 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 902 55.51 902 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 717 44.12 717 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .37 6 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 925 57.03 925 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 692 42.66 692 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .31 5 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 892 54.89 892 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 730 44.92 730 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0111-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0111 Wilson A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 938 58.12 938 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 672 41.64 672 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .25 4 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 960 59.59 960 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 645 40.04 645 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .37 6 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 944 58.82 944 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 657 40.93 657 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .25 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,339 95.78 1,339 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 59 4.22 59 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,335 96.60 1,335 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 47 3.40 47 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 950 59.52 950 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 641 40.16 641 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .31 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,142 70.23 1,142 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 29.77 484 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,171 70.67 1,171 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 29.33 486 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489 29.82 489 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,151 70.18 1,151 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0111-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0111 Wilson A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895 57.15 895 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 671 42.85 671 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,025 62.50 1,025 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615 37.50 615 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 746 45.77 746 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 884 54.23 884 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 727 44.82 727 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895 55.18 895 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,105 75.74 1,105 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 24.26 354 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,106 76.01 1,106 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 23.99 349 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,071 74.07 1,071 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 25.93 375 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,082 75.35 1,082 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 24.65 354 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,086 74.74 1,086 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 25.26 367 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0111-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0111 Wilson A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,038 70.85 1,038 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 29.15 427 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,073 74.72 1,073 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 25.28 363 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,104 76.67 1,104 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 336 23.33 336 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,072 73.88 1,072 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 379 26.12 379 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,094 76.45 1,094 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337 23.55 337 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0114-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0114 Federal
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 6 6 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 4 66.67 4 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 2 33.33 2 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 4 66.67 4 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 2 33.33 2 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 4 80.00 4 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1 20.00 1 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0114-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0114 Federal
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 3 100.00 3 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0114-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0114 Federal
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0115-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0115 Intrastate/New Resident
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 10 10 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 7 70.00 7 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 3 30.00 3 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 6 66.67 6 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 3 33.33 3 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 5 50.00 5 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 4 40.00 4 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 1 10.00 1 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 60.00 6 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 40.00 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00 9 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 10.00 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 20.00 2 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 80.00 8 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 37.50 3 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 62.50 5 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0115-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0115 Intrastate/New Resident
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 60.00 6 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 40.00 4 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00 3 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 70.00 7 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 70.00 7 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0116-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0116 Absentee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 8,132 0 8,132 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 1 .01 0 1 0
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 4,505 55.67 0 4,505 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 3,442 42.54 0 3,442 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 48 .59 0 48 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 29 .36 0 29 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 64 .79 0 64 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .05 0 4 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 3,845 48.03 0 3,845 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 3,947 49.31 0 3,947 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 121 1.51 0 121 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 33 .41 0 33 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 58 .72 0 58 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .01 0 1 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 4,528 56.39 0 4,528 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 3,264 40.65 0 3,264 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 234 2.91 0 234 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .05 0 4 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 2,407 69.97 0 2,407 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,032 30.00 0 1,032 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03 0 1 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,435 53.68 0 2,435 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2,094 46.16 0 2,094 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .15 0 7 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 550 70.33 0 550 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 232 29.67 0 232 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0116-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0116 Absentee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 658 68.12 0 658 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 308 31.88 0 308 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 135 35.62 0 135 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 244 64.38 0 244 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 697 60.93 0 697 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 445 38.90 0 445 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 0 2 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 632 58.14 0 632 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 454 41.77 0 454 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 0 1 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 495 50.98 0 495 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 473 48.71 0 473 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 0 3 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,104 56.18 0 1,104 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 859 43.72 0 859 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 0 2 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 474 71.06 0 474 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 192 28.79 0 192 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 0 1 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 4,666 58.32 0 4,666 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 3,333 41.66 0 3,333 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .02 0 2 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0116-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0116 Absentee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 5,020 63.50 0 5,020 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2,879 36.42 0 2,879 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .08 0 6 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 5,161 65.01 0 5,161 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 2,776 34.97 0 2,776 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .03 0 2 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 5,062 64.34 0 5,062 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2,801 35.60 0 2,801 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .06 0 5 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 6,421 96.79 0 6,421 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 213 3.21 0 213 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 6,329 97.32 0 6,329 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 174 2.68 0 174 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 5,077 65.06 0 5,077 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 2,718 34.83 0 2,718 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .10 0 8 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,496 69.69 0 5,496 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,390 30.31 0 2,390 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,893 61.31 0 4,893 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,088 38.69 0 3,088 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,665 33.86 0 2,665 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,206 66.14 0 5,206 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0116-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0116 Absentee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,062 53.82 0 4,062 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,485 46.18 0 3,485 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,015 63.29 0 5,015 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,909 36.71 0 2,909 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,569 45.51 0 3,569 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,273 54.49 0 4,273 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,300 54.55 0 4,300 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,582 45.45 0 3,582 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,627 80.75 0 5,627 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,341 19.25 0 1,341 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,561 79.83 0 5,561 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,405 20.17 0 1,405 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,364 78.85 0 5,364 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,439 21.15 0 1,439 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,543 81.04 0 5,543 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,297 18.96 0 1,297 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,708 81.71 0 5,708 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,278 18.29 0 1,278 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0116-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0116 Absentee
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,272 74.95 0 5,272 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,762 25.05 0 1,762 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,453 79.96 0 5,453 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,367 20.04 0 1,367 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,469 80.05 0 5,469 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,363 19.95 0 1,363 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,559 80.60 0 5,559 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,338 19.40 0 1,338 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,522 80.61 0 5,522 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,328 19.39 0 1,328 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0117-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0117 Central Polling Location: MSU
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 3,063 0 0 3,063
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,096 35.98 0 0 1,096
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,808 59.36 0 0 1,808
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 64 2.10 0 0 64
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 29 .95 0 0 29
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 44 1.44 0 0 44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .16 0 0 5
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 969 32.22 0 0 969
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,878 62.45 0 0 1,878
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 89 2.96 0 0 89
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 39 1.30 0 0 39
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 24 .80 0 0 24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .27 0 0 8
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,097 36.40 0 0 1,097
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 1,781 59.09 0 0 1,781
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 131 4.35 0 0 131
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .17 0 0 5
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 572 64.93 0 0 572
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 309 35.07 0 0 309
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 720 34.11 0 0 720
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,383 65.51 0 0 1,383
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .38 0 0 8
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 167 65.49 0 0 167
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 88 34.51 0 0 88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0117-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0117 Central Polling Location: MSU
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 121 56.81 0 0 121
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 90 42.25 0 0 90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .94 0 0 2
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 180 22.93 0 0 180
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 603 76.82 0 0 603
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 0 0 2
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 205 50.25 0 0 205
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 201 49.26 0 0 201
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .49 0 0 2
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 202 47.64 0 0 202
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 222 52.36 0 0 222
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 118 31.81 0 0 118
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 249 67.12 0 0 249
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.08 0 0 4
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 169 44.95 0 0 169
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 207 55.05 0 0 207
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 98 64.47 0 0 98
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 54 35.53 0 0 54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,203 40.19 0 0 1,203
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,783 59.57 0 0 1,783
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .23 0 0 7
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0117-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0117 Central Polling Location: MSU
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,327 44.79 0 0 1,327
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,629 54.98 0 0 1,629
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .24 0 0 7
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,303 43.75 0 0 1,303
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,667 55.98 0 0 1,667
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .27 0 0 8
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,352 45.75 0 0 1,352
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,599 54.11 0 0 1,599
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .14 0 0 4
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,507 92.99 0 0 2,507
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 189 7.01 0 0 189
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,554 94.52 0 0 2,554
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 148 5.48 0 0 148
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,366 46.10 0 0 1,366
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,593 53.76 0 0 1,593
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .13 0 0 4
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,308 76.86 0 0 2,308
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 695 23.14 0 0 695
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,402 78.70 0 0 2,402
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 650 21.30 0 0 650
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 750 24.66 0 0 750
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,291 75.34 0 0 2,291
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0117-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0117 Central Polling Location: MSU
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,861 63.75 0 0 1,861
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,058 36.25 0 0 1,058
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,095 69.05 0 0 2,095
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939 30.95 0 0 939
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,471 48.68 0 0 1,471
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,551 51.32 0 0 1,551
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,570 52.25 0 0 1,570
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,435 47.75 0 0 1,435
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,167 78.09 0 0 2,167
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 21.91 0 0 608
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,340 84.32 0 0 2,340
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 15.68 0 0 435
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,170 79.20 0 0 2,170
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 570 20.80 0 0 570
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,183 79.44 0 0 2,183
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 565 20.56 0 0 565
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,174 78.77 0 0 2,174
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586 21.23 0 0 586
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0117-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0117 Central Polling Location: MSU
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,110 76.42 0 0 2,110
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 651 23.58 0 0 651
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,144 78.45 0 0 2,144
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 21.55 0 0 589
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,301 83.73 0 0 2,301
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 16.27 0 0 447
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,169 79.19 0 0 2,169
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 570 20.81 0 0 570
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,293 83.66 0 0 2,293
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 16.34 0 0 448
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0119-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0119 1-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,904
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,343 1,343 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.54
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 400 30.17 400 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 874 65.91 874 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 28 2.11 28 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .53 7 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 1.21 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 319 24.39 319 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 929 71.02 929 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 37 2.83 37 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 .69 9 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 12 .92 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 412 31.16 412 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 860 65.05 860 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 46 3.48 46 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .30 4 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 509 38.68 509 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 804 61.09 804 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0119-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0119 1-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 481 36.80 481 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 823 62.97 823 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 522 39.94 522 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 777 59.45 777 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 .61 8 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0119-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0119 1-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 572 44.24 572 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 718 55.53 718 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 524 40.43 524 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 769 59.34 769 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 541 42.30 541 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 736 57.54 736 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 941 93.45 941 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 66 6.55 66 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 934 95.21 934 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 47 4.79 47 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 578 45.44 578 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 691 54.32 691 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,027 77.74 1,027 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 22.26 294 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,049 78.64 1,049 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 21.36 285 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 19.76 261 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,060 80.24 1,060 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0119-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0119 1-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 773 61.69 773 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 38.31 480 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 976 73.49 976 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 26.51 352 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 46.06 608 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 712 53.94 712 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757 57.87 757 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 42.13 551 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 877 77.20 877 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259 22.80 259 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 924 81.63 924 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 18.37 208 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 867 77.83 867 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 22.17 247 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 877 77.82 877 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 22.18 250 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 882 77.85 882 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 22.15 251 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0119-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0119 1-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 828 71.94 828 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 28.06 323 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 866 77.05 866 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 22.95 258 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 919 80.97 919 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 19.03 216 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 873 77.26 873 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 22.74 257 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 928 82.27 928 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 17.73 200 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0120-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0120 2-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 923
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 675 675 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 73.13
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 215 32.04 215 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 435 64.83 435 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 10 1.49 10 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .89 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 3 .45 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .30 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 165 25.19 165 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 457 69.77 457 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 23 3.51 23 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .76 5 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 3 .46 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 213 32.03 213 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 430 64.66 430 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 20 3.01 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .30 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 240 36.42 240 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 418 63.43 418 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0120-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0120 2-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 226 34.29 226 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 429 65.10 429 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .61 4 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 238 36.01 238 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 421 63.69 421 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .30 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0120-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0120 2-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 274 41.96 274 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 376 57.58 376 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .46 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 262 40.00 262 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 391 59.69 391 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 270 42.19 270 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 368 57.50 368 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .31 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 454 92.09 454 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 39 7.91 39 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 449 93.15 449 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 33 6.85 33 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 279 43.32 279 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 361 56.06 361 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .62 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 75.91 498 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 24.09 158 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528 78.69 528 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 21.31 143 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 20.15 134 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 531 79.85 531 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0120-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0120 2-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 62.07 378 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 37.93 231 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 75.23 498 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 24.77 164 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 41.63 276 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 58.37 387 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 59.30 389 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 40.70 267 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 77.22 434 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 22.78 128 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 80.99 456 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107 19.01 107 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422 76.45 422 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 23.55 130 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 78.69 432 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 21.31 117 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 78.21 438 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 21.79 122 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0120-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0120 2-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 71.33 403 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 28.67 162 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 76.22 423 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 23.78 132 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 81.01 448 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 18.99 105 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 78.00 436 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 22.00 123 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445 80.47 445 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108 19.53 108 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0121-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0121 4-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,308
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 822 822 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.84
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 195 23.87 195 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 576 70.50 576 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 25 3.06 25 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .73 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 13 1.59 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 172 21.29 172 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 585 72.40 585 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 34 4.21 34 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .87 7 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 8 .99 8 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 211 26.08 211 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 556 68.73 556 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 41 5.07 41 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 229 28.38 229 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 575 71.25 575 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .37 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0121-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0121 4-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 105 23.33 105 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 342 76.00 342 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .67 3 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 121 34.38 121 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 231 65.63 231 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 227 28.23 227 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 574 71.39 574 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .37 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0121-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0121 4-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 265 33.33 265 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 528 66.42 528 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .25 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 264 33.17 264 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 529 66.46 529 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .38 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 260 32.66 260 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 533 66.96 533 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .38 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 542 91.25 542 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 52 8.75 52 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 542 91.40 542 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 51 8.60 51 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 271 34.43 271 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 511 64.93 511 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .64 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 659 82.27 659 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 17.73 142 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 84.14 679 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 15.86 128 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 27.79 224 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582 72.21 582 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0121-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0121 4-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 67.15 513 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 32.85 251 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626 77.09 626 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 22.91 186 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 52.32 418 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381 47.68 381 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 52.00 416 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 48.00 384 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 72.82 501 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 27.18 187 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562 80.75 562 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 19.25 134 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 75.55 513 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 24.45 166 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 75.78 510 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 24.22 163 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 75.88 519 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 24.12 165 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0121-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0121 4-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495 72.05 495 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 27.95 192 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 73.67 498 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 26.33 178 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559 82.09 559 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 17.91 122 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505 74.26 505 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 25.74 175 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 563 82.79 563 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 17.21 117 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0122-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0122 5-A/6-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,791
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,209 1,209 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.50
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 476 39.67 476 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 672 56.00 672 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 15 1.25 15 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 16 1.33 16 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 1.67 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 375 32.02 375 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 725 61.91 725 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 46 3.93 46 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.11 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 12 1.02 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 479 40.66 479 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 643 54.58 643 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 56 4.75 56 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 527 45.08 527 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 639 54.66 639 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0122-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0122 5-A/6-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 576 49.19 576 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 592 50.56 592 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26 3 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 521 44.23 521 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 656 55.69 656 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0122-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0122 5-A/6-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 569 49.35 569 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 581 50.39 581 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 570 49.27 570 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 584 50.48 584 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .26 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 579 50.57 579 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 564 49.26 564 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 902 94.15 902 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 56 5.85 56 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 915 94.92 915 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 49 5.08 49 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 595 52.19 595 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 541 47.46 541 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .35 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 885 76.03 885 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 23.97 279 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 874 73.82 874 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 26.18 310 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 24.02 283 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895 75.98 895 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0122-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0122 5-A/6-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673 60.63 673 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 437 39.37 437 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811 69.38 811 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 30.62 358 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 46.27 540 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 53.73 627 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553 47.35 553 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615 52.65 615 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 787 77.16 787 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 22.84 233 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 812 80.16 812 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 19.84 201 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 762 76.12 762 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239 23.88 239 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761 75.95 761 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241 24.05 241 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 773 76.53 773 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 23.47 237 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0122-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0122 5-A/6-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 745 72.97 745 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 27.03 276 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 745 74.65 745 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 25.35 253 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 793 78.83 793 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 21.17 213 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 758 75.42 758 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 24.58 247 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 798 79.56 798 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 20.44 205 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0123-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0123 5-B/6-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,646
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 955 955 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 58.02
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 349 36.89 349 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 526 55.60 526 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 3.38 32 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 10 1.06 10 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 27 2.85 27 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 301 32.16 301 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 552 58.97 552 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 51 5.45 51 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 18 1.92 18 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 14 1.50 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 351 37.34 351 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 529 56.28 529 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 59 6.28 59 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 390 41.98 390 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 537 57.80 537 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22 2 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0123-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0123 5-B/6-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 366 39.23 366 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 566 60.66 566 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 385 41.35 385 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 544 58.43 544 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0123-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0123 5-B/6-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 416 45.02 416 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 506 54.76 506 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 421 45.42 421 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 505 54.48 505 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 419 45.54 419 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 501 54.46 501 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 676 90.98 676 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 67 9.02 67 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 683 92.42 683 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 56 7.58 56 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 414 45.54 414 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 492 54.13 492 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .33 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690 74.51 690 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236 25.49 236 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 754 79.79 754 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 20.21 191 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239 25.53 239 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 697 74.47 697 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0123-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0123 5-B/6-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 59.51 535 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 40.49 364 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 662 70.28 662 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 29.72 280 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 52.07 490 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451 47.93 451 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 411 44.48 411 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 55.52 513 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 576 69.90 576 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 30.10 248 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 621 75.18 621 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 24.82 205 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569 69.39 569 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 30.61 251 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 70.10 572 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244 29.90 244 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 68.89 567 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 31.11 256 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0123-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0123 5-B/6-B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 64.86 537 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 35.14 291 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 558 68.22 558 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 31.78 260 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 74.57 613 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 25.43 209 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 68.75 561 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 31.25 255 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615 74.82 615 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 25.18 207 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0124-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0124 7-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,691
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 875 875 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 51.74
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 419 48.61 419 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 380 44.08 380 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 3.48 30 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 1.39 12 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 2.32 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 347 40.87 347 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 440 51.83 440 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 37 4.36 37 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 1.30 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 14 1.65 14 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 424 49.65 424 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 377 44.15 377 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 52 6.09 52 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 436 51.66 436 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 403 47.75 403 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .59 5 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0124-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0124 7-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 401 47.29 401 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 445 52.48 445 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 2 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 456 53.84 456 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 390 46.04 390 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0124-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0124 7-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 477 56.65 477 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 364 43.23 364 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 488 58.10 488 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 351 41.79 351 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .12 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 482 57.66 482 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 352 42.11 352 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 693 93.65 693 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 47 6.35 47 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 706 94.89 706 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 5.11 38 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 487 58.60 487 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 341 41.03 341 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .36 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 585 68.90 585 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 31.10 264 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 70.36 610 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 29.64 257 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 34.38 296 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 565 65.62 565 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0124-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0124 7-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 55.77 464 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 44.23 368 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598 68.97 598 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 31.03 269 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 54.02 464 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 45.98 395 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327 38.16 327 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530 61.84 530 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594 75.86 594 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 24.14 189 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 77.54 611 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 22.46 177 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586 75.61 586 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 24.39 189 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 596 76.90 596 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 23.10 179 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597 75.67 597 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 24.33 192 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0124-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0124 7-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 71.50 567 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 28.50 226 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577 74.07 577 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 25.93 202 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591 76.06 591 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 23.94 186 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 579 73.76 579 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 26.24 206 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597 76.54 597 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 23.46 183 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0125-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0125 9-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,917
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,043 1,043 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 54.41
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 258 24.95 258 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 710 68.67 710 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 3.38 35 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.26 13 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 15 1.45 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .29 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 235 23.29 235 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 707 70.07 707 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 4.36 44 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.29 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 9 .89 9 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 275 26.96 275 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 683 66.96 683 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 61 5.98 61 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 320 31.59 320 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 688 67.92 688 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .49 5 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0125-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0125 9-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 275 27.12 275 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 736 72.58 736 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 3 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00 3 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 310 30.66 310 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 697 68.94 697 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .40 4 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0125-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0125 9-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 342 34.23 342 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 654 65.47 654 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 321 32.00 321 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 680 67.80 680 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 343 34.40 343 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 650 65.20 650 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .40 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 699 89.39 699 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 83 10.61 83 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 704 90.60 704 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 73 9.40 73 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 333 33.74 333 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 653 66.16 653 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 791 78.39 791 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 21.61 218 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 870 84.22 870 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 15.78 163 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 20.82 214 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 814 79.18 814 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0125-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0125 9-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637 66.35 637 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 33.65 323 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778 75.98 778 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 24.02 246 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517 50.64 517 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 49.36 504 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 48.37 490 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 51.63 523 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597 68.54 597 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 31.46 274 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 669 76.81 669 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 23.19 202 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605 70.35 605 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 29.65 255 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 596 69.63 596 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 30.37 260 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 70.68 610 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 29.32 253 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0125-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0125 9-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 69.04 602 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 30.96 270 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 590 68.52 590 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 31.48 271 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 677 78.00 677 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 22.00 191 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 70.62 613 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 29.38 255 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673 77.80 673 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 22.20 192 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0126-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0126 11/1st Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 4,247
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,828 2,828 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.59
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,696 60.25 1,696 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,056 37.51 1,056 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 26 .92 26 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .28 8 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 26 .92 26 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .11 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,318 47.58 1,318 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,343 48.48 1,343 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 78 2.82 78 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 .51 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 15 .54 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .07 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,730 61.87 1,730 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 972 34.76 972 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 92 3.29 92 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .07 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1,066 72.12 1,066 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 410 27.74 410 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .14 2 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 861 66.80 861 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 425 32.97 425 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .23 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0126-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0126 11/1st Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 601 68.53 601 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 274 31.24 274 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .23 2 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 470 56.49 470 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 360 43.27 360 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .24 2 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 763 72.25 763 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 293 27.75 293 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,805 64.60 1,805 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 985 35.25 985 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .14 4 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0126-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0126 11/1st Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 2,025 73.13 2,025 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 742 26.80 742 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .07 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,984 72.01 1,984 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 768 27.88 768 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .11 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,981 72.64 1,981 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 742 27.21 742 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .15 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,394 97.67 2,394 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 57 2.33 57 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,372 98.02 2,372 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 1.98 48 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,978 72.94 1,978 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 732 26.99 732 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .07 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,656 60.37 1,656 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,087 39.63 1,087 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,712 61.41 1,712 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,076 38.59 1,076 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 16.95 469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,298 83.05 2,298 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0126-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0126 11/1st Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,483 55.84 1,483 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,173 44.16 1,173 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,532 55.29 1,532 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,239 44.71 1,239 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 881 32.01 881 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,871 67.99 1,871 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,570 56.95 1,570 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,187 43.05 1,187 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,075 84.56 2,075 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 379 15.44 379 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,999 81.99 1,999 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439 18.01 439 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,963 81.62 1,963 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 18.38 442 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,056 84.12 2,056 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 15.88 388 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,052 83.14 2,052 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 16.86 416 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0126-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0126 11/1st Campbell
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,891 76.65 1,891 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 576 23.35 576 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,051 84.37 2,051 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380 15.63 380 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,980 81.99 1,980 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 18.01 435 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,024 82.92 2,024 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 17.08 417 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,994 82.64 1,994 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 17.36 419 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0127-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0127 12-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,509
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 966 966 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.02
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 320 33.40 320 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 587 61.27 587 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 1.88 18 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 1.15 11 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 21 2.19 21 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 257 27.40 257 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 624 66.52 624 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 27 2.88 27 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 18 1.92 18 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 12 1.28 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 326 34.42 326 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 578 61.03 578 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 42 4.44 42 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 354 37.50 354 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 589 62.39 589 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0127-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0127 12-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 131 32.43 131 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 272 67.33 272 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .25 1 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 217 39.89 217 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 327 60.11 327 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 365 38.71 365 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 578 61.29 578 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0127-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0127 12-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 383 41.14 383 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 548 58.86 548 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 376 40.34 376 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 556 59.66 556 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 398 42.93 398 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 529 57.07 529 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 658 91.39 658 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 62 8.61 62 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 668 93.43 668 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 47 6.57 47 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 386 42.14 386 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 529 57.75 529 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735 78.11 735 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 21.89 206 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 769 80.44 769 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 19.56 187 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 22.37 213 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 739 77.63 739 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0127-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0127 12-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567 63.00 567 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333 37.00 333 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 73.11 696 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 26.89 256 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 49.21 467 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482 50.79 482 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 488 51.69 488 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 48.31 456 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603 73.09 603 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 26.91 222 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 676 81.06 676 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 18.94 158 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 604 74.57 604 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 25.43 206 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 600 73.98 600 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 26.02 211 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 74.91 609 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 25.09 204 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0127-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0127 12-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 579 70.52 579 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 29.48 242 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 587 72.20 587 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 27.80 226 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 643 78.61 643 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 21.39 175 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 74.51 608 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 25.49 208 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 649 79.63 649 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 20.37 166 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0128-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0128 16-AB/27-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,968
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,116 1,116 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 56.71
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 471 42.78 471 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 550 49.95 550 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 36 3.27 36 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 18 1.63 18 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 24 2.18 24 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 407 37.51 407 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 591 54.47 591 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 57 5.25 57 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 21 1.94 21 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 6 .55 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 3 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 495 45.58 495 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 539 49.63 539 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 50 4.60 50 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 484 44.90 484 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 589 54.64 589 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .46 5 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0128-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0128 16-AB/27-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 455 42.13 455 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 618 57.22 618 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .65 7 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 500 46.77 500 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 564 52.76 564 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .47 5 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0128-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0128 16-AB/27-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 525 49.25 525 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 536 50.28 536 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .47 5 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 543 51.08 543 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 514 48.35 514 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .56 6 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 530 50.09 530 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 522 49.34 522 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .57 6 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 808 92.87 808 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 62 7.13 62 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 816 94.44 816 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 5.56 48 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 537 50.71 537 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 515 48.63 515 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .66 7 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 779 72.13 779 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 27.87 301 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 842 76.06 842 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265 23.94 265 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 29.26 323 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 781 70.74 781 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0128-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0128 16-AB/27-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582 55.53 582 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 44.47 466 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 791 72.04 791 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 27.96 307 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 48.94 532 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 51.06 555 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 40.72 443 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 645 59.28 645 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 740 75.66 740 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238 24.34 238 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 739 75.72 739 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 24.28 237 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 707 73.95 707 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 26.05 249 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 705 73.67 705 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 26.33 252 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 708 73.14 708 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 26.86 260 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0128-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0128 16-AB/27-A
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 671 69.75 671 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 30.25 291 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 692 72.38 692 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 27.62 264 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 722 75.44 722 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 24.56 235 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700 72.69 700 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 27.31 263 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 727 75.97 727 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230 24.03 230 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0129-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0129 20-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,398
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 731 731 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 52.29
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 268 36.97 268 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 411 56.69 411 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 21 2.90 21 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 1.66 12 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 13 1.79 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 240 33.61 240 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 417 58.40 417 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 33 4.62 33 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 17 2.38 17 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 6 .84 6 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 276 38.44 276 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 402 55.99 402 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 40 5.57 40 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 287 40.42 287 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 422 59.44 422 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0129-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0129 20-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 242 55.38 242 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 193 44.16 193 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .46 2 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 66 24.00 66 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 209 76.00 209 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 313 43.90 313 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 397 55.68 397 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0129-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0129 20-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 325 45.90 325 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 382 53.95 382 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 322 45.67 322 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 382 54.18 382 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 330 46.74 330 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 374 52.97 374 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 542 92.65 542 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 43 7.35 43 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 542 94.26 542 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 33 5.74 33 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 328 46.72 328 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 373 53.13 373 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514 72.09 514 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199 27.91 199 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 73.48 532 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 26.52 192 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 29.76 214 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505 70.24 505 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0129-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0129 20-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 57.48 392 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 42.52 290 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 503 70.06 503 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 29.94 215 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353 49.30 353 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 50.70 363 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303 42.86 303 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 57.14 404 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 73.74 455 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 26.26 162 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461 74.00 461 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162 26.00 162 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 72.74 443 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 27.26 166 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 72.31 444 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 27.69 170 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 71.34 443 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 28.66 178 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0129-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0129 20-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 69.95 433 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 30.05 186 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 72.16 438 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 27.84 169 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 74.03 456 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 25.97 160 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 73.03 444 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 26.97 164 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 75.28 463 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 24.72 152 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0130-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0130 22-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,722
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 995 995 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 57.78
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 417 42.46 417 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 490 49.90 490 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 27 2.75 27 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 18 1.83 18 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 25 2.55 25 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .51 5 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 353 36.43 353 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 544 56.14 544 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 4.54 44 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 17 1.75 17 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 9 .93 9 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 416 43.02 416 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 488 50.47 488 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 60 6.20 60 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 465 48.44 465 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 492 51.25 492 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0130-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0130 22-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 335 54.29 335 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 279 45.22 279 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .49 3 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 161 47.21 161 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 180 52.79 180 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 464 48.03 464 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 501 51.86 501 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0130-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0130 22-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 486 50.78 486 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 469 49.01 469 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 485 50.63 485 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 470 49.06 470 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 486 51.00 486 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 464 48.69 464 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .31 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 756 94.38 756 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 5.62 45 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 754 95.08 754 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 39 4.92 39 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 491 51.63 491 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 456 47.95 456 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .42 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 705 72.83 705 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 27.17 263 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 717 72.87 717 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 27.13 267 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 30.03 294 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 685 69.97 685 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0130-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0130 22-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526 56.44 526 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 43.56 406 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 694 70.67 694 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 29.33 288 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489 50.00 489 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489 50.00 489 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 411 41.98 411 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568 58.02 568 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 666 75.34 666 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 24.66 218 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 667 75.37 667 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 24.63 218 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631 71.62 631 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 28.38 250 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 643 73.07 643 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 26.93 237 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 642 72.22 642 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 27.78 247 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0130-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0130 22-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618 69.36 618 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273 30.64 273 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 630 71.75 630 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 28.25 248 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 74.40 654 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 25.60 225 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 640 72.23 640 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 27.77 246 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 659 74.63 659 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224 25.37 224 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0131-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0131 26-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,889
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,125 1,125 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 59.56
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 511 46.08 511 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 533 48.06 533 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 2.71 30 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 .81 9 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 24 2.16 24 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 469 42.68 469 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 555 50.50 555 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 4.00 44 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.18 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 17 1.55 17 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 528 47.61 528 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 522 47.07 522 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 58 5.23 58 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 538 49.00 538 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 555 50.55 555 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .46 5 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0131-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0131 26-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 498 58.38 498 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 355 41.62 355 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 106 43.09 106 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 139 56.50 139 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .41 1 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 584 53.04 584 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 515 46.78 515 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0131-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0131 26-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 615 56.32 615 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 476 43.59 476 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 619 56.58 619 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 473 43.24 473 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 609 56.03 609 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 477 43.88 477 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 880 94.83 880 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 5.17 48 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 882 95.35 882 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 43 4.65 43 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 616 56.67 616 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 469 43.15 469 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 775 70.71 775 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 29.29 321 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 782 70.20 782 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 29.80 332 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 26.33 291 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 814 73.67 814 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0131-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0131 26-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 56.47 602 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 43.53 464 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 745 67.12 745 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 32.88 365 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 47.38 525 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 52.62 583 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 42.37 469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 57.63 638 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 749 75.13 749 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 24.87 248 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778 77.96 778 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 22.04 220 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 732 73.72 732 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 26.28 261 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 733 74.12 733 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 25.88 256 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 724 72.98 724 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 27.02 268 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0131-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0131 26-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 694 69.12 694 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 30.88 310 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 722 72.86 722 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 27.14 269 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 753 76.21 753 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 23.79 235 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 731 73.47 731 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 26.53 264 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 770 77.54 770 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 22.46 223 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0132-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0132 27-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,194
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,220 1,220 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 55.61
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 580 48.13 580 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 557 46.22 557 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 24 1.99 24 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 1.16 14 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 29 2.41 29 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 487 40.72 487 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 639 53.43 639 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 3.68 44 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.09 13 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 11 .92 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 612 51.21 612 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 533 44.60 533 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 49 4.10 49 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 646 54.42 646 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 540 45.49 540 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0132-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0132 27-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 709 60.03 709 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 470 39.80 470 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 641 53.82 641 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 549 46.10 549 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0132-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0132 27-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 675 57.01 675 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 507 42.82 507 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 702 59.44 702 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 476 40.30 476 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 687 58.62 687 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 483 41.21 483 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 986 95.17 986 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 50 4.83 50 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 969 95.66 969 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 44 4.34 44 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 701 60.07 701 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 464 39.76 464 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 850 71.19 850 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344 28.81 344 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 846 69.98 846 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 30.02 363 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359 29.92 359 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 841 70.08 841 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0132-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0132 27-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614 52.70 614 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 47.30 551 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 841 69.62 841 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 30.38 367 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553 46.16 553 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 645 53.84 645 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 40.27 480 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 712 59.73 712 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 75.00 822 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 25.00 274 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 823 75.09 823 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273 24.91 273 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 803 73.67 803 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 26.33 287 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 802 73.85 802 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 26.15 284 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 821 75.11 821 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 24.89 272 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0132-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0132 27-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 70.70 777 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 29.30 322 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 792 72.93 792 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 27.07 294 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 800 73.26 800 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 26.74 292 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 804 73.42 804 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 26.58 291 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811 74.00 811 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 26.00 285 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0133-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0133 29-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 4,395
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,409 2,409 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 54.81
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . . .02
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,318 55.10 1,318 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 961 40.18 961 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 55 2.30 55 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 16 .67 16 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 40 1.67 40 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,099 46.22 1,099 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,138 47.86 1,138 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 83 3.49 83 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 23 .97 23 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 30 1.26 30 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .21 5 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,307 55.01 1,307 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 973 40.95 973 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 93 3.91 93 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .13 3 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 376 71.62 376 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 148 28.19 148 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .19 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,040 56.71 1,040 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 792 43.18 792 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .11 2 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0133-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0133 29-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 1,449 61.79 1,449 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 893 38.08 893 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .13 3 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 2 50.00 2 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 2 50.00 2 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,389 58.68 1,389 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 975 41.19 975 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .13 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0133-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0133 29-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,433 61.16 1,433 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 908 38.75 908 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .09 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,475 62.77 1,475 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 874 37.19 874 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,445 61.86 1,445 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 888 38.01 888 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .13 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,991 95.35 1,991 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 97 4.65 97 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,994 96.10 1,994 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 81 3.90 81 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,457 62.53 1,457 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 868 37.25 868 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .21 5 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,471 62.78 1,471 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 872 37.22 872 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,436 60.46 1,436 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939 39.54 939 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 583 24.63 583 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,784 75.37 1,784 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0133-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0133 29-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,204 51.94 1,204 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,114 48.06 1,114 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,477 62.24 1,477 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 896 37.76 896 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 933 39.67 933 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,419 60.33 1,419 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 990 42.25 990 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,353 57.75 1,353 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,654 76.61 1,654 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505 23.39 505 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,552 71.72 1,552 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 612 28.28 612 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,529 71.25 1,529 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 617 28.75 617 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,637 76.32 1,637 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 23.68 508 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,637 75.54 1,637 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530 24.46 530 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0133-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0133 29-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,519 69.84 1,519 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656 30.16 656 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,614 75.31 1,614 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529 24.69 529 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,543 71.83 1,543 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605 28.17 605 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,622 75.06 1,622 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 24.94 539 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,579 73.41 1,579 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 26.59 572 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0134-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0134 30-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,009
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,110 1,110 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 55.25
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 571 52.05 571 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 459 41.84 459 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 30 2.73 30 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .64 7 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 29 2.64 29 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 459 42.46 459 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 557 51.53 557 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 39 3.61 39 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 1.11 12 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 13 1.20 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 585 53.92 585 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 446 41.11 446 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 53 4.88 53 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 626 57.96 626 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 452 41.85 452 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 2 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0134-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0134 30-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 117 43.49 117 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 152 56.51 152 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 531 65.31 531 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 279 34.32 279 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .37 3 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 618 57.33 618 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 456 42.30 456 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .37 4 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0134-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0134 30-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 645 60.39 645 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 421 39.42 421 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 648 60.67 648 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 418 39.14 418 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .19 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 640 60.21 640 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 420 39.51 420 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 900 95.85 900 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 39 4.15 39 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 899 96.25 899 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 35 3.75 35 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 643 61.06 643 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 407 38.65 407 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 730 67.72 730 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348 32.28 348 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 689 62.92 689 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 37.08 406 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 28.17 307 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 783 71.83 783 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0134-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0134 30-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 51.19 537 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 48.81 512 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 662 60.90 662 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 39.10 425 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 42.59 463 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 57.41 624 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 43.35 469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 56.65 613 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 749 76.90 749 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 23.10 225 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 753 76.84 753 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 23.16 227 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 714 72.78 714 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 27.22 267 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 737 75.90 737 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 24.10 234 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 739 75.25 739 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 24.75 243 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0134-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0134 30-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690 70.48 690 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 29.52 289 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 722 73.98 722 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 26.02 254 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735 74.85 735 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 25.15 247 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 724 74.33 724 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 25.67 250 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 741 75.84 741 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236 24.16 236 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0135-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0135 31-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,285
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,092 2,092 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 63.68
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 957 46.12 957 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,000 48.19 1,000 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 43 2.07 43 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 22 1.06 22 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 48 2.31 48 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .24 5 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 805 39.25 805 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,137 55.44 1,137 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 68 3.32 68 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 19 .93 19 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 15 .73 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 .34 7 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 957 46.48 957 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 996 48.37 996 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 104 5.05 104 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,089 53.17 1,089 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 953 46.53 953 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .29 6 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0135-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0135 31-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,189 58.11 1,189 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 854 41.74 854 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,041 50.88 1,041 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,001 48.92 1,001 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .20 4 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0135-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0135 31-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,107 54.56 1,107 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 917 45.19 917 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .25 5 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,104 54.41 1,104 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 922 45.44 922 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15 3 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,132 56.18 1,132 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 878 43.57 878 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .25 5 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,617 93.74 1,617 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 108 6.26 108 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,633 95.11 1,633 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 84 4.89 84 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,138 56.81 1,138 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 859 42.89 859 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .30 6 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,454 70.79 1,454 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 600 29.21 600 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,504 72.55 1,504 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569 27.45 569 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 21.79 450 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,615 78.21 1,615 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0135-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0135 31-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,145 57.80 1,145 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 836 42.20 836 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,355 65.52 1,355 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 713 34.48 713 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 899 43.81 899 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,153 56.19 1,153 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 900 43.97 900 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,147 56.03 1,147 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,422 76.70 1,422 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 23.30 432 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,445 78.28 1,445 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401 21.72 401 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,385 75.77 1,385 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 24.23 443 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,379 75.56 1,379 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446 24.44 446 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,395 75.73 1,395 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 24.27 447 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0135-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0135 31-ABC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,332 72.08 1,332 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 27.92 516 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,382 75.93 1,382 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 24.07 438 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,400 76.80 1,400 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 23.20 423 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,375 75.18 1,375 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454 24.82 454 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,426 78.22 1,426 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 21.78 397 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0136-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0136 32-AC/38-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,878
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,571 2,571 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 66.30
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . . .05
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,198 47.00 1,198 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,265 49.63 1,265 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 39 1.53 39 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 16 .63 16 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 30 1.18 30 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .04 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 934 37.20 934 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,462 58.22 1,462 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 74 2.95 74 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 17 .68 17 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 22 .88 22 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .08 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,214 47.95 1,214 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 1,217 48.06 1,217 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 97 3.83 97 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .16 4 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,364 54.30 1,364 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,144 45.54 1,144 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .16 4 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0136-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0136 32-AC/38-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 677 55.00 677 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 551 44.76 551 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 620 48.67 620 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 651 51.10 651 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24 3 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,274 50.72 1,274 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,233 49.08 1,233 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .20 5 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0136-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0136 32-AC/38-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,420 57.01 1,420 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,066 42.79 1,066 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .20 5 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,414 56.61 1,414 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,079 43.19 1,079 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .20 5 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,442 58.24 1,442 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,030 41.60 1,030 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .16 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,024 95.70 2,024 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 91 4.30 91 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,023 96.79 2,023 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 67 3.21 67 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,446 58.78 1,446 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,008 40.98 1,008 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .24 6 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,706 68.54 1,706 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 783 31.46 783 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,699 66.92 1,699 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 840 33.08 840 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 544 21.60 544 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,974 78.40 1,974 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0136-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0136 32-AC/38-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,356 56.36 1,356 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,050 43.64 1,050 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,661 65.65 1,661 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 869 34.35 869 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 997 39.94 997 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,499 60.06 1,499 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,345 53.69 1,345 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,160 46.31 1,160 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,730 78.78 1,730 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 21.22 466 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,778 81.04 1,778 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 18.96 416 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,703 78.59 1,703 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 21.41 464 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,715 78.74 1,715 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 21.26 463 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,734 78.85 1,734 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 21.15 465 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0136-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0136 32-AC/38-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,656 74.90 1,656 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 25.10 555 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,691 77.75 1,691 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 22.25 484 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,741 80.27 1,741 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 19.73 428 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,725 78.88 1,725 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 21.12 462 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,762 81.35 1,762 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 18.65 404 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0137-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0137 33-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,643
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,103 1,103 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 67.13
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 379 34.64 379 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 654 59.78 654 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 31 2.83 31 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 1.19 13 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 16 1.46 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 322 29.76 322 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 698 64.51 698 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 37 3.42 37 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 1.29 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 10 .92 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 392 35.90 392 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 650 59.52 650 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 48 4.40 48 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .18 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 456 42.11 456 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 624 57.62 624 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0137-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0137 33-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 243 39.97 243 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 364 59.87 364 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16 1 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 252 52.94 252 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 223 46.85 223 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .21 1 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 439 40.31 439 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 649 59.60 649 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .09 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0137-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0137 33-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 488 45.48 488 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 582 54.24 582 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 491 45.46 491 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 585 54.17 585 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .37 4 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 493 46.33 493 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 568 53.38 568 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .28 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 807 93.62 807 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 55 6.38 55 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 813 95.20 813 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 41 4.80 41 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 499 47.21 499 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 554 52.41 554 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .38 4 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811 75.09 811 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 24.91 269 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 836 76.28 836 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 23.72 260 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 23.66 257 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 829 76.34 829 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0137-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0137 33-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 61.05 638 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 38.95 407 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 772 70.83 772 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318 29.17 318 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 46.77 507 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577 53.23 577 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 531 49.08 531 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 50.92 551 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 712 75.11 712 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236 24.89 236 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761 80.02 761 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 19.98 190 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700 75.03 700 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 24.97 233 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 710 75.85 710 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 24.15 226 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 721 75.58 721 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 24.42 233 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0137-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0137 33-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 71.49 682 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 28.51 272 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 691 74.46 691 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 25.54 237 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 739 78.87 739 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 21.13 198 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 701 74.97 701 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 25.03 234 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 742 78.94 742 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 21.06 198 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0138-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0138 36A/3rd N Campbell B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,642
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,009 1,009 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.45
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 562 56.43 562 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 379 38.05 379 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 26 2.61 26 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 6 .60 6 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 2.01 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 3 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 443 44.93 443 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 483 48.99 483 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 35 3.55 35 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 1.42 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 11 1.12 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 554 56.30 554 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 373 37.91 373 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 54 5.49 54 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 3 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 609 61.89 609 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 372 37.80 372 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .30 3 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0138-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0138 36A/3rd N Campbell B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 647 66.36 647 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 324 33.23 324 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .41 4 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 604 61.57 604 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 376 38.33 376 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0138-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0138 36A/3rd N Campbell B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 631 64.85 631 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 340 34.94 340 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .21 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 653 66.63 653 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 326 33.27 326 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 635 65.67 635 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 331 34.23 331 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 846 96.69 846 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 29 3.31 29 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 840 97.33 840 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 23 2.67 23 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 649 67.60 649 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 311 32.40 311 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 659 67.04 659 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324 32.96 324 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 63.12 628 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 36.88 367 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 29.55 292 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 70.45 696 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0138-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0138 36A/3rd N Campbell B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 50.57 484 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473 49.43 473 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 60.86 608 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 39.14 391 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 44.17 436 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 55.83 551 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 429 43.29 429 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562 56.71 562 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 692 76.46 692 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 23.54 213 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 693 76.83 693 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 23.17 209 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 667 74.44 667 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229 25.56 229 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 76.03 682 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 23.97 215 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 75.03 679 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 24.97 226 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0138-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0138 36A/3rd N Campbell B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 70.50 638 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 29.50 267 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 670 75.11 670 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 24.89 222 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 672 75.08 672 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 24.92 223 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 75.36 682 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 24.64 223 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696 77.25 696 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 22.75 205 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0139-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0139 37-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,977
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,358 1,358 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 68.69
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 604 44.87 604 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 645 47.92 645 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 50 3.71 50 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 12 .89 12 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 33 2.45 33 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 486 36.65 486 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 745 56.18 745 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 68 5.13 68 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .83 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 15 1.13 15 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 616 46.25 616 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 628 47.15 628 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 88 6.61 88 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 755 57.41 755 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 559 42.51 559 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0139-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0139 37-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 783 59.54 783 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 527 40.08 527 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .38 5 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 674 51.10 674 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 643 48.75 643 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0139-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0139 37-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 743 57.07 743 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 559 42.93 559 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 748 57.49 748 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 552 42.43 552 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 761 59.08 761 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 526 40.84 526 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,080 95.74 1,080 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 4.26 48 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,081 96.43 1,081 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 40 3.57 40 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 750 58.37 750 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 534 41.56 534 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08 1 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 934 70.60 934 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 29.40 389 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 68.88 925 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 31.12 418 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 25.60 342 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 994 74.40 994 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0139-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0139 37-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 766 59.84 766 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514 40.16 514 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 897 67.09 897 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 32.91 440 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593 44.39 593 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 743 55.61 743 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 630 47.55 630 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 695 52.45 695 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 946 79.16 946 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 20.84 249 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 941 79.14 941 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 20.86 248 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 918 77.93 918 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 22.07 260 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926 78.47 926 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 21.53 254 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 917 77.19 917 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 22.81 271 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0139-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0139 37-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 876 73.18 876 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 26.82 321 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 920 78.16 920 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 21.84 257 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 78.59 925 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 21.41 252 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921 77.85 921 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262 22.15 262 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 927 78.63 927 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 21.37 252 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0140-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0140 40-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,420
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,572 1,572 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.96
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 779 50.06 779 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 721 46.34 721 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 29 1.86 29 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .51 8 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 17 1.09 17 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 621 40.32 621 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 845 54.87 845 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 44 2.86 44 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 15 .97 15 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 13 .84 13 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 771 49.84 771 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 697 45.05 697 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 77 4.98 77 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 870 56.94 870 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 656 42.93 656 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0140-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0140 40-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1 100.00 1 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 791 51.90 791 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 730 47.90 730 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 811 53.11 811 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 713 46.69 713 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0140-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0140 40-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 898 59.35 898 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 613 40.52 613 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 895 59.15 895 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 616 40.71 616 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 930 61.75 930 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 573 38.05 573 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,243 95.91 1,243 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 53 4.09 53 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,235 96.71 1,235 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 42 3.29 42 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 923 62.24 923 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 557 37.56 557 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,050 68.90 1,050 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 31.10 474 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 951 61.71 951 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 590 38.29 590 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 24.20 371 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,162 75.80 1,162 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0140-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0140 40-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 821 56.27 821 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 43.73 638 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,014 65.93 1,014 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524 34.07 524 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 40.17 613 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 913 59.83 913 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 764 50.16 764 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 759 49.84 759 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,055 79.86 1,055 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 20.14 266 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,074 80.09 1,074 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 19.91 267 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,012 77.25 1,012 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298 22.75 298 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,039 79.13 1,039 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 20.87 274 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,054 79.37 1,054 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 20.63 274 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0140-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0140 40-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 970 72.66 970 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 27.34 365 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,040 79.75 1,040 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 20.25 264 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,046 79.91 1,046 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 20.09 263 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,021 77.58 1,021 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 22.42 295 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,059 80.72 1,059 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 19.28 253 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0141-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0141 41-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,467
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,545 1,545 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.63
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 753 49.12 753 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 718 46.84 718 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 29 1.89 29 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 .85 13 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 20 1.30 20 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 554 36.71 554 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 879 58.25 879 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 38 2.52 38 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 27 1.79 27 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 10 .66 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 749 49.37 749 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 706 46.54 706 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 60 3.96 60 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 818 54.32 818 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 684 45.42 684 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .27 4 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0141-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0141 41-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 719 47.93 719 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 777 51.80 777 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .27 4 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 789 52.32 789 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 715 47.41 715 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .27 4 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0141-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0141 41-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 859 57.85 859 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 622 41.89 622 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .27 4 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 865 58.09 865 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 619 41.57 619 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .34 5 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 868 58.81 868 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 604 40.92 604 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .27 4 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,206 96.25 1,206 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 47 3.75 47 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,202 96.78 1,202 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 40 3.22 40 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 865 58.92 865 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 600 40.87 600 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,073 71.39 1,073 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 28.61 430 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 943 61.84 943 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582 38.16 582 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 25.98 392 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,117 74.02 1,117 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0141-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0141 41-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 789 55.14 789 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 642 44.86 642 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,023 67.93 1,023 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 32.07 483 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618 41.23 618 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 881 58.77 881 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761 50.90 761 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 734 49.10 734 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,060 79.88 1,060 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 20.12 267 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,093 82.00 1,093 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 18.00 240 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,037 78.56 1,037 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 21.44 283 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,055 79.74 1,055 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 20.26 268 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,060 79.34 1,060 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 20.66 276 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0141-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0141 41-AB
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,017 75.67 1,017 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327 24.33 327 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,036 78.72 1,036 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 21.28 280 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,071 81.32 1,071 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 18.68 246 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,040 79.15 1,040 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274 20.85 274 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,084 82.00 1,084 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238 18.00 238 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0142-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0142 42-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 2,491
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,751 1,751 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.29
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 905 52.10 905 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 749 43.12 749 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 2.01 35 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 13 .75 13 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 33 1.90 33 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 707 41.15 707 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 913 53.14 913 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 66 3.84 66 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 16 .93 16 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 16 .93 16 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 918 53.06 918 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 723 41.79 723 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 86 4.97 86 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .17 3 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 91 70.54 91 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 38 29.46 38 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 905 57.31 905 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 673 42.62 673 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0142-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0142 42-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,021 59.60 1,021 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 690 40.28 690 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 976 56.94 976 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 735 42.88 735 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18 3 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0142-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0142 42-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,041 61.74 1,041 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 640 37.96 640 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .30 5 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,047 61.95 1,047 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 641 37.93 641 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12 2 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,058 63.09 1,058 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 618 36.85 618 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .06 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,402 96.49 1,402 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 51 3.51 51 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,402 97.29 1,402 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 39 2.71 39 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,068 63.84 1,068 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 602 35.98 602 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .18 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,156 67.72 1,156 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 32.28 551 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,054 61.03 1,054 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673 38.97 673 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 25.50 436 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,274 74.50 1,274 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0142-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0142 42-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 888 54.41 888 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 744 45.59 744 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,056 61.75 1,056 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 38.25 654 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 686 40.38 686 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,013 59.62 1,013 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 894 52.43 894 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811 47.57 811 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,220 80.79 1,220 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 19.21 290 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,227 81.69 1,227 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 18.31 275 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,172 79.30 1,172 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306 20.70 306 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,213 81.79 1,213 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 18.21 270 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,223 81.53 1,223 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 18.47 277 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0142-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0142 42-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,158 77.20 1,158 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 22.80 342 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,203 81.34 1,203 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276 18.66 276 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,210 81.70 1,210 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 18.30 271 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,190 79.92 1,190 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 20.08 299 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,213 82.13 1,213 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 17.87 264 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0143-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0143 44-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,500
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 1,052 1,052 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 70.13
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 422 40.50 422 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 554 53.17 554 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 32 3.07 32 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 1.34 14 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 19 1.82 19 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 342 33.40 342 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 626 61.13 626 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 37 3.61 37 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 8 .78 8 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 10 .98 10 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 442 43.00 442 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 536 52.14 536 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 49 4.77 49 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 510 49.90 510 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 510 49.90 510 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 2 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0143-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0143 44-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 550 53.82 550 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 469 45.89 469 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .29 3 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 474 46.38 474 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 547 53.52 547 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0143-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0143 44-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 516 51.09 516 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 493 48.81 493 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .10 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 515 50.84 515 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 498 49.16 498 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 517 51.65 517 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 484 48.35 484 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 780 94.20 780 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 5.80 48 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 790 95.41 790 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 38 4.59 38 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 528 53.01 528 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 466 46.79 466 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .20 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 767 75.42 767 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 24.58 250 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 765 73.21 765 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 26.79 280 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281 27.10 281 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 756 72.90 756 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0143-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0143 44-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 592 60.72 592 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 39.28 383 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 741 71.94 741 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 28.06 289 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467 45.74 467 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554 54.26 554 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 503 49.95 503 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 50.05 504 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 76.07 674 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 23.93 212 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 697 78.14 697 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 21.86 195 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675 76.70 675 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 23.30 205 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 668 75.82 668 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 24.18 213 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 686 76.73 686 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 23.27 208 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0143-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0143 44-BC
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634 70.76 634 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262 29.24 262 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 667 75.54 667 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 24.46 216 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 698 79.14 698 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 20.86 184 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 76.59 674 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 23.41 206 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 697 78.76 697 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 21.24 188 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0144-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0144 1st/2nd Boone
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,448
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 955 955 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.95
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 632 66.88 632 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 278 29.42 278 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 18 1.90 18 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 5 .53 5 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 12 1.27 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 502 53.92 502 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 381 40.92 381 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 27 2.90 27 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 .97 9 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 11 1.18 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 593 62.95 593 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 306 32.48 306 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 43 4.56 43 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 678 72.75 678 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 250 26.82 250 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .43 4 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 521 55.25 521 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 422 44.75 422 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0144-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0144 1st/2nd Boone
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 640 68.23 640 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 298 31.77 298 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0144-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0144 1st/2nd Boone
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 674 72.86 674 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 250 27.03 250 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 693 74.36 693 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 239 25.64 239 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 682 73.73 682 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 243 26.27 243 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 835 98.12 835 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.88 16 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 829 98.22 829 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.78 15 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 687 74.92 687 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 230 25.08 230 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 59.68 555 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 40.32 375 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 56.60 532 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408 43.40 408 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251 26.90 251 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 682 73.10 682 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0144-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0144 1st/2nd Boone
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 52.15 474 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 47.85 435 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520 55.50 520 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 44.50 417 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324 34.69 324 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 65.31 610 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 41.60 389 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 58.40 546 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 662 78.72 662 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 21.28 179 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 639 76.07 639 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 23.93 201 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 630 75.63 630 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 24.37 203 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 646 77.93 646 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 22.07 183 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 649 75.91 649 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 24.09 206 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0144-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0144 1st/2nd Boone
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 71.86 613 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 28.14 240 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 649 77.54 649 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 22.46 188 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 74.73 624 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 25.27 211 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656 77.36 656 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 22.64 192 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638 76.13 638 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 23.87 200 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0145-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0145 2nd Campbell A/C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 5,808
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 3,594 3,594 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 61.88
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 2,044 57.25 2,044 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,398 39.16 1,398 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 55 1.54 55 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 17 .48 17 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 55 1.54 55 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,678 47.66 1,678 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,662 47.20 1,662 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 117 3.32 117 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 30 .85 30 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 29 .82 29 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .14 5 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,069 58.36 2,069 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 1,322 37.29 1,322 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 149 4.20 149 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .14 5 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 1 100.00 1 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,220 63.28 2,220 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,284 36.60 1,284 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 .11 4 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0145-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0145 2nd Campbell A/C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 2,240 63.89 2,240 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,261 35.97 1,261 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 .14 5 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 1 100.00 1 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,165 61.38 2,165 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,360 38.56 1,360 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0145-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0145 2nd Campbell A/C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 2,276 65.29 2,276 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,207 34.62 1,207 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .09 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 2,308 66.08 2,308 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,184 33.90 1,184 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 2,313 66.52 2,313 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,161 33.39 1,161 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .09 3 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,998 96.49 2,998 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 109 3.51 109 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,981 97.39 2,981 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 80 2.61 80 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 2,343 67.58 2,343 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,118 32.25 1,118 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 .17 6 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,334 66.34 2,334 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,184 33.66 1,184 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,223 62.60 2,223 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,328 37.40 1,328 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 880 24.97 880 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,644 75.03 2,644 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0145-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0145 2nd Campbell A/C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,870 54.81 1,870 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,542 45.19 1,542 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,110 59.77 2,110 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,420 40.23 1,420 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,422 40.33 1,422 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,104 59.67 2,104 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,674 47.30 1,674 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,865 52.70 1,865 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,521 79.45 2,521 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 652 20.55 652 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,518 79.33 2,518 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656 20.67 656 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,437 77.83 2,437 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 694 22.17 694 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,483 79.33 2,483 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 647 20.67 647 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,500 79.09 2,500 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 661 20.91 661 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0145-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0145 2nd Campbell A/C
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,349 73.84 2,349 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 832 26.16 832 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,467 79.07 2,467 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 653 20.93 653 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,471 79.10 2,471 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 653 20.90 653 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,463 78.44 2,463 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 677 21.56 677 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,521 80.54 2,521 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 19.46 609 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0146-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0146 2nd Campbell B/CN
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 3,294
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 2,052 2,052 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 62.30
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 1,212 59.47 1,212 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 755 37.05 755 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 35 1.72 35 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 7 .34 7 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 28 1.37 28 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,016 50.52 1,016 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 918 45.65 918 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 54 2.69 54 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 11 .55 11 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 11 .55 11 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,214 59.98 1,214 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 736 36.36 736 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 72 3.56 72 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,329 66.02 1,329 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 683 33.93 683 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0146-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0146 2nd Campbell B/CN
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 1,326 66.13 1,326 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 678 33.82 678 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,250 62.22 1,250 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 759 37.78 759 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0146-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0146 2nd Campbell B/CN
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 1,346 67.64 1,346 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 644 32.36 644 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 1,342 67.40 1,342 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 648 32.55 648 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .05 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 1,354 68.28 1,354 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 629 31.72 629 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 1,714 97.28 1,714 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 48 2.72 48 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 1,711 97.66 1,711 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 41 2.34 41 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 1,357 68.88 1,357 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 611 31.02 611 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .10 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,272 63.47 1,272 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 732 36.53 732 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,277 63.09 1,277 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 747 36.91 747 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 25.74 519 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,497 74.26 1,497 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0146-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0146 2nd Campbell B/CN
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,120 57.49 1,120 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 828 42.51 828 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,122 55.30 1,122 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 907 44.70 907 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 819 40.79 819 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,189 59.21 1,189 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 883 43.86 883 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,130 56.14 1,130 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,447 80.30 1,447 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 19.70 355 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,431 79.50 1,431 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369 20.50 369 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,382 77.38 1,382 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 22.62 404 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,420 79.95 1,420 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 20.05 356 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,423 79.19 1,423 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 20.81 374 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0146-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0146 2nd Campbell B/CN
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,326 73.75 1,326 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 26.25 472 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,419 79.99 1,419 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 20.01 355 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,398 78.67 1,398 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 379 21.33 379 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,404 78.35 1,404 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 21.65 388 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,414 79.57 1,414 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 20.43 363 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0147-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0147 1st Robberson A/B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1,188
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 766 766 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 64.48
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 523 68.55 523 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 214 28.05 214 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 11 1.44 11 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 3 .39 3 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 12 1.57 12 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 439 58.46 439 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 279 37.15 279 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 25 3.33 25 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 4 .53 4 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 4 .53 4 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 515 67.94 515 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 215 28.36 215 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 27 3.56 27 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 560 74.47 560 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 191 25.40 191 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0147-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0147 1st Robberson A/B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 523 78.06 523 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 146 21.79 146 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .15 1 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 56 70.89 56 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 23 29.11 23 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 539 71.87 539 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 210 28.00 210 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0147-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0147 1st Robberson A/B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 563 75.77 563 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 179 24.09 179 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 586 78.03 586 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 164 21.84 164 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 556 75.34 556 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 180 24.39 180 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27 2 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 664 98.37 664 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.63 11 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 656 98.65 656 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.35 9 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 566 77.11 566 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 166 22.62 166 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27 2 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 58.67 440 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 41.33 310 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 52.82 403 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 47.18 360 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 23.34 176 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578 76.66 578 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0147-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0147 1st Robberson A/B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 46.34 342 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396 53.66 396 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380 50.26 380 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 49.74 376 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 35.77 269 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 64.23 483 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 31.97 242 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515 68.03 515 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502 74.37 502 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 25.63 173 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 70.97 484 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 29.03 198 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 69.51 465 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 30.49 204 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 71.86 480 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 28.14 188 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 72.38 490 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 27.62 187 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0147-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0147 1st Robberson A/B
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 69.48 469 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 30.52 206 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 71.77 478 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 28.23 188 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 70.87 472 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 29.13 194 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 70.90 475 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 29.10 195 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476 71.15 476 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 28.85 193 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0148-01
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0148 Wilson C/CW
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 6,031
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 3,968 3,968 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 65.79
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .
U.S. Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOSH HAWLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . 2,384 60.43 2,384 0 0
CLAIRE MCCASKILL (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,483 37.59 1,483 0 0
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (LIB) . . . . . . . 43 1.09 43 0 0
JO CRAIN (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 9 .23 9 0 0
CRAIG O'DEAR (IND) . . . . . . . . 24 .61 24 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .05 2 0 0
State Auditor
(VOTE FOR) 1
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (REP) . . . . . . . 1,930 49.72 1,930 0 0
NICOLE GALLOWAY (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,811 46.65 1,811 0 0
SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB) . . . . . . . . 97 2.50 97 0 0
DON FITZ (GRE). . . . . . . . . . 14 .36 14 0 0
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (CST). . . . . . . 27 .70 27 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .08 3 0 0
U.S. Rep- 7th Dist.
(VOTE FOR) 1
BILLY LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,390 61.16 2,390 0 0
JAMIE DANIEL SCHOOLCRAFT (DEM) . . . . 1,378 35.26 1,378 0 0
BENJAMIN T. BRIXEY (LIB) . . . . . . 138 3.53 138 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .05 2 0 0
State Senator- 20th District 20TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ERIC W. BURLISON (REP) . . . . . . . 2,681 69.19 2,681 0 0
JIM BILLEDO (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,192 30.76 1,192 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .05 2 0 0
State Senator-30th Dis 30TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
LINCOLN HOUGH (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CHARLIE NORR (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 130th District 130TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEFF MESSENGER (REP). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
TYLER GUNLOCK (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0148-02
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0148 Wilson C/CW
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
State Rep-131st Dis. 131ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SONYA MURRAY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0
NATE BRANSCOM (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-132nd Dis. 132ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
SARAH SEMPLE (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
CRYSTAL QUADE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep- 133rd Dis. 133RD DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
CURTIS D. TRENT (REP) . . . . . . . 572 66.74 572 0 0
CINDY SLIMP (DEM). . . . . . . . . 285 33.26 285 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-134th Dis. 134TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
ELIJAH HAAHR (REP) . . . . . . . . 2,081 68.86 2,081 0 0
DERRICK NOWLIN (DEM). . . . . . . . 938 31.04 938 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .10 3 0 0
State Rep-135th Dis. 135TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE HELMS (REP). . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
ROB BAILEY (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-136th Dis. 136TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
J. CRAIG FISHEL (REP) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
JEFF MUNZINGER (DEM). . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
State Rep-137th Dis. 137TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR) 1
JOHN F. BLACK (REP) . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
RAYMOND LAMPERT (DEM) . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0
Presiding County Commissioner COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BOB DIXON (REP) . . . . . . . . . 2,477 63.48 2,477 0 0
SARA LAMPE (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,423 36.47 1,423 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .05 2 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0148-03
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0148 Wilson C/CW
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Circuit Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS R. (TOM) BARR (REP). . . . . . 2,674 69.36 2,674 0 0
CHRIS PRATHER (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,178 30.56 1,178 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .08 3 0 0
County Clerk COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
SHANE SCHOELLER (REP) . . . . . . . 2,695 69.73 2,695 0 0
MAGGIE TUCK (DEM). . . . . . . . . 1,169 30.25 1,169 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03 1 0 0
Recorder of Deeds COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHERYL DAWSON-SPAULDING (REP). . . . . 2,708 70.96 2,708 0 0
JAMILLE JONES (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,107 29.01 1,107 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .03 1 0 0
Prosecuting Attorney COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DAN PATTERSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 3,303 96.92 3,303 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 105 3.08 105 0 0
Collector COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
LEAH BETTS (REP) . . . . . . . . . 3,280 97.39 3,280 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 88 2.61 88 0 0
Auditor COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CINDY S. STEIN (REP). . . . . . . . 2,687 70.51 2,687 0 0
KAI SUTTON (DEM) . . . . . . . . . 1,121 29.41 1,121 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .08 3 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,517 65.06 2,517 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,352 34.94 1,352 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,322 59.22 2,322 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,599 40.78 1,599 0 0
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 859 22.00 859 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,046 78.00 3,046 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0148-04
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0148 Wilson C/CW
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,035 54.43 2,035 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,704 45.57 1,704 0 0
PROPOSITION B
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,126 54.48 2,126 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,776 45.52 1,776 0 0
PROPOSITION C
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,414 36.34 1,414 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,477 63.66 2,477 0 0
PROPOSITION D
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,112 54.48 2,112 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,765 45.52 1,765 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges - Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,885 83.31 2,885 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578 16.69 578 0 0
MO Supreme Court Judges- Russell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,825 81.84 2,825 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 18.16 627 0 0
MO COA Judge, Southern Dist - Jeffrey Bates COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,733 80.52 2,733 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 661 19.48 661 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 1 Cordonnier COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,823 82.86 2,823 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 584 17.14 584 0 0
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 4 Mountjoy COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,841 82.61 2,841 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598 17.39 598 0 0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL November 6, 2018 Election Report EL30A Page 0148-05
Official Election Results
Run Date:11/16/18 12:06 PM
0148 Wilson C/CW
TOTAL VOTES % EDAy Absentee CPL
Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 5 Holden COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,640 76.41 2,640 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 815 23.59 815 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 21 Harmison COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,798 82.10 2,798 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 17.90 610 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 22 Palmietto
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,760 81.27 2,760 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 636 18.73 636 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 24 Powell COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,795 81.87 2,795 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 619 18.13 619 0 0
Associate Cir Judge- 31st Cir Div No. 25, Borthwick
COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,794 82.10 2,794 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 17.90 609 0 0
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk