Summary Report for April 08, 2014
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
Municipal Election
April 8, 2014
RUN DATE:04/08/2014 08:48 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 69) . . . . . 69 100.00 FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 150,307 VOTE FOR 3
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 14,482 DARYLE ORR . . . . . . . . . . 244 26.38
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 9.63 TOM BUCKNER. . . . . . . . . . 167 18.05
JOY REYNAUD. . . . . . . . . . 193 20.86
City of Springfield Question 1 TERRY TOLBERT . . . . . . . . . 200 21.62
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,579 23.80 SARAH LEWIS. . . . . . . . . . 115 12.43
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 8,258 76.20 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 3
WADE GILKEY. . . . . . . . . . 66 28.21 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR
WAYNE COUNTRYMAN . . . . . . . . 40 17.09 JIM COLE. . . . . . . . . . . 25 89.29
KYLE KEITH . . . . . . . . . . 34 14.53 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 10.71
SEAN DAVIS . . . . . . . . . . 60 25.64
DAREN FREEZE . . . . . . . . . 33 14.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .43 CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 JUSTIN JANES . . . . . . . . . 28 9.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 JAN LEHMKUHL . . . . . . . . . 176 56.96
MICHAEL WAGNER. . . . . . . . . 103 33.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .65
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 3
DENNY LAWSON . . . . . . . . . 782 23.74 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR
SOMER NORMAN . . . . . . . . . 545 16.55 BRANDON ALSUP . . . . . . . . . 92 43.81
VICKI NEAL . . . . . . . . . . 641 19.46 DEBRA HICKEY . . . . . . . . . 117 55.71
MARGARET HART (STRUSZ) . . . . . . 275 8.35 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .48
ED CANTRELL. . . . . . . . . . 786 23.86
ROGER LISKA. . . . . . . . . . 238 7.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 .64 CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .12 TIM SMITH . . . . . . . . . . 101 63.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .06 RAY COOK. . . . . . . . . . . 58 36.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .63
R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR
DOUGLAS RENSHAW . . . . . . . . 211 10.53 BRIAN C. BUCKNER . . . . . . . . 682 96.60
LISA REECE . . . . . . . . . . 245 12.23 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 3.40
TERRY D. TATE . . . . . . . . . 138 6.89
MICHAEL GRAY . . . . . . . . . 446 22.27
CHRISTY BIRCH . . . . . . . . . 421 21.02 CITY OF ROGERSVILLE MAYOR
JEFF ALLRED. . . . . . . . . . 156 7.79 JACK H. COLE . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
JERRY MORTON . . . . . . . . . 382 19.07 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN
BRYAN GILLMORE. . . . . . . . . 6 85.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 14.29
PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR 3
BRANDON PRESLEY . . . . . . . . 22 20.18 CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
TAMMY HILLENBURG . . . . . . . . 28 25.69 JERRY A KANE . . . . . . . . . 118 99.16
TOM SCHAFFER . . . . . . . . . 26 23.85 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .84
MARK SKIDMORE . . . . . . . . . 33 30.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WARREN GRIFFITH . . . . . . . . 37 52.86
STEPHEN JEAN . . . . . . . . . 32 45.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.43
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
MARLINE FAHERTY . . . . . . . . 28 96.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.45
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
Municipal Election
April 8, 2014
RUN DATE:04/08/2014 08:48 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1 CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
KATHY HARALSON. . . . . . . . . 118 96.72 GARRY E. WILSON . . . . . . . . 139 97.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.28 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.80
CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 4 YR CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
JON HILL. . . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00 VOTE FOR 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 25.00 JASON D. MENDEZ . . . . . . . . 147 43.88
LARRY C. MELTON . . . . . . . . 122 36.42
STEVEN FOLLIN . . . . . . . . . 63 18.81
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .90
KEN LEE . . . . . . . . . . . 10 22.22 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
STEPHANIE WOEHL . . . . . . . . 17 37.78
TOM MASTELLER . . . . . . . . . 18 40.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
CHARLIE BRASHERS . . . . . . . . 167 75.23
TROY KAUFMANN . . . . . . . . . 52 23.42
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.35
PAUL C. HOOD . . . . . . . . . 49 47.57
DAVID LARIMORE. . . . . . . . . 53 51.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .97 CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-4 YR
TERRY THOMPSON. . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 1 YR
CYNTHIA COSBY-TRAPP . . . . . . . 44 41.90
BRADLEY MOWELL. . . . . . . . . 61 58.10 CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 DEBORAH KILGORE . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
TROY WATTS . . . . . . . . . . 104 63.80 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
MARCUS SITTON . . . . . . . . . 59 36.20 SAM HAWK. . . . . . . . . . . 23 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.17
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
QUINTON HAMP . . . . . . . . . 59 98.33 MEREDITH REAVES . . . . . . . . 52 91.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.67 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 8.77
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
DARRON C. ACKLIN . . . . . . . . 64 98.46 EDDIE CRUSE. . . . . . . . . . 35 92.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.54 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 7.89
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
DENNIS FRAME . . . . . . . . . 46 97.87 MELINDA O'QUINN . . . . . . . . 16 34.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.13 LARRY WHITMAN . . . . . . . . . 9 19.15
MICHAEL BARR . . . . . . . . . 22 46.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-1 YR
CINDY LONG . . . . . . . . . . 39 97.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.50 FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Member-6
YR
PHILLIP BUTCH MORRIS. . . . . . . 205 59.94
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR ROBERT C. CASE. . . . . . . . . 47 13.74
STEPHEN FOLEY . . . . . . . . . 52 94.55 KATHIE PETERIE. . . . . . . . . 90 26.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 5.45 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-1 YR LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board
ANTHONY MILLER. . . . . . . . . 53 94.64 Member-6 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 5.36 KEITH BAXTER . . . . . . . . . 176 33.33
BRYAN BATEY. . . . . . . . . . 307 58.14
MICHAEL WAYNE CASTLEBERRY, SR. . . . 36 6.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 1.70
SUMMARY REPORT Greene County, Missouri
Municipal Election
April 8, 2014
RUN DATE:04/08/2014 08:48 PM
VOTES PERCENT
STRAFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Member-6 YR
VOTE FOR 3
JOSHUA S. POYNOR . . . . . . . . 164 20.02
JASON H. TANNEHILL . . . . . . . 159 19.41
KEVIN BINAM. . . . . . . . . . 177 21.61
GARY E. MARTINDALE . . . . . . . 146 17.83
SCOTT FRANKLIN. . . . . . . . . 170 20.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk