Summary Report for April 05, 2016
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 5, 2016
RUN DATE:04/05/2016 08:23 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 79) . . . . . 77 97.47 MARION C. EARLY R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 181,926 VOTE FOR 2
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 18,968 CASSI HARPER . . . . . . . . . 29 28.43
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 10.43 SHELBEY STOCKTON . . . . . . . . 16 15.69
GREG TRANTHAM . . . . . . . . . 36 35.29
R-8 LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors CLINTON MAPLES. . . . . . . . . 21 20.59
VOTE FOR 2 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
WANDA COWAN. . . . . . . . . . 202 24.16 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
DWIGHT SAMUEL . . . . . . . . . 240 28.71
MAURICE "DON" CARRIGAN . . . . . . 49 5.86
JULIE A. GIPSON . . . . . . . . 255 30.50 MARION C. EARLY QUESTION
CHRISTINA A. THOMAS . . . . . . . 87 10.41 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 83.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .36 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 16.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors VF 2 VOTE FOR 2
VOTE FOR 2 KECIA J. MAXWELL . . . . . . . . 105 14.71
KIP A. BAKER . . . . . . . . . 1,304 33.21 JERRY N. PETERIE . . . . . . . . 161 22.55
ARTHUR HODGE . . . . . . . . . 389 9.91 L. MICHAEL GILBERT . . . . . . . 135 18.91
BRIAN SIMS . . . . . . . . . . 678 17.27 MATTHEW WILLIAM COBBAN . . . . . . 46 6.44
JEFFREY M. CHAVEZ. . . . . . . . 319 8.13 JEFFREY MACK ELLISTON . . . . . . 157 21.99
JANELL KLINGNER ROYAL . . . . . . 1,207 30.74 SCOTT HILL . . . . . . . . . . 107 14.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 .64 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .10 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .14
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors VF1 R-12 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
RONALD MORRIS CRIGHTON . . . . . . 1,312 60.77 VOTE FOR 2
BOB McGLASSON . . . . . . . . . 831 38.49 ALLEN D. KUNKEL . . . . . . . . 4,388 19.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .74 CHARLES A. TAYLOR. . . . . . . . 6,396 28.04
MICHELLE N. GAVEL. . . . . . . . 3,407 14.94
MELISSA R. PENKALSKI. . . . . . . 2,113 9.26
R-2 WILLARD SCHOOL QUESTION ALINA LEHNERT . . . . . . . . . 6,323 27.72
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,821 74.33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 136 .60
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 629 25.67 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 49 .21
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR
VOTE FOR 2 JIM COLE. . . . . . . . . . . 112 82.96
RUSTY SWIFT. . . . . . . . . . 560 37.84 LYNN O'TOOLE . . . . . . . . . 23 17.04
ELI R. GARNER . . . . . . . . . 484 32.70 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
JOE F. PELTZ II . . . . . . . . 426 28.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 .61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .07 CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR
JAN LEHMKUHL . . . . . . . . . 170 49.71
JUSTIN JANES . . . . . . . . . 36 10.53
R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors BRENDA ELLSWORTH . . . . . . . . 134 39.18
VOTE FOR 2 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .58
ROBERT (BOB) COMPTON. . . . . . . 443 33.82
KERRIE (KECK) JACKSON . . . . . . 293 22.37
KIMBERLY JONES. . . . . . . . . 133 10.15 CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR
JEANA SCROGGINS . . . . . . . . 435 33.21 DEBRA HICKEY . . . . . . . . . 181 98.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .46 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR
R-6 STRAFFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors RAY COOK. . . . . . . . . . . 71 42.77
VOTE FOR 2 TIM SMITH . . . . . . . . . . 91 54.82
TRAVIS DEAN LATHROP . . . . . . . 189 20.04 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.41
PHIL COLLIER JR. . . . . . . . . 241 25.56
KELLY HUNT . . . . . . . . . . 147 15.59
TOMMY AUSTIN . . . . . . . . . 195 20.68 CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR
SHERRI NICHOLS. . . . . . . . . 162 17.18 BRIAN C. BUCKNER . . . . . . . . 496 96.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .85 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 3.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .11
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 5, 2016
RUN DATE:04/05/2016 08:23 PM
VOTES PERCENT VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH ROBBINS. . . . . 22 59.46 CINDY LONG . . . . . . . . . . 25 33.33
THERESA RENEYE GASS . . . . . . . 13 35.14 TOM GOURLEY. . . . . . . . . . 50 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.41 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
JERRY KANE . . . . . . . . . . 120 96.00 STEPHEN FOLEY . . . . . . . . . 38 90.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 4.00 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 9.52
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
WARREN M. GRIFFITH . . . . . . . 47 100.00 GARRY E. WILSON . . . . . . . . 94 98.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.05
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
DAYNA AULT . . . . . . . . . . 34 89.47 JASON D. MENDEZ . . . . . . . . 93 58.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 10.53 BRIAN VANDERSCHAAF . . . . . . . 63 39.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.89
CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00 CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
CHARLIE BRASHERS . . . . . . . . 148 98.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.33
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
APRIL D. STEPHENS. . . . . . . . 75 65.22
TOM MASTELLER . . . . . . . . . 40 34.78 CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 GARY F. DOLLINS, JR . . . . . . . 74 74.00
JOHN BERRY . . . . . . . . . . 26 26.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 1yr
STEPHANIE WOEHL . . . . . . . . 49 43.75
LISA M. CAMPBELL . . . . . . . . 63 56.25 CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0 SAM HAWK. . . . . . . . . . . 48 51.61
AMANDA SMITH . . . . . . . . . 45 48.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 1 YR
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
SAM BAIRD . . . . . . . . . . 207 97.64
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 2.36
TROY WATTS . . . . . . . . . . 158 97.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.47
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-1YR
SAMUEL SNIDER . . . . . . . . . 213 99.07
CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-1 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .93
DEANNA MONNIG . . . . . . . . . 159 96.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 3.05
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
EDDIE CRUSE. . . . . . . . . . 41 37.27
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR AARON FISHER . . . . . . . . . 68 61.82
ROCKY COMPTON . . . . . . . . . 28 33.33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .91
JENNIFER RIPPE. . . . . . . . . 56 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
C. WENDELL FORSHEE . . . . . . . 30 22.90
CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR LEN THIES . . . . . . . . . . 49 37.40
DEVIN BANWART . . . . . . . . . 9 16.67 DAVID ROGGENSEES . . . . . . . . 52 39.69
WILLIAM MARCINK . . . . . . . . 18 33.33 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
PAMELA HAMILTON . . . . . . . . 27 50.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board
Member-6 YR
DOUG CLIMER. . . . . . . . . . 603 48.83
ANDY STEWART . . . . . . . . . 627 50.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .40
SUMMARY REPORT GREENE COUNTY, MISSOURI
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
APRIL 5, 2016
RUN DATE:04/05/2016 08:23 PM
VOTES PERCENT
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 9,472 85.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,548 14.05
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD QUESTION 2
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 9,456 85.68
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,581 14.32
Results are Official Final as certified by the County Clerk